iShares iBonds Dec 2027 Term Muni Bond ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The index measures the performance of investment-grade (as determined by S&P Dow Jones Indices LLC), tax-exempt, U.S. municipal bonds, reducing callable bonds before 2027, and only including non-callable bonds maturing in 2027. The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index, and will invest at least 90% of its assets in fixed income securities of the types included in the underlying index.
IBMP price
Table
| Date | IBMP close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $25.21 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $25.21 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $25.24 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $25.19 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $25.19 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $25.20 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $25.21 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $25.21 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $25.21 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $25.22 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $25.21 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $25.23 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $25.23 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $25.24 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $25.26 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $25.27 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $25.28 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $25.30 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $25.30 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $25.31 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $25.33 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $25.33 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$17M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $2.5M |
| Sep 29 | $3.8M |
| Sep 30 | $1.3M |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | −$55.5K |
| Oct 6 | $1.3M |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $1.3M |
| Oct 9 | $1.3M |
| Oct 12 | $5M |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $1.3M |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | −$747.3K |
Money keeps arriving — +$17M of net inflows over the past month, about 2.4% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -0.2% so far this year. At 0.18% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —MICHIGAN ST | 0.44% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —UNIVERSITY CALIF REVS | 0.41% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —GEIMED 5.000 04/01/43 | 0.37% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —NEW JERSEY ST | 0.34% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —NEW JERSEY ST TRANSN TR FD AUT | 0.33% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —EL CAMINO CALIF CMNTY COLLEGEDIST | 0.33% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —BOSTON MASS | 0.33% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —BLACK BELT ENERGY GAS DIST AL BBEUTL 07/52 ADJUSTABLE VAR | 0.32% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —CALIFORNIA HEALTH FACS FING AU | 0.32% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | —ROUND ROCK TEX INDPT SCH DIST | 0.30% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | —DISTRICT COLUMBIA INCOME TAX R | 0.30% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | —SCAGO EDL FACS CORP FOR PICKEN | 0.29% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | —TRIBOROUGH BRDG & TUNL AUTH N | 0.29% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | —ILLINOIS ST | 0.29% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | —ALABAMA ST PUB SCH & COLLEGE A | 0.26% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 1256Sector weights
- Government Related73.83%
- Municipals18.87%
- Corporates7.38%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Government Related | 73.83% |
| Municipals | 18.87% |
| Corporates | 7.38% |
| 1 week | +0.1% |
| 1 month | +0.4% |
| 3 months | -0.2% |
| 6 months | -0.3% |
| YTD | -0.2% |
| 1 year | -0.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$503K |
| 1 month | +$17M |
| 3 months | +$41M |
| YTD | +$92M |
| 1 year | +$122M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $2.5M |
| Nov | $16.3M |
| Dec | $13.8M |
| Jan | $12.5M |
| Feb | $5.2M |
| Mar | $1.3M |
| Apr | $13.8M |
| May | $7.5M |
| Jul | $16.3M |
| Aug | $7.4M |
| Sep | $18.9M |
| Oct | $9.3M |
The top holding is 0.5% of the book; the top ten carry 4%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 218 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IBMP on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -15bp on fee · 24× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -13bp on fee · 179× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -14bp on fee · 34× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -14bp on fee · 27× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -13bp on fee · 69× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |