iShares iBonds 2030 Term High Yield and Income ETF
Price through Oct 28, 2026 · Flows through Oct 27, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 28, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 28, 2026.
IBHJ price
Table
| Date | IBHJ close |
|---|---|
| Jul 28, 2026 | $26.25 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $26.23 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $26.29 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $26.33 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $26.21 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $26.30 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $26.29 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $26.27 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $26.35 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $26.27 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $26.34 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $26.34 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $26.42 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $26.43 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $26.32 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $26.38 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $26.39 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $26.37 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $26.36 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $26.41 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $26.48 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $26.45 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $26.40 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $26.39 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $26.44 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $26.22 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $26.19 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $26.23 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $26.26 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $26.20 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $26.17 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $26.02 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $26.03 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $26.04 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $25.96 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $25.99 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $26.07 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $26.03 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $26.07 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $26.07 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $25.92 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $25.82 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $25.82 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $25.73 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $25.67 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $25.64 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $25.51 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $25.51 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $25.50 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $25.63 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $25.67 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $25.60 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $25.65 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $25.65 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $25.61 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $25.53 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $25.60 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $25.50 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $25.49 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $25.47 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $25.48 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $25.56 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $25.52 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $25.57 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $25.66 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $25.70 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$49M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 27 | $3.9M |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $19.5M |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $3.9M |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $3.9M |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $6.3M |
| Oct 5 | $7.8M |
| Oct 12 | $3.9M |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$18M of net inflows over the past month, about 9.1% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -3.4% so far this year. At 0.35% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —HUB INTERNATIONAL LTD SR SECURED 144A 06/30 7.25 | 1.42% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —WULF COMPUTE LLC 144A | 1.36% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —CLOVER SPV II/IV PIK MARGIN LOAN | 1.16% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —CCO HLDGS LLC/CAP CORP 4.75 3/1/2030 | 1.15% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —1011778 BC UNLIMITED LIABILITY CO 144A | 1.13% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —DAVITA INC 144A | 1.12% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —APLD COMPUTECO LLC 144A | 1.08% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —MAUSER PACKAGING SOLUTIONS HOLDING 144A | 1.05% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —CCO HLDGS LLC/CAP CORP SR UNSECURED 144A 08/30 4.5 | 1.04% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | —ECHOSTAR CORP SR SECURED 11/30 6.75 | 0.98% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | —NISSAN MO 4.81% 09/17/30 | 0.94% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | —ATHENAHEALTH GROUP INC SR UNSECURED 144A 02/30 6.5 | 0.92% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | —COREWEAVE INC 144A | 0.86% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | —TENET HEALTHCARE CORP | 0.86% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | —VOLTAGRID LLC 144A | 0.85% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 199Sector weights
- Corporates99.68%
- Cash and/or Derivatives0.39%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Corporates | 99.68% |
| Cash and/or Derivatives | 0.39% |
Country weights
- United States86.56%
- Canada4.55%
- Japan1.87%
- Luxembourg1.18%
- United Kingdom0.88%
- Germany0.81%
- Netherlands0.78%
- Australia0.77%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 86.56% |
| Canada | 4.55% |
| Japan | 1.87% |
| Luxembourg | 1.18% |
| United Kingdom | 0.88% |
| Germany | 0.81% |
| Netherlands | 0.78% |
| Australia | 0.77% |
| 1 week | +0.5% |
| 1 month | -0.1% |
| 3 months | -2.1% |
| 6 months | -3.1% |
| YTD | -3.4% |
| 1 year | -4.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$18M |
| 3 months | +$49M |
| YTD | +$101M |
| 1 year | +$124M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $5.3M |
| Nov | $6.7M |
| Dec | $13.5M |
| Jan | $10.8M |
| Feb | $9.4M |
| Mar | $2.6M |
| Apr | $9.2M |
| May | $2.6M |
| Jul | $20.8M |
| Aug | $23.4M |
| Sep | $3.9M |
| Oct | $17.9M |
The top holding is 1.4% of the book; the top ten carry 11%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 183 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IBHJ on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -32bp on fee · 83× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -30bp on fee · 627× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -32bp on fee · 36× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$4M | -31bp on fee · 120× the assets · +$4M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -31bp on fee · 94× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
