JPMorgan U.S. Tech Leaders ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
JTEK price
Table
| Date | JTEK close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $94.24 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $92.27 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $89.95 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $93.85 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $94.43 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $97.06 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $100.98 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $99.96 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $99.12 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $102.03 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $102.13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $101.77 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $103.03 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $104.73 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $103.67 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $103.39 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $100.32 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $99.38 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $98.76 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $99.98 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $97.88 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $98.50 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $98.63 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $102.72 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $100.86 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $101.32 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $98.40 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $97.63 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $100.37 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $100.32 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $100.72 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $100.42 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $99.06 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $99.53 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $99.94 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $99.31 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $99.41 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $101.24 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $101.00 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $104.74 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $105.81 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $105.60 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $106.07 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $105.50 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $103.73 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $104.53 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $105.19 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $106.39 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $107.61 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $108.78 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $108.80 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $107.42 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $106.00 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $107.91 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $105.91 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $105.64 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $101.57 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $101.94 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $97.40 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $98.89 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $99.20 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $101.29 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $97.65 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $98.57 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $99.88 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $101.15 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$250M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 27 | $11.3M |
| Aug 3 | $54.5M |
| Aug 10 | $18.1M |
| Aug 17 | $30M |
| Aug 24 | $27.6M |
| Aug 31 | −$27.1M |
| Sep 7 | −$23.1M |
| Sep 14 | $15.1M |
| Sep 21 | $42.2M |
| Sep 28 | $21.5M |
| Oct 5 | $29.6M |
| Oct 12 | $20.1M |
| Oct 19 | $29.6M |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$101M of net inflows over the past month, about 2.2% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +12.3% so far this year. At 0.65% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology70.95%
- Information Technology70.95%
- Communication Services13.98%
- Consumer Cyclical10.07%
- Consumer Discretionary10.07%
- Financials2.85%
- Financial Services2.85%
- Healthcare1.85%
- Other1.02%
- Real Estate0.3%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 70.95% |
| Information Technology | 70.95% |
| Communication Services | 13.98% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.07% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 10.07% |
| Financials | 2.85% |
| Financial Services | 2.85% |
| Healthcare | 1.85% |
| Other | 1.02% |
| Real Estate | 0.3% |
Country weights
- United States91.13%
- Taiwan3.57%
- Brazil3.35%
- Taiwan (Province of China)2.55%
- Canada2.13%
- Netherlands1.63%
- Uruguay1.41%
- Other1.32%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 91.13% |
| Taiwan | 3.57% |
| Brazil | 3.35% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 2.55% |
| Canada | 2.13% |
| Netherlands | 1.63% |
| Uruguay | 1.41% |
| Other | 1.32% |
| 1 week | -0.1% |
| 1 month | -4.1% |
| 3 months | +7.3% |
| 6 months | +7.0% |
| YTD | +12.3% |
| 1 year | +5.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$12M |
| 1 month | +$101M |
| 3 months | +$250M |
| YTD | +$1B |
| 1 year | +$1.4B |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $192.2M |
| Dec | $93.3M |
| Jan | $183.9M |
| Feb | $93.7M |
| Mar | $5.5M |
| Apr | $72M |
| May | $6M |
| Jun | $216.9M |
| Jul | $194.9M |
| Aug | $130.3M |
| Sep | $7M |
| Oct | $100.9M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat JTEK on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -63bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -61bp on fee · 13× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -62bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -61bp on fee · 8× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -61bp on fee · 6× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |


