iShares iBonds Dec 2025 Term Corporate ETF
Price through Dec 15, 2025 · Flows through Dec 15, 2025. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index, and it will invest at least 90% of its assets in fixed income securities of the types included in the underlying index. The underlying index is composed of U.S. dollar-denominated, taxable, investment-grade corporate bonds scheduled to mature between January 1, 2025 and December 15, 2025, inclusive.
IBDQ price
Table
| Date | IBDQ close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $25.18 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $25.17 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $25.18 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $25.18 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $25.20 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $25.11 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $25.10 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $25.11 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $25.11 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $25.13 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $25.12 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $25.13 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $25.13 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $25.13 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $25.13 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $25.14 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $25.14 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $25.14 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $25.16 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $25.16 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $25.16 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $25.17 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $25.16 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $25.17 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $25.10 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $25.10 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $25.10 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $25.10 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $25.12 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $25.11 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $25.12 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $25.12 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $25.13 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $25.13 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $25.12 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Monthly net flows, 5Y
Net inflow over the range: +$97M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct ’23 | $22.8M |
| Nov ’23 | $64.7M |
| Dec ’23 | $121.3M |
| Jan ’24 | $120M |
| Feb ’24 | $55M |
| Mar ’24 | $21.3M |
| Apr ’24 | $12.5M |
| May ’24 | $42.5M |
| Jun ’24 | $33.8M |
| Jul ’24 | −$16.3M |
| Aug ’24 | $28.8M |
| Sep ’24 | $36.3M |
| Oct ’24 | $91.3M |
| Nov ’24 | $51.3M |
| Dec ’24 | $207.5M |
| Jan ’25 | $52.5M |
| Feb ’25 | $13.8M |
| Mar ’25 | −$22.5M |
| Apr ’25 | −$88.8M |
| May ’25 | −$8.8M |
| Jun ’25 | −$42.5M |
| Jul ’25 | −$56.3M |
| Aug ’25 | −$70M |
| Sep ’25 | −$95M |
| Oct ’25 | −$30M |
| Nov ’25 | −$233.8M |
| Dec ’25 | −$213.8M |
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —VISA INC | 2.33% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —AON PLC 3.875% 12/15/25 | 0.32% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —ALLSTATE CORPORATION (THE) | 0.25% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC | 0.24% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —EQUIFAX INC | 0.12% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | 0.10% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —BURLINGTON NORTHERN SANTA FE CORPO | 0.10% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 0.05% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —BLK CSH FND TREASURY SL AGENCY - Money Market | 98.75% | — | — | — |
Sector weights
- Cash and/or Derivatives96.49%
- Corporates3.51%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash and/or Derivatives | 96.49% |
| Corporates | 3.51% |
Country weights
- United States99.76%
- Canada0.24%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.76% |
| Canada | 0.24% |
| 1 week | 0.0% |
| 1 month | 0.0% |
| 3 months | 0.0% |
| 6 months | 0.0% |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | −$461M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jan | $52.5M |
| Feb | $13.8M |
| Mar | −$22.5M |
| Apr | −$88.8M |
| May | −$8.8M |
| Jun | −$42.5M |
| Jul | −$56.3M |
| Aug | −$70M |
| Sep | −$95M |
| Oct | −$30M |
| Nov | −$233.8M |
| Dec | −$213.8M |
The top holding is 98.8% of the book; the top ten carry 102%. Spread across 9+ names, it behaves like roughly 1 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IBDQ on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -7bp on fee · 7× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -5bp on fee · 54× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -7bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -6bp on fee · 10× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -6bp on fee · 8× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |