Global X Interest Rate Volatility & Inflation Hedge ETF
Price through Oct 16, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 28, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 28, 2026.
The fund is an actively managed exchange traded fund (“ETF”) that seeks to achieve its investment objective primarily by investing, directly or indirectly, in a mix of U.S. Treasury Inflation-Protected Securities (“TIPS”) and long yield curve spread options, which are tied to the shape of the U.S. interest rate curve. It is non-diversified.
IRVH price
Table
| Date | IRVH close |
|---|---|
| Sep 16, 2026 | $18.65 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $18.70 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $18.62 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $18.68 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $18.67 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $18.52 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $18.46 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $18.52 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $18.44 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $18.44 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $18.42 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $18.43 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $18.39 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $18.40 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $18.43 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $18.43 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $18.48 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $18.46 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $18.47 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $18.48 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $18.54 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $18.60 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $18.46 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -9.8% so far this year. At 0.50% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —CASH | 0.30% | — | — | — |
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Government99.61%
- Financial Services8.88%
- Cash0.39%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Government | 99.61% |
| Financial Services | 8.88% |
| Cash | 0.39% |
Country weights
- Other100%
- United States100%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| United States | 100% |
| 1 week | 0.0% |
| 1 month | +0.1% |
| 3 months | -3.6% |
| 6 months | -7.4% |
| YTD | -9.8% |
| 1 year | -12.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
The top holding is 0.3% of the book; the top ten carry 0%. Spread across 1+ names, it behaves like roughly 1 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IRVH on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41B | +$609M | -47bp on fee · 17468× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -46bp on fee · 13819× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $190.1B | +$496M | -43bp on fee · 81053× the assets · +$496M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IAGG iShares Core International Aggregate Bond ETF | 0.07% | $12.5B | +$415M | -43bp on fee · 5313× the assets · +$415M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SCHF Schwab International Equity ETF | 0.06% | $41.6B | — | -44bp on fee · 17727× the assets | Head-to-head |