Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing at least 80% of its assets in securities included in its index, in depositary receipts representing securities included in the index and in underlying stocks in respect of depositary receipts included in its index. The index is designed to deliver exposure to equity securities of small capitalization U.S. issuers.
GSSC price
Table
| Date | GSSC close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $86.56 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $86.10 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $85.78 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $86.16 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $86.87 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $87.44 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $86.75 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $85.74 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $85.92 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $86.29 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $86.26 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $86.04 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $84.68 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $85.84 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $84.53 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $84.80 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $86.25 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $86.36 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $86.59 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $86.20 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $86.64 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +14.6% so far this year. At 0.20% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance22.55%
- Financial Services18.31%
- Financials17.93%
- Industrials16.31%
- Healthcare16.16%
- Consumer Discretionary15.89%
- Information Technology14.09%
- Technology13.85%
- Consumer Cyclical11.39%
- Health Technology9.56%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 22.55% |
| Financial Services | 18.31% |
| Financials | 17.93% |
| Industrials | 16.31% |
| Healthcare | 16.16% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 15.89% |
| Information Technology | 14.09% |
| Technology | 13.85% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 11.39% |
| Health Technology | 9.56% |
Country weights
- United States98.12%
- Bermuda1.56%
- Other1.52%
- Cayman Islands0.52%
- Brazil0.33%
- Canada0.31%
- Monaco0.24%
- Ireland0.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.12% |
| Bermuda | 1.56% |
| Other | 1.52% |
| Cayman Islands | 0.52% |
| Brazil | 0.33% |
| Canada | 0.31% |
| Monaco | 0.24% |
| Ireland | 0.18% |
| 1 week | +0.5% |
| 1 month | -0.3% |
| 3 months | -2.5% |
| 6 months | +4.6% |
| YTD | +14.6% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat GSSC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -17bp on fee · 78× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -17bp on fee · 35× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -15bp on fee · 238× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -16bp on fee · 63× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -16bp on fee · 46× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |


