CAMBRIA GLOBAL MOMENTUM ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
GMOM price
Table
| Date | GMOM close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $32.86 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $32.85 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $32.76 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $32.78 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $32.68 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $32.67 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $32.09 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $32.38 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $32.31 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $32.49 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $33.03 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $33.09 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $33.30 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $32.79 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $32.70 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $32.44 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $32.26 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $32.17 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $31.75 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $31.87 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $32.30 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $32.47 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $32.80 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $33.15 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $33.06 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $33.06 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $33.19 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $33.18 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $33.18 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $33.07 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $33.14 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $33.37 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $33.68 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $33.42 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $33.55 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $33.36 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $33.15 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $33.34 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $33.54 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $33.94 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $33.87 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $33.94 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $34.09 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $33.66 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $33.83 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $33.52 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $33.71 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $34.13 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $34.50 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $34.27 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $34.24 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $34.60 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $35.05 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $34.77 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $35.07 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $35.36 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $35.33 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $35.22 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $35.71 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $36.20 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $36.16 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $36.51 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $37.00 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $37.28 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $37.32 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $35.98 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $35.89 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $36.45 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $36.46 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $35.73 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $36.81 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $37.40 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $37.20 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $37.58 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $37.16 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $37.12 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $36.87 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $37.18 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $37.28 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $37.69 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $37.67 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $37.85 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $38.20 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $38.07 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $38.17 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $37.99 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $36.81 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $37.02 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $36.49 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $36.42 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $36.55 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $36.76 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $36.72 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $36.32 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $35.66 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $36.08 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $36.26 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $35.83 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $35.42 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $34.54 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $35.10 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $35.01 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $35.46 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $34.88 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $34.94 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $34.85 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $35.77 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $36.17 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $35.98 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $36.13 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $36.61 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $36.71 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $36.88 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $36.91 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $37.08 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $37.21 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $36.97 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $37.12 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $37.33 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $37.36 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $36.82 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $37.17 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $37.10 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $37.14 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $37.09 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $36.89 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $36.81 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $37.37 |
| May 1, 2026 | $37.18 |
| May 4, 2026 | $37.03 |
| May 5, 2026 | $37.27 |
| May 6, 2026 | $37.57 |
| May 7, 2026 | $37.18 |
| May 8, 2026 | $37.46 |
| May 11, 2026 | $37.90 |
| May 12, 2026 | $37.79 |
| May 13, 2026 | $37.80 |
| May 14, 2026 | $37.70 |
| May 15, 2026 | $37.08 |
| May 18, 2026 | $37.22 |
| May 19, 2026 | $36.97 |
| May 20, 2026 | $37.21 |
| May 21, 2026 | $37.15 |
| May 22, 2026 | $37.17 |
| May 26, 2026 | $37.31 |
| May 27, 2026 | $37.02 |
| May 28, 2026 | $37.17 |
| May 29, 2026 | $37.12 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $37.21 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $37.57 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $37.36 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $37.45 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $36.31 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $36.50 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $36.16 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $35.82 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $36.64 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $36.71 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $37.11 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $36.92 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $36.61 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $36.52 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $36.50 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $35.68 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $35.10 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $35.31 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $35.29 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $35.32 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $35.61 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $35.23 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $35.35 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $35.80 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $35.45 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $35.64 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $35.76 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $36.00 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $35.93 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $36.23 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $36.26 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $36.10 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $36.04 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $36.00 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $36.59 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $36.77 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $36.68 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $36.68 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $36.40 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $36.11 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $36.10 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $36.72 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $36.72 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $36.63 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $36.94 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $36.89 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $36.95 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $37.20 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $37.46 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $37.47 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $37.65 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $37.62 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $37.74 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $37.96 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $37.67 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $37.94 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $37.95 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $38.16 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $37.99 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $37.97 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $37.97 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $38.11 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $38.03 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $38.17 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $38.25 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $38.46 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $38.64 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $38.77 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $38.94 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $39.00 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $38.85 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $38.96 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $38.65 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $38.75 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $38.38 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $38.67 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $38.58 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $38.71 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $38.66 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $38.45 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $38.45 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $38.43 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $38.22 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $38.03 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $37.91 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $37.98 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $38.17 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $38.42 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $38.54 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $38.27 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $38.39 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $38.47 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $38.63 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $38.79 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $38.47 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $38.41 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $38.43 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $38.39 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $38.48 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $38.48 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $38.16 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $38.39 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $38.27 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +14.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- ETF99.05%
- Other18.94%
- Technology18.37%
- Industrials18.13%
- Basic Materials15.94%
- Financial Services15.07%
- Energy11.8%
- Consumer Cyclical10%
- Communication Services3.37%
- Consumer Defensive2.54%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 99.05% |
| Other | 18.94% |
| Technology | 18.37% |
| Industrials | 18.13% |
| Basic Materials | 15.94% |
| Financial Services | 15.07% |
| Energy | 11.8% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10% |
| Communication Services | 3.37% |
| Consumer Defensive | 2.54% |
Country weights
- United States99.47%
- Other0.53%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.47% |
| Other | 0.53% |
| 1 week | -0.5% |
| 1 month | -0.4% |
| 3 months | +4.3% |
| 6 months | +3.0% |
| YTD | +14.2% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat GMOM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$2.4B | 1656× the assets · +$2.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 704× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $76.1B | +$320M | 670× the assets · +$320M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | 509× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.18% | $48.8B | +$243M | 429× the assets · +$243M in over the month | Head-to-head |