iShares High Yield Bond Factor ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the index, and the fund will invest at least 90% of its assets in fixed income securities of the types included in the underlying index that BFA believes will help the fund track the index.
HYDB price
Table
| Date | HYDB close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $46.25 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $46.30 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $46.22 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $46.38 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $46.38 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $46.24 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $46.41 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $46.39 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $46.32 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $46.42 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $46.33 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $46.35 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $46.45 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $46.53 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $46.50 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $46.54 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $46.48 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $46.55 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $46.42 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $46.54 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $46.57 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $46.72 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $46.69 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $46.63 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $46.52 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $46.59 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $46.16 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $46.18 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $46.26 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $46.25 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $46.23 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $46.13 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $45.93 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $45.93 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $45.86 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $45.80 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $45.84 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $45.97 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $45.85 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $45.95 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $45.95 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $45.61 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $45.45 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $45.42 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $45.21 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $45.09 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $44.96 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $44.67 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $44.73 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $44.78 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $44.95 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $44.88 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $44.88 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $44.90 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $44.98 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $44.81 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $44.60 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $44.73 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $44.51 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $44.51 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $44.53 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $44.60 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $44.67 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $44.64 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $44.77 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$46M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | −$11M |
| Aug 3 | −$514.6K |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $4.7M |
| Aug 31 | $23M |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | −$18M |
| Oct 12 | −$24.8M |
| Oct 19 | −$19.8M |
Money is leaving — −$63M in net outflows over the past month, about 4.2% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -5.4% so far this year. At 0.35% a year it is not the cheapest way in — XLE has a reported fee of 0.09%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —VENTURE GLOBAL LNG INC SR SECURED 144A 06/31 8.375 | 0.78% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —TRONOX INC 144A | 0.77% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —COOPER-STANDARD AUTOMOTIVE INC 144A | 0.77% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —CRESCENT ENERGY FINANCE LLC 144A | 0.77% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —COREWEAVE INC 144A | 0.77% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —WARNERMEDIA HLDG 144A | 0.76% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —COINBASE GLOBAL INC 144A | 0.76% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —WINDSTREAM SERVICES LLC 144A | 0.75% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —VENTURE GLOBAL PLAQUE SR SECURED 144A 05/35 7.75 | 0.75% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | —PARAMOUNT GLOBAL | 0.75% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | —SIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORP 144A | 0.74% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | —NOVELIS CORP 144A | 0.74% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | —VENTURE GLOBAL LNG INC SR SECURED 144A 02/32 9.875 | 0.74% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | —CCO HLDGS LLC/CAP CORP SR UNSECURED 05/32 4.5 | 0.74% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | —DAVITA INC 144A | 0.74% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 264Sector weights
- Energy16.17%
- Consumer Cyclical15.66%
- Communications14.12%
- Basic Industry10.9%
- Consumer Non-Cyclical8.08%
- Finance Companies7.1%
- Technology6.1%
- Reits5.05%
- Financial Other4.09%
- Capital Goods3.39%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Energy | 16.17% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 15.66% |
| Communications | 14.12% |
| Basic Industry | 10.9% |
| Consumer Non-Cyclical | 8.08% |
| Finance Companies | 7.1% |
| Technology | 6.1% |
| Reits | 5.05% |
| Financial Other | 4.09% |
| Capital Goods | 3.39% |
Country weights
- United States84.41%
- Canada2.24%
- Japan1.96%
- Australia1.25%
- United Kingdom1.22%
- Colombia1.14%
- Nigeria0.89%
- Turkey0.86%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 84.41% |
| Canada | 2.24% |
| Japan | 1.96% |
| Australia | 1.25% |
| United Kingdom | 1.22% |
| Colombia | 1.14% |
| Nigeria | 0.89% |
| Turkey | 0.86% |
| 1 week | +0.5% |
| 1 month | -1.4% |
| 3 months | -3.1% |
| 6 months | -4.9% |
| YTD | -5.4% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$20M |
| 1 month | −$63M |
| 3 months | −$46M |
| YTD | −$61M |
| 1 year | −$51M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $7.7M |
| Nov | −$4.7M |
| Dec | $7M |
| Jan | −$5.3M |
| Feb | $28.6M |
| Mar | −$80.7M |
| Apr | −$56.1M |
| May | $65.8M |
| Jul | $22.1M |
| Aug | $4.2M |
| Sep | $23M |
| Oct | −$62.5M |
The top holding is 0.8% of the book; the top ten carry 8%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 206 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat HYDB on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -32bp on fee · 27× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -32bp on fee · 12× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -32bp on fee · 11× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -30bp on fee · 82× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -31bp on fee · 22× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |