Invesco International BuyBack Achievers ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, Nasdaq, Inc. ("Nasdaq" or the "index provider") compiles, maintains, and calculates the underlying index, which is comprised of the securities of foreign companies that are classified as "International BuyBack AchieversTM" pursuant to the index provider's proprietary selection methodology. It is non-diversified.
IPKW price
Table
| Date | IPKW close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $59.33 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $59.33 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $59.68 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $61.03 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $60.58 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $60.59 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $61.16 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $60.95 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $61.25 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $61.84 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $61.70 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $61.60 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $61.61 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $61.45 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $61.53 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $61.36 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $60.82 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $61.20 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $60.87 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $61.31 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $61.27 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $61.09 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $60.79 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $60.55 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $60.49 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $60.62 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $60.53 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $61.11 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $61.92 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $62.02 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $61.46 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $60.80 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $60.62 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $61.51 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $61.35 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $61.07 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $60.78 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $61.19 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $60.44 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $60.57 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $60.55 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $59.91 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $59.66 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $60.38 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $60.14 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $59.30 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $59.31 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $58.50 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $58.92 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $59.19 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $59.31 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $58.41 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $58.56 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $58.76 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $58.81 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $59.40 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $59.36 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $59.86 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $60.07 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $59.70 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $60.00 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $60.04 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $59.67 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $59.45 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $59.90 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $59.93 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$10M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 27 | $21.4M |
| Aug 3 | −$27.4M |
| Aug 10 | $18.7M |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | −$6.1M |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $3M |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$3M of net inflows over the past month, about 0.5% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +7.8% so far this year. At 0.55% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VODVODAFONE GROUP PUBLIC LTD | 2.79% | $15.75 | +0.3% | ||
| 2 | CNACNA FINANCIAL | 0.88% | $48.08 | -0.8% | ||
| 3 | SHELSHELL | 6.49% | $104.78 | -2.0% | ||
| 4 | MCYMERCURY GENERAL | 0.25% | $102.58 | +0.9% | ||
| 5 | ORAORMAT TECHNOLOGIES | 0.08% | $92.03 | +5.6% | ||
| 6 | DNLWISDOMTREE GLOBAL EX-US QUALITY DIVIDEND GROWTH FUND | 0.39% | $43.94 | +0.7% | ||
| 7 | IAGIAMGOLD | 1.45% | $17.08 | +4.5% | ||
| 8 | EQNREQUINOR ASA | 3.59% | $47.06 | -2.2% | ||
| 9 | PAGPENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP | 0.15% | $212.15 | +0.0% | ||
| 10 | IPORENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 0.06% | $49.53 | +2.2% | ||
| 11 | MTARCELORMITTAL | 2.30% | $61.11 | +2.8% | ||
| 12 | TENTsakos Energy | 0.97% | $53.40 | -3.2% | ||
| 13 | SMINISHARES MSCI INDIA SMALL-CAP ETF | 0.89% | $66.74 | +1.8% | ||
| 14 | SPBSPECTRUM BRANDS HOLDINGS | 0.10% | $80.69 | +0.6% | ||
| 15 | TVETENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY | 0.49% | $23.10 | -0.1% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 163Sector weights
- Finance33.48%
- Financial Services30.89%
- Financials30.19%
- Energy Minerals25.26%
- Energy23.67%
- Consumer Discretionary16.31%
- Consumer Cyclical13.8%
- Industrials11.49%
- Basic Materials6.13%
- Materials5.97%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 33.48% |
| Financial Services | 30.89% |
| Financials | 30.19% |
| Energy Minerals | 25.26% |
| Energy | 23.67% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 16.31% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 13.8% |
| Industrials | 11.49% |
| Basic Materials | 6.13% |
| Materials | 5.97% |
Country weights
- Other30.22%
- United Kingdom25.01%
- Japan17.34%
- France11.38%
- Switzerland10.3%
- Netherlands6.25%
- China5.54%
- Canada5.34%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 30.22% |
| United Kingdom | 25.01% |
| Japan | 17.34% |
| France | 11.38% |
| Switzerland | 10.3% |
| Netherlands | 6.25% |
| China | 5.54% |
| Canada | 5.34% |
| 1 week | -0.2% |
| 1 month | -0.7% |
| 3 months | +1.0% |
| 6 months | +4.5% |
| YTD | +7.8% |
| 1 year | +13.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$3M |
| 1 month | +$3M |
| 3 months | +$10M |
| YTD | +$136M |
| 1 year | +$136M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $25.9M |
| Sep | $28.8M |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | $140.8M |
| Mar | −$8.1M |
| Apr | −$8.7M |
| May | $3M |
| Jun | $0 |
| Jul | $21.4M |
| Aug | −$8.8M |
| Sep | −$6.1M |
| Oct | $3M |
The top holding is 6.5% of the book; the top ten carry 44%. Spread across 179+ names, it behaves like roughly 35 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| MCY MERCURY GENERAL | $286,700 | $4M |
| ORA ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES | $602,724 | $68,319 |
| OBE OBSIDIAN ENERGY | $316,637 | $286,358 |
| SHEL SHELL | $327,627 | $252,924 |
| EQNR EQUINOR ASA | $200,120 | $262,358 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IPKW on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -52bp on fee · 74× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -52bp on fee · 33× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -51bp on fee · 59× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -51bp on fee · 43× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -51bp on fee · 34× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
