iShares Emergent Food and AgTech Multisector ETF
Price through Aug 18, 2025 · Flows through Aug 18, 2025. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund invests at least 80% of its assets in the securities of its index and in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the securities of its index and may invest up to 20% of its assets in certain futures, options and swap contracts, cash and cash equivalents as well as in securities not included in the index. It is non-diversified.
IVEG price
Table
| Date | IVEG close |
|---|---|
| Oct 30, 2023 | $17.44 |
| Oct 31, 2023 | $17.54 |
| Nov 1, 2023 | $17.41 |
| Nov 3, 2023 | $18.18 |
| Nov 7, 2023 | $17.75 |
| Nov 8, 2023 | $17.81 |
| Nov 13, 2023 | $17.79 |
| Nov 15, 2023 | $18.42 |
| Nov 16, 2023 | $18.23 |
| Nov 17, 2023 | $18.38 |
| Nov 21, 2023 | $18.07 |
| Nov 24, 2023 | $18.25 |
| Nov 28, 2023 | $18.19 |
| Nov 29, 2023 | $18.27 |
| Dec 1, 2023 | $18.58 |
| Dec 5, 2023 | $18.29 |
| Dec 7, 2023 | $18.51 |
| Dec 8, 2023 | $18.52 |
| Dec 12, 2023 | $18.39 |
| Dec 14, 2023 | $19.32 |
| Dec 18, 2023 | $19.16 |
| Dec 19, 2023 | $19.45 |
| Dec 21, 2023 | $19.26 |
| Dec 27, 2023 | $19.52 |
| Dec 28, 2023 | $19.50 |
| Jan 2, 2024 | $19.47 |
| Jan 3, 2024 | $19.20 |
| Jan 5, 2024 | $19.19 |
| Jan 8, 2024 | $19.37 |
| Jan 10, 2024 | $19.03 |
| Jan 12, 2024 | $18.93 |
| Jan 17, 2024 | $18.35 |
| Jan 19, 2024 | $18.56 |
| Jan 22, 2024 | $18.60 |
| Jan 24, 2024 | $18.67 |
| Jan 26, 2024 | $18.94 |
| Jan 29, 2024 | $18.94 |
| Jan 31, 2024 | $18.56 |
| Feb 2, 2024 | $18.72 |
| Feb 6, 2024 | $18.60 |
| Feb 7, 2024 | $18.69 |
| Feb 12, 2024 | $18.87 |
| Feb 13, 2024 | $18.60 |
| Feb 15, 2024 | $18.99 |
| Feb 16, 2024 | $19.08 |
| Feb 21, 2024 | $19.02 |
| Feb 23, 2024 | $19.27 |
| Feb 27, 2024 | $19.12 |
| Feb 28, 2024 | $19.05 |
| Mar 1, 2024 | $19.37 |
| Mar 5, 2024 | $19.24 |
| Mar 7, 2024 | $19.59 |
| Mar 8, 2024 | $19.54 |
| Mar 13, 2024 | $19.72 |
| Mar 14, 2024 | $19.54 |
| Mar 18, 2024 | $19.71 |
| Mar 20, 2024 | $20.05 |
| Mar 22, 2024 | $19.97 |
| Mar 25, 2024 | $19.84 |
| Mar 27, 2024 | $20.22 |
| Mar 28, 2024 | $20.27 |
| Apr 2, 2024 | $20.00 |
| Apr 4, 2024 | $20.04 |
| Apr 8, 2024 | $19.96 |
| Apr 9, 2024 | $20.15 |
| Apr 11, 2024 | $19.86 |
| Apr 15, 2024 | $19.19 |
| Apr 16, 2024 | $19.05 |
| Apr 18, 2024 | $19.02 |
| Apr 23, 2024 | $19.25 |
| Apr 24, 2024 | $19.14 |
| Apr 25, 2024 | $19.04 |
| Apr 29, 2024 | $19.46 |
| May 1, 2024 | $19.14 |
| May 3, 2024 | $19.47 |
| May 7, 2024 | $19.93 |
| May 9, 2024 | $20.10 |
| May 13, 2024 | $20.07 |
| May 14, 2024 | $20.24 |
| May 15, 2024 | $20.34 |
| May 17, 2024 | $20.19 |
| May 21, 2024 | $20.18 |
| May 23, 2024 | $19.88 |
| May 24, 2024 | $19.98 |
| May 29, 2024 | $19.51 |
| May 31, 2024 | $19.88 |
| Jun 4, 2024 | $19.71 |
| Jun 6, 2024 | $19.68 |
| Jun 10, 2024 | $19.39 |
| Jun 11, 2024 | $19.10 |
| Jun 12, 2024 | $19.23 |
| Jun 14, 2024 | $18.89 |
| Jun 18, 2024 | $19.04 |
| Jun 21, 2024 | $18.97 |
| Jun 24, 2024 | $19.15 |
| Jun 27, 2024 | $18.78 |
| Jul 1, 2024 | $18.51 |
| Jul 2, 2024 | $18.50 |
| Jul 5, 2024 | $18.63 |
| Jul 9, 2024 | $18.36 |
| Jul 10, 2024 | $18.47 |
| Jul 12, 2024 | $19.10 |
| Jul 15, 2024 | $19.03 |
| Jul 17, 2024 | $19.52 |
| Jul 19, 2024 | $19.10 |
| Jul 22, 2024 | $19.33 |
| Jul 24, 2024 | $19.12 |
| Jul 26, 2024 | $19.56 |
| Jul 30, 2024 | $19.32 |
| Jul 31, 2024 | $19.39 |
| Aug 5, 2024 | $18.60 |
| Aug 7, 2024 | $18.55 |
| Aug 8, 2024 | $18.86 |
| Aug 12, 2024 | $18.74 |
| Aug 13, 2024 | $19.04 |
| Aug 16, 2024 | $19.62 |
| Aug 19, 2024 | $19.71 |
| Aug 20, 2024 | $19.56 |
| Aug 23, 2024 | $20.08 |
| Aug 27, 2024 | $20.13 |
| Aug 28, 2024 | $20.11 |
| Aug 30, 2024 | $20.28 |
| Sep 3, 2024 | $19.85 |
| Sep 6, 2024 | $19.68 |
| Sep 9, 2024 | $19.85 |
| Sep 10, 2024 | $19.66 |
| Sep 12, 2024 | $19.78 |
| Sep 16, 2024 | $20.19 |
| Sep 18, 2024 | $20.38 |
| Sep 19, 2024 | $20.70 |
| Sep 23, 2024 | $20.46 |
| Sep 25, 2024 | $20.52 |
| Sep 27, 2024 | $21.13 |
| Oct 1, 2024 | $20.95 |
| Oct 3, 2024 | $20.71 |
| Oct 4, 2024 | $20.80 |
| Oct 8, 2024 | $20.48 |
| Oct 10, 2024 | $20.51 |
| Oct 11, 2024 | $20.65 |
| Oct 15, 2024 | $20.50 |
| Oct 16, 2024 | $20.58 |
| Oct 18, 2024 | $20.51 |
| Oct 22, 2024 | $20.21 |
| Oct 24, 2024 | $20.32 |
| Oct 25, 2024 | $20.23 |
| Oct 29, 2024 | $20.14 |
| Nov 1, 2024 | $20.63 |
| Nov 4, 2024 | $20.74 |
| Nov 5, 2024 | $20.82 |
| Nov 7, 2024 | $20.96 |
| Nov 11, 2024 | $20.76 |
| Nov 13, 2024 | $20.20 |
| Nov 15, 2024 | $20.12 |
| Nov 19, 2024 | $20.22 |
| Nov 20, 2024 | $20.41 |
| Nov 22, 2024 | $20.86 |
| Nov 25, 2024 | $21.08 |
| Nov 27, 2024 | $20.89 |
| Dec 2, 2024 | $21.00 |
| Dec 3, 2024 | $21.01 |
| Dec 5, 2024 | $20.81 |
| Dec 10, 2024 | $20.66 |
| Dec 11, 2024 | $20.70 |
| Dec 13, 2024 | $20.64 |
| Dec 17, 2024 | $20.15 |
| Dec 18, 2024 | $19.59 |
| Dec 20, 2024 | $19.70 |
| Dec 24, 2024 | $19.86 |
| Dec 26, 2024 | $19.89 |
| Dec 30, 2024 | $19.64 |
| Jan 2, 2025 | $19.61 |
| Jan 6, 2025 | $19.82 |
| Jan 8, 2025 | $19.68 |
| Jan 10, 2025 | $19.61 |
| Jan 14, 2025 | $20.08 |
| Jan 15, 2025 | $20.35 |
| Jan 21, 2025 | $21.07 |
| Jan 23, 2025 | $21.25 |
| Jan 24, 2025 | $21.15 |
| Jan 27, 2025 | $21.34 |
| Jan 30, 2025 | $21.44 |
| Jan 31, 2025 | $21.12 |
| Feb 3, 2025 | $20.81 |
| Feb 5, 2025 | $20.71 |
| Feb 7, 2025 | $20.50 |
| Feb 11, 2025 | $20.62 |
| Feb 12, 2025 | $20.49 |
| Feb 18, 2025 | $21.05 |
| Feb 20, 2025 | $20.87 |
| Feb 21, 2025 | $20.65 |
| Feb 25, 2025 | $20.82 |
| Feb 26, 2025 | $20.82 |
| Feb 28, 2025 | $20.62 |
| Mar 4, 2025 | $20.06 |
| Mar 5, 2025 | $20.66 |
| Mar 7, 2025 | $21.01 |
| Mar 11, 2025 | $20.50 |
| Mar 13, 2025 | $20.19 |
| Mar 17, 2025 | $20.86 |
| Mar 19, 2025 | $20.98 |
| Mar 21, 2025 | $20.47 |
| Mar 24, 2025 | $20.57 |
| Mar 25, 2025 | $20.61 |
| Mar 28, 2025 | $20.11 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $20.18 |
| Apr 2, 2025 | $20.19 |
| Apr 4, 2025 | $18.50 |
| Apr 8, 2025 | $17.84 |
| Apr 9, 2025 | $19.13 |
| Apr 10, 2025 | $18.68 |
| Apr 14, 2025 | $19.36 |
| Apr 17, 2025 | $19.35 |
| Apr 21, 2025 | $19.16 |
| Apr 22, 2025 | $19.49 |
| Apr 24, 2025 | $20.13 |
| Apr 29, 2025 | $20.28 |
| Apr 30, 2025 | $20.29 |
| May 2, 2025 | $20.61 |
| May 6, 2025 | $20.44 |
| May 7, 2025 | $20.43 |
| May 9, 2025 | $20.77 |
| May 12, 2025 | $21.26 |
| May 14, 2025 | $21.07 |
| May 16, 2025 | $21.56 |
| May 20, 2025 | $21.61 |
| May 22, 2025 | $21.27 |
| May 23, 2025 | $21.81 |
| May 28, 2025 | $21.40 |
| May 30, 2025 | $21.50 |
| Jun 2, 2025 | $21.53 |
| Jun 5, 2025 | $21.57 |
| Jun 9, 2025 | $21.80 |
| Jun 10, 2025 | $21.85 |
| Jun 12, 2025 | $21.92 |
| Jun 16, 2025 | $21.79 |
| Jun 17, 2025 | $21.51 |
| Jun 20, 2025 | $21.54 |
| Jun 24, 2025 | $21.55 |
| Jun 25, 2025 | $21.34 |
| Jun 27, 2025 | $22.04 |
| Jun 30, 2025 | $21.64 |
| Jul 2, 2025 | $22.28 |
| Jul 7, 2025 | $21.95 |
| Jul 9, 2025 | $22.06 |
| Jul 10, 2025 | $22.27 |
| Jul 15, 2025 | $21.67 |
| Jul 17, 2025 | $21.69 |
| Jul 18, 2025 | $21.63 |
| Jul 21, 2025 | $21.61 |
| Jul 23, 2025 | $22.46 |
| Jul 25, 2025 | $22.51 |
| Jul 29, 2025 | $22.02 |
| Jul 31, 2025 | $21.60 |
| Aug 1, 2025 | $21.47 |
| Aug 5, 2025 | $21.63 |
| Aug 7, 2025 | $21.40 |
| Aug 11, 2025 | $21.48 |
| Aug 13, 2025 | $21.84 |
| Aug 14, 2025 | $21.64 |
| Aug 18, 2025 | $21.65 |
Price history on file begins Oct 30, 2023, so 5Y shows all of it.
Monthly net flows, 5Y
Net outflow over the range: −$2M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct ’23 | $0 |
| Nov ’23 | $0 |
| Dec ’23 | −$900K |
| Jan ’24 | $0 |
| Feb ’24 | $0 |
| Mar ’24 | $0 |
| Apr ’24 | $0 |
| May ’24 | $0 |
| Jun ’24 | $0 |
| Jul ’24 | $0 |
| Aug ’24 | −$1M |
| Sep ’24 | $0 |
| Oct ’24 | $0 |
| Nov ’24 | $0 |
| Dec ’24 | $0 |
| Jan ’25 | $0 |
| Feb ’25 | $0 |
| Mar ’25 | $0 |
| Apr ’25 | $0 |
| May ’25 | $0 |
| Jun ’25 | $0 |
| Jul ’25 | $0 |
| Aug ’25 | $0 |
Sector weights
- Process Industries44.92%
- Materials33.65%
- Basic Materials33.09%
- Consumer Discretionary32.86%
- Consumer Cyclical19.1%
- Consumer Non-Durables18.55%
- Industrials16.88%
- Producer Manufacturing16.74%
- Consumer Defensive14.46%
- Healthcare11.98%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Process Industries | 44.92% |
| Materials | 33.65% |
| Basic Materials | 33.09% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 32.86% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 19.1% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 18.55% |
| Industrials | 16.88% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 16.74% |
| Consumer Defensive | 14.46% |
| Healthcare | 11.98% |
Country weights
- United States57.4%
- Germany9.29%
- Ireland7.1%
- United Kingdom6.22%
- Norway5.46%
- France4.03%
- Japan3.43%
- Canada3.38%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 57.4% |
| Germany | 9.29% |
| Ireland | 7.1% |
| United Kingdom | 6.22% |
| Norway | 5.46% |
| France | 4.03% |
| Japan | 3.43% |
| Canada | 3.38% |
| 1 week | 0.0% |
| 1 month | 0.0% |
| 3 months | 0.0% |
| 6 months | 0.0% |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | 0.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | $0 |
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $0 |
| Jan | $0 |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | $0 |
| May | $0 |
| Jun | $0 |
| Jul | $0 |
| Aug | $0 |
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IVEG on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -44bp on fee · 9422× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -44bp on fee · 4245× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -43bp on fee · 7498× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -43bp on fee · 5486× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -43bp on fee · 4300× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |