iShares iBonds Dec 2029 Term Muni Bond ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
IBMR price
Table
| Date | IBMR close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $24.64 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $24.64 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $24.73 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $24.77 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $24.77 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $24.77 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $24.77 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $24.73 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $24.77 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $24.84 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $24.85 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $24.89 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $24.87 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $24.93 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $24.96 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $24.96 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $24.98 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $24.98 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $25.09 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $25.11 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $25.16 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $25.17 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$31M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $3.8M |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | $5M |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $1.3M |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $2.5M |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $5M |
| Oct 15 | $2.5M |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $1.3M |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $5M |
| Oct 26 | $5M |
Money keeps arriving — +$31M of net inflows over the past month, about 6.0% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -1.0% so far this year. At 0.18% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —MASSACHUSETTS ST CLEAN WTR TR | 0.61% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —NEW JERSEY ST | 0.53% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —LOS ANGELES CALIF UNI SCH DIST | 0.48% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —HOUSTON TEX ARPT SYS REV FOR | 0.42% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —NEW YORK ST DORM AUTH ST PERS | 0.42% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —LOS ANGELES CNTY CALIF MET TRA | 0.41% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —CALIFORNIA ST | 0.37% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —CLARK CNTY NEV ARPT REV | 0.35% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —PALM BEACH CNTY FLA SCH BRD CT | 0.35% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | —CALIFORNIA ST | 0.35% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | —CONTRA COSTA CALIF TRANSN AUTH | 0.31% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | —ESCONDIDO CALIF UN HIGH SCH DI | 0.31% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | —MIAMI-DADE CNTY FLA SCH BRD CT | 0.29% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | —PRIVATE COLLEGES & UNIVS AUTH | 0.28% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | —CONNECTICUT ST | 0.28% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 627Sector weights
- Government Related71.85%
- Municipals21.68%
- Corporates6.02%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Government Related | 71.85% |
| Municipals | 21.68% |
| Corporates | 6.02% |
| 1 week | +0.8% |
| 1 month | +1.8% |
| 3 months | -0.2% |
| 6 months | -0.9% |
| YTD | -1.0% |
| 1 year | -1.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$10M |
| 1 month | +$31M |
| 3 months | +$60M |
| YTD | +$151M |
| 1 year | +$222M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $11.3M |
| Nov | $22.5M |
| Dec | $47.5M |
| Jan | $35M |
| Feb | $13M |
| Mar | $9M |
| Apr | $7.5M |
| May | $6.3M |
| Jul | $23.8M |
| Aug | $12.5M |
| Sep | $16.3M |
| Oct | $27.5M |
The top holding is 0.8% of the book; the top ten carry 5%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 200 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IBMR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -15bp on fee · 31× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -13bp on fee · 236× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -14bp on fee · 45× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -14bp on fee · 36× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -13bp on fee · 92× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |