JPMorgan International Growth ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund primarily invests in equity securities of foreign companies. It will generally invest in companies located in at least three foreign countries, although it may invest a substantial portion of its assets in just one foreign country. The fund may invest in issuers located in both developed foreign and emerging market countries. The equity securities in which it may invest include, but are not limited to, common stock, preferred stock, trust or partnership interests, depositary receipts and warrants and rights.
JIG price
Table
| Date | JIG close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $80.98 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $79.96 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $78.49 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $81.49 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $81.27 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $81.68 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $83.82 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $84.08 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $83.57 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $84.45 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $84.56 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $84.70 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $85.85 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $86.16 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $86.25 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $86.58 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $84.20 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $84.49 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $84.60 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $85.10 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $84.57 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $85.42 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $85.42 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $85.85 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $85.39 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $85.11 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $83.79 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $84.26 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $84.94 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $85.73 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $85.72 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $84.83 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $83.50 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $84.49 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $83.05 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $82.75 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $82.93 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $83.94 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $83.57 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $85.31 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $86.05 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $84.65 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $84.19 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $84.88 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $84.16 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $84.69 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $83.82 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $83.84 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $85.22 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $86.07 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $86.02 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $85.10 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $83.96 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $84.80 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $83.94 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $83.29 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $82.15 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $82.36 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $81.32 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $81.36 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $81.69 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $82.26 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $80.52 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $80.11 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $79.67 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$61M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 27 | $8.1M |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $15.1M |
| Aug 17 | $4.3M |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $8.4M |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $4.3M |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $21.1M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$21M of net inflows over the past month, about 4.1% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +8.6% so far this year. At 0.55% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other27.4%
- Technology22.95%
- Information Technology22.77%
- Electronic Technology22.68%
- Consumer Discretionary22.57%
- Industrials19.63%
- Consumer Cyclical16.86%
- Technology Services12.18%
- Financial Services11.63%
- Financials11.07%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 27.4% |
| Technology | 22.95% |
| Information Technology | 22.77% |
| Electronic Technology | 22.68% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 22.57% |
| Industrials | 19.63% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 16.86% |
| Technology Services | 12.18% |
| Financial Services | 11.63% |
| Financials | 11.07% |
Country weights
- Other33.15%
- Japan20.23%
- France10.54%
- United Kingdom8.44%
- Taiwan8.38%
- Netherlands7.99%
- China7.9%
- Taiwan (Province of China)7.28%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 33.15% |
| Japan | 20.23% |
| France | 10.54% |
| United Kingdom | 8.44% |
| Taiwan | 8.38% |
| Netherlands | 7.99% |
| China | 7.9% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 7.28% |
| 1 week | -2.5% |
| 1 month | -6.1% |
| 3 months | -1.2% |
| 6 months | -2.1% |
| YTD | +8.6% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$21M |
| 3 months | +$61M |
| YTD | +$207M |
| 1 year | +$231M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $13.1M |
| Dec | $11M |
| Jan | $5.8M |
| Feb | $65.2M |
| Mar | $17M |
| Apr | $15.8M |
| May | $10.5M |
| Jun | $23.2M |
| Jul | $16.5M |
| Aug | $19.3M |
| Sep | $12.7M |
| Oct | $21.1M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat JIG on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -52bp on fee · 78× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -51bp on fee · 111× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -51bp on fee · 69× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -51bp on fee · 67× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -51bp on fee · 62× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |