JPMorgan Global Select Equity ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
JGLO price
Table
| Date | JGLO close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $69.14 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $69.21 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $69.06 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $68.28 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $68.21 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $68.20 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $67.74 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $67.75 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $67.12 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $67.40 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $68.31 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $68.66 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $68.85 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $67.79 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $67.70 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $66.95 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $66.41 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $66.44 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $65.63 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $66.42 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $66.67 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $67.20 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $67.61 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $67.95 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $67.73 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $67.77 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $68.04 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $67.94 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $67.93 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $67.76 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $67.66 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $68.08 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $68.40 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $68.03 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $68.07 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $67.03 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $66.47 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $66.86 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $67.29 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $67.51 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $67.99 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $68.19 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $68.22 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $67.99 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $68.03 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $67.67 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $68.05 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $68.54 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $68.86 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $68.60 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $68.73 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $69.01 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $69.19 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $69.11 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $68.82 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $69.19 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $69.21 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $67.79 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $68.49 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $68.92 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $69.00 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $69.35 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $69.71 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $69.43 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $69.64 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $69.21 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $69.48 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $69.01 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $68.66 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $68.12 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $69.50 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $69.82 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $69.75 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $69.77 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $68.88 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $69.03 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $69.08 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $69.40 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $69.21 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $69.74 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $69.15 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $69.57 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $70.00 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $69.56 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $69.10 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $68.76 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $67.86 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $68.41 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $67.78 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $66.87 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $67.34 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $67.42 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $67.19 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $66.15 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $65.74 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $66.51 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $66.70 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $65.48 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $65.26 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $64.17 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $65.16 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $64.87 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $65.34 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $64.25 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $63.37 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $63.46 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $65.27 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $65.52 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $65.29 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $65.65 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $65.76 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $67.58 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $67.96 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $67.95 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $68.50 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $69.25 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $69.60 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $69.44 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $70.27 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $69.94 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $69.23 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $69.77 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $69.55 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $70.10 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $70.25 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $69.95 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $69.84 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $70.27 |
| May 1, 2026 | $70.02 |
| May 4, 2026 | $69.61 |
| May 5, 2026 | $69.94 |
| May 6, 2026 | $71.11 |
| May 7, 2026 | $70.59 |
| May 8, 2026 | $70.79 |
| May 11, 2026 | $70.71 |
| May 12, 2026 | $70.55 |
| May 13, 2026 | $70.98 |
| May 14, 2026 | $71.50 |
| May 15, 2026 | $70.50 |
| May 18, 2026 | $70.64 |
| May 19, 2026 | $70.09 |
| May 20, 2026 | $70.88 |
| May 21, 2026 | $70.95 |
| May 22, 2026 | $70.85 |
| May 26, 2026 | $71.12 |
| May 27, 2026 | $71.09 |
| May 28, 2026 | $71.22 |
| May 29, 2026 | $71.44 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $71.59 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $71.65 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $71.12 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $71.53 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $69.76 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $69.84 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $69.91 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $68.82 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $70.12 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $70.28 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $71.44 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $71.33 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $70.47 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $71.39 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $70.86 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $69.91 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $69.76 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $69.73 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $69.62 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $70.59 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $71.22 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $71.10 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $71.33 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $71.93 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $71.59 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $71.27 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $71.62 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $72.04 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $71.44 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $71.88 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $72.19 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $71.86 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $71.05 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $70.81 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $71.56 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $71.63 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $70.54 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $70.75 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $70.84 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $70.93 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $70.10 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $71.62 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $72.21 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $73.10 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $74.10 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $74.10 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $73.94 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $74.45 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $74.35 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $74.15 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $74.39 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $74.71 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $74.52 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $74.29 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $73.51 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $73.62 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $73.07 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $73.49 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $73.37 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $73.80 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $73.66 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $73.89 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $73.78 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $73.36 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $72.90 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $73.29 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $74.03 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $73.88 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $73.36 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $72.72 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $72.11 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $72.83 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $72.19 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $71.80 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $71.44 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $72.13 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $72.12 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $73.13 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $73.19 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $72.52 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $72.40 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $73.05 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $72.57 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $72.60 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $72.50 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $72.23 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $72.90 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $73.31 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $73.66 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $73.17 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $72.76 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $73.37 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $73.26 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $73.08 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $72.24 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $72.57 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $71.85 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $72.16 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $72.35 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $72.72 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $71.60 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $71.12 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $71.41 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Monthly net flows, 5Y
Net inflow over the range: +$3.9B
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct ’23 | $0 |
| Nov ’23 | −$13.7M |
| Dec ’23 | $39.4M |
| Jan ’24 | −$41.7M |
| Feb ’24 | $1.1B |
| Mar ’24 | −$48M |
| Apr ’24 | $769.7M |
| May ’24 | $78.4M |
| Jun ’24 | $204M |
| Jul ’24 | $54M |
| Aug ’24 | $168.7M |
| Sep ’24 | $964.7M |
| Oct ’24 | $243.3M |
| Nov ’24 | $1.9B |
| Dec ’24 | −$127.7M |
| Jan ’25 | $35M |
| Feb ’25 | −$38.8M |
| Mar ’25 | $238.4M |
| Apr ’25 | −$238.8M |
| May ’25 | $57.7M |
| Jun ’25 | $57.8M |
| Jul ’25 | −$32.5M |
| Aug ’25 | −$7M |
| Sep ’25 | −$43.5M |
| Oct ’25 | −$56.1M |
| Nov ’25 | −$51.8M |
| Dec ’25 | −$89.9M |
| Jan ’26 | −$272.4M |
| Feb ’26 | −$15.6M |
| Mar ’26 | −$43.8M |
| Apr ’26 | $57.8M |
| May ’26 | −$87.5M |
| Jun ’26 | −$251.4M |
| Jul ’26 | −$300.6M |
| Aug ’26 | −$160.6M |
| Sep ’26 | −$116.7M |
| Oct ’26 | −$80.3M |
Money is leaving — −$80M in net outflows over the past month, about 1.3% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +5.5% so far this year. At 0.47% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology29.16%
- Information Technology29.16%
- Consumer Discretionary20.53%
- Consumer Cyclical20.53%
- Financial Services11.9%
- Financials11.9%
- Healthcare11.39%
- Industrials6.58%
- Utilities5.76%
- Energy4.7%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 29.16% |
| Information Technology | 29.16% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 20.53% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 20.53% |
| Financial Services | 11.9% |
| Financials | 11.9% |
| Healthcare | 11.39% |
| Industrials | 6.58% |
| Utilities | 5.76% |
| Energy | 4.7% |
Country weights
- United States71.84%
- Other11.84%
- United Kingdom5.47%
- France4.46%
- Switzerland3.36%
- Taiwan3.11%
- Taiwan (Province of China)2.98%
- Japan2.58%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 71.84% |
| Other | 11.84% |
| United Kingdom | 5.47% |
| France | 4.46% |
| Switzerland | 3.36% |
| Taiwan | 3.11% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 2.98% |
| Japan | 2.58% |
| 1 week | -1.3% |
| 1 month | -2.2% |
| 3 months | +0.9% |
| 6 months | +1.9% |
| YTD | +5.5% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$80M |
| 3 months | −$610M |
| YTD | −$1.3B |
| 1 year | −$1.4B |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$51.8M |
| Dec | −$89.9M |
| Jan | −$272.4M |
| Feb | −$15.6M |
| Mar | −$43.8M |
| Apr | $57.8M |
| May | −$87.5M |
| Jun | −$251.4M |
| Jul | −$300.6M |
| Aug | −$160.6M |
| Sep | −$116.7M |
| Oct | −$80.3M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat JGLO on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -44bp on fee · 7× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -45bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -43bp on fee · 9× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -44bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -43bp on fee · 6× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |