iShares Core 10+ Year USD Bond ETF
Price through Oct 28, 2026 · Flows through Jul 18, 2025. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 28, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 28, 2026.
The underlying index measures the performance of U.S. dollar-denominated taxable bonds that are rated either investment-grade or high yield with remaining maturities greater than ten years. The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index and TBAs that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the economic characteristics of the component securities of the underlying index.
ILTB price
Table
| Date | ILTB close |
|---|---|
| Jul 28, 2026 | $47.92 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $47.35 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $47.40 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $47.18 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $47.16 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $47.52 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $47.59 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $47.36 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $47.47 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $47.10 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $47.17 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $47.16 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $47.42 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $47.14 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $46.83 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $46.94 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $47.49 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $47.20 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $47.08 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $47.31 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $47.74 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $47.69 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $47.63 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $47.45 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $47.27 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $46.89 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $46.93 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $47.03 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $47.07 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $47.05 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $46.89 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $46.35 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $46.39 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $46.37 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $46.30 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $46.40 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $46.87 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $46.61 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $46.87 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $46.87 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $46.17 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $45.64 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $45.59 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $45.20 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $45.02 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $44.85 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $44.73 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $44.67 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $44.52 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $44.69 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $44.61 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $44.88 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $44.93 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $44.98 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $45.10 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $45.25 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $45.85 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $45.78 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $45.47 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $45.76 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $45.83 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $46.51 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $46.26 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $46.41 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $46.48 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $46.26 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$3M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Apr 21 | $4.8M |
| Apr 28 | $4.9M |
| May 5 | $0 |
| May 12 | −$7.2M |
| May 19 | $0 |
| May 26 | $0 |
| Jun 2 | $0 |
| Jun 9 | $0 |
| Jun 16 | $0 |
| Jun 23 | $0 |
| Jun 30 | $0 |
| Jul 7 | $0 |
| Jul 14 | $0 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -6.9% so far this year. At 0.060% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —TREASURY BOND (OLD) | 1.25% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —TREASURY BOND | 1.18% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —TREASURY BOND | 1.16% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —TREASURY BOND (2OLD) | 1.15% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —TREASURY BOND | 1.13% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —TREASURY BOND | 1.03% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —TREASURY BOND | 0.99% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —TREASURY BOND | 0.98% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —TREASURY BOND | 0.95% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | —TREASURY BOND | 0.90% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | —TREASURY BOND | 0.89% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | —TREASURY BOND | 0.88% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | —TREASURY BOND | 0.86% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | —TREASURY BOND | 0.84% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | —TREASURY BOND | 0.84% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 3636Sector weights
- Treasury43.92%
- Industrial29.36%
- Financial Institutions8.12%
- Sovereign7.54%
- Utility5.76%
- Agency3.11%
- Local Authority1.84%
- Cash and/or Derivatives0.64%
- ABS0.2%
- CMBS0.11%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Treasury | 43.92% |
| Industrial | 29.36% |
| Financial Institutions | 8.12% |
| Sovereign | 7.54% |
| Utility | 5.76% |
| Agency | 3.11% |
| Local Authority | 1.84% |
| Cash and/or Derivatives | 0.64% |
| ABS | 0.2% |
| CMBS | 0.11% |
Country weights
- United States83.75%
- Mexico1.53%
- United Kingdom1.14%
- Canada1.08%
- Saudi Arabia0.99%
- Indonesia0.8%
- Argentina0.8%
- United Arab Emirates0.68%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 83.75% |
| Mexico | 1.53% |
| United Kingdom | 1.14% |
| Canada | 1.08% |
| Saudi Arabia | 0.99% |
| Indonesia | 0.8% |
| Argentina | 0.8% |
| United Arab Emirates | 0.68% |
| 1 week | -0.5% |
| 1 month | +2.3% |
| 3 months | -3.5% |
| 6 months | -6.3% |
| YTD | -6.9% |
| 1 year | -10.6% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$28.5M |
| Sep | $29.4M |
| Oct | −$100K |
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | −$2.5M |
| Jan | $7.3M |
| Feb | $4.9M |
| Mar | $15M |
| Apr | −$15M |
| May | −$2.3M |
| Jun | $0 |
| Jul | $0 |
The top holding is 1.6% of the book; the top ten carry 11%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 86 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat ILTB on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -3bp on fee · 28× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -1bp on fee · 213× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -3bp on fee · 12× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$4M | -2bp on fee · 41× the assets · +$4M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -2bp on fee · 32× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |