iShares Lithium Miners and Producers ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
iShares Trust - iShares Lithium Miners and Producers ETF is an exchange traded fund launched by BlackRock, Inc. The fund is managed by BlackRock Fund Advisors. It invests in public equity markets of global region. The fund invests in stocks of companies operating across lithium ore mining and/or lithium compounds manufacturing sectors. The fund invests in growth and value stocks of companies across diversified market capitalization. It seeks to track the performance of the STOXX Global Lithium Miners and Producers Index, by using representative sampling technique. iShares Trust - iShares Lithium Miners and Producers ETF is domiciled in the United States.
ILIT price
Table
| Date | ILIT close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $12.68 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $12.82 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $12.70 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $12.39 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $12.44 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $12.57 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $12.63 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $12.36 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $12.28 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $12.29 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $11.75 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $11.44 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $11.14 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $11.05 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $10.87 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $10.77 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $10.90 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $10.65 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $10.35 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $10.37 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $10.47 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $10.98 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$0M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | −$143.7K |
| Sep 30 | $143.7K |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $272.9K |
| Oct 8 | −$195.8K |
| Oct 9 | −$44.1K |
| Oct 12 | −$33K |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | −$128.6K |
| Oct 21 | $128.6K |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | −$162.2K |
Money is leaving — −$162K in net outflows over the past month, about 1.6% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -29.7% so far this year. At 0.47% a year it is not the cheapest way in — XLB has a reported fee of 0.09%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELVELEVANCE HEALTH | 2.80% | $421.49 | -2.3% | ||
| 2 | SQMCHEMICAL & MINING CO OF CHILE | 8.66% | $60.30 | +5.8% | ||
| 3 | ALBALBEMARLE | 8.43% | $98.96 | +5.9% | ||
| 4 | LACLITHIUM AMERICAS | 4.48% | $2.16 | +6.9% | ||
| 5 | CRMLCRITICAL METALS CORP | 3.01% | $8.13 | +27.4% | ||
| 6 | LARLithium Argentina AG | 3.45% | $4.58 | +9.8% | ||
| 7 | SGMLSIGMA LITHIUM | 3.11% | $8.45 | +7.5% | ||
| 8 | ABATAMERICAN BATTERY TECHNOLOGY CO | 1.07% | $1.49 | +16.4% | ||
| 9 | 002240Chengxin Lithium Group Co Ltd | 1.00% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | 002326ZHEJIANG YONGTAI TECHNOLOGY LTD A | 0.75% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | 002407DO-FLUORIDE NEW MATERIALS LTD A | 1.53% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | 002460GANFENG LITHIUM GROUP LTD A | 3.30% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | 002466TIANQI LITHIUM INDUSTRIES CORP A | 3.01% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | 002497SICHUAN YAHUA INDUSTRIAL GROUP LTD | 0.84% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | 002709GUANGZHOU TINCI MATERIALS TECHNOLO | 3.09% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 44Sector weights
- Materials86.19%
- Industrials8.14%
- Information Technology4.28%
- Consumer Discretionary1.31%
- Cash and/or Derivatives0.08%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Materials | 86.19% |
| Industrials | 8.14% |
| Information Technology | 4.28% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 1.31% |
| Cash and/or Derivatives | 0.08% |
Country weights
- China36.68%
- Australia22.94%
- United States12.58%
- Chile8.7%
- Canada7.08%
- Korea (South)5.46%
- Argentina3.45%
- Brazil3.11%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| China | 36.68% |
| Australia | 22.94% |
| United States | 12.58% |
| Chile | 8.7% |
| Canada | 7.08% |
| Korea (South) | 5.46% |
| Argentina | 3.45% |
| Brazil | 3.11% |
| 1 week | +3.1% |
| 1 month | -15.8% |
| 3 months | -20.1% |
| 6 months | -47.3% |
| YTD | -29.7% |
| 1 year | -17.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$34K |
| 1 month | −$162K |
| 3 months | −$201K |
| YTD | +$2M |
| 1 year | +$4M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $2.6M |
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $2.4M |
| Jan | $6.5M |
| Feb | −$1.8M |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | −$1.9M |
| May | $2.3M |
| Jul | −$3.4M |
| Aug | −$8.8K |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | −$162.2K |
The top holding is 8.7% of the book; the top ten carry 51%. Spread across 50+ names, it behaves like roughly 25 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| ALB ALBEMARLE | $2M | $2M |
| CRML CRITICAL METALS CORP | $796,031 | $460,927 |
| ELV ELEVANCE HEALTH | $338,650 | $399,106 |
| LAC LITHIUM AMERICAS | $59,637 | $61,143 |
| SQM CHEMICAL & MINING CO OF CHILE | $29,540 | $26,008 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat ILIT on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -44bp on fee · 3941× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -44bp on fee · 1776× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -43bp on fee · 3136× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -43bp on fee · 2294× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -43bp on fee · 1799× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |