JPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund seeks to provide the majority of the returns associated with its primary benchmark, the Standard & Poor's 500 Total Return Index (S&P 500 Index), while exposing investors to less risk through lower volatility and still offering incremental income. Under normal circumstances, the fund invests at least 80% of its assets in equity securities. It may also invest in other equity securities not included in the S&P 500 Index.
JEPI price
Table
| Date | JEPI close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $56.51 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $56.49 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $56.22 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $55.93 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $56.10 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $56.29 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $56.54 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $56.45 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $56.67 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $56.77 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $56.96 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $56.93 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $56.87 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $57.16 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $57.04 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $57.06 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $57.36 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $57.35 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $57.29 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $56.85 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $57.08 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$180M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 23 | −$10M |
| Sep 24 | −$7.1M |
| Sep 25 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $9.8M |
| Sep 30 | $28M |
| Oct 1 | $29.4M |
| Oct 2 | $84M |
| Oct 5 | −$51.8M |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | −$77M |
| Oct 8 | −$109.7M |
| Oct 9 | −$21.4M |
| Oct 12 | −$2.9M |
| Oct 13 | −$15.7M |
| Oct 14 | −$32.8M |
| Oct 15 | −$24.2M |
| Oct 16 | −$19.9M |
| Oct 19 | $21.4M |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | −$17.1M |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $37M |
Money is leaving — −$163M in net outflows over the past month, about 0.4% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -0.3% so far this year. At 0.35% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary20.74%
- Technology19.71%
- Information Technology18.76%
- Healthcare15.39%
- Other14.69%
- Miscellaneous13.71%
- Industrials13.48%
- Technology Services12.4%
- Financials11.88%
- Financial Services11.51%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 20.74% |
| Technology | 19.71% |
| Information Technology | 18.76% |
| Healthcare | 15.39% |
| Other | 14.69% |
| Miscellaneous | 13.71% |
| Industrials | 13.48% |
| Technology Services | 12.4% |
| Financials | 11.88% |
| Financial Services | 11.51% |
Country weights
- United States97.14%
- Other15.66%
- Ireland4.71%
- Netherlands1.89%
- United Kingdom1.17%
- Switzerland0.54%
- Singapore0.43%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 97.14% |
| Other | 15.66% |
| Ireland | 4.71% |
| Netherlands | 1.89% |
| United Kingdom | 1.17% |
| Switzerland | 0.54% |
| Singapore | 0.43% |
| 1 week | -0.5% |
| 1 month | +0.6% |
| 3 months | +0.5% |
| 6 months | -0.4% |
| YTD | -0.3% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$20M |
| 1 month | −$163M |
| 3 months | +$234M |
| YTD | +$4.4B |
| 1 year | +$5B |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $49.8M |
| Dec | $463.6M |
| Jan | $675.6M |
| Feb | $822.4M |
| Mar | $1.4B |
| Apr | $968.5M |
| May | $194.8M |
| Jun | −$209.8M |
| Jul | $347.9M |
| Aug | $283.7M |
| Sep | $159.6M |
| Oct | −$200.7M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat JEPI on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -32bp on fee · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -32bp on fee · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -31bp on fee · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -31bp on fee · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -31bp on fee · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |