Fidelity Low Duration Bond Factor ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund normally invests at least 80% of assets in securities included in the index. The index is designed to optimize the balance of interest rate risk and credit risk such that both returns and risk measures may be improved relative to traditional U.S. investment grade floating rate note indices. The index is comprised solely of U.S. investment grade floating rate notes and U.S. Treasury notes.
FLDR price
Table
| Date | FLDR close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $49.92 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $49.73 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $49.75 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $49.76 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $49.77 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $49.76 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $49.80 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $49.79 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $49.84 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $49.85 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $49.86 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $49.85 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $49.84 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $49.92 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $49.98 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $49.92 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $49.93 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $49.95 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $50.03 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $50.02 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $50.02 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $50.06 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -0.3% so far this year. At 0.15% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Other100%
- Corporate85.86%
- Financial64.6%
- Industrial22.55%
- Government12.08%
- Treasury10.39%
- Mutual fund5.22%
- Utility1.6%
- Corporate-Other0.51%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| Corporate | 85.86% |
| Financial | 64.6% |
| Industrial | 22.55% |
| Government | 12.08% |
| Treasury | 10.39% |
| Mutual fund | 5.22% |
| Utility | 1.6% |
| Corporate-Other | 0.51% |
| 1 week | +0.2% |
| 1 month | +0.3% |
| 3 months | -0.2% |
| 6 months | -0.3% |
| YTD | -0.3% |
| 1 year | -0.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FLDR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -12bp on fee · 31× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -10bp on fee · 231× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -11bp on fee · 44× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -11bp on fee · 35× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -10bp on fee · 90× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |


