Harbor ETF Trust - Harbor Corporate Culture Small Cap ETF
Price through Oct 28, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 28, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 28, 2026.
The fund invests at least 80% of its total assets in securities that are included in the index. The index consists of a modified market capitalization-weighted portfolio of equity securities of approximately 200 small cap U.S. companies identified by Irrational Capital LLC those it believes to possess strong corporate culture based on its proprietary scoring methodology.
HAPS price
Table
| Date | HAPS close |
|---|---|
| Jul 28, 2026 | $37.62 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $37.29 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $37.39 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $37.29 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $38.02 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $38.55 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $38.30 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $37.98 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $38.39 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $38.32 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $38.32 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $38.56 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $38.81 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $38.83 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $38.63 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $38.33 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $38.70 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $38.35 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $38.69 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $38.43 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $38.60 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $38.59 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $38.86 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $38.53 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $38.35 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $37.88 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $38.41 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $38.29 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $38.29 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $37.84 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $37.43 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $37.22 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $37.42 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $37.39 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $37.28 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $37.08 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $37.34 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $37.10 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $37.16 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $37.24 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $36.81 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $36.94 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $36.96 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $36.70 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $36.60 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $36.55 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $36.69 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $36.91 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $37.19 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $36.80 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $36.41 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $36.55 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $36.68 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $36.56 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $36.57 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $36.04 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $36.57 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $36.13 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $36.29 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $36.99 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $37.10 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $37.28 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $37.33 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $37.53 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $37.87 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $37.97 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +21.0% so far this year. At 0.60% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance25.24%
- Healthcare17.81%
- Consumer Discretionary17.39%
- Financial Services16.29%
- Technology Services15.87%
- Financials15.72%
- Information Technology15.41%
- Technology15.22%
- Industrials14.85%
- Health Technology11.32%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 25.24% |
| Healthcare | 17.81% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.39% |
| Financial Services | 16.29% |
| Technology Services | 15.87% |
| Financials | 15.72% |
| Information Technology | 15.41% |
| Technology | 15.22% |
| Industrials | 14.85% |
| Health Technology | 11.32% |
Country weights
- United States98.88%
- Other1.82%
- Bermuda1.56%
- Panama1.32%
- Ireland0.78%
- Israel0.34%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.88% |
| Other | 1.82% |
| Bermuda | 1.56% |
| Panama | 1.32% |
| Ireland | 0.78% |
| Israel | 0.34% |
| 1 week | +1.9% |
| 1 month | +3.5% |
| 3 months | +0.9% |
| 6 months | +11.4% |
| YTD | +21.0% |
| 1 year | +20.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat HAPS on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41B | +$609M | -57bp on fee · 309× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -57bp on fee · 139× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -57bp on fee · 124× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -55bp on fee · 933× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -56bp on fee · 245× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |