Invesco KBW Property & Casualty Insurance ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is a modified-market capitalization-weighted index designed to track the performance of companies primarily engaged in U.S. property and casualty insurance activities, as determined by the index provider. The fund is non-diversified.
KBWP price
Table
| Date | KBWP close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $136.26 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $139.80 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $139.32 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $135.65 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $135.03 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $135.22 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $134.96 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $136.15 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $136.80 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $135.85 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $135.12 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $134.27 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $133.08 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $133.47 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $133.40 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $131.62 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $132.46 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $132.90 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $133.67 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $134.03 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $136.35 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $135.22 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $135.57 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $133.78 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $134.98 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $132.69 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $132.67 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $133.36 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $135.15 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $133.01 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $130.41 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $129.38 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $129.70 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $129.84 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $132.07 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $131.54 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $130.48 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $129.78 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $128.96 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $127.26 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $125.26 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $124.22 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $123.50 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $123.84 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $123.44 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $123.86 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $122.68 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $124.26 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $123.69 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $124.21 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $124.65 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $124.28 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $127.20 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $126.28 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $127.62 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $128.22 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $128.59 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $131.07 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $133.64 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $132.93 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $134.73 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $134.76 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $138.89 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $136.69 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $136.72 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $134.99 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$27M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 27 | $5.5M |
| Aug 3 | −$4.1M |
| Aug 10 | $18.8M |
| Aug 17 | $1.3M |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $2.6M |
| Sep 14 | $7.9M |
| Sep 21 | $1.2M |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | −$3.8M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | −$2.6M |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$6M in net outflows over the past month, about 2.1% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +6.0% so far this year. At 0.35% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES | 8.43% | $397.03 | -0.8% | ||
| 2 | CBCHUBB | 8.12% | $356.25 | -0.1% | ||
| 3 | PGRPROGRESSIVE | 8.10% | $225.60 | -1.6% | ||
| 4 | MRSHMarsh & McLennan | 8.10% | $190.67 | -2.1% | ||
| 5 | AONAON | 7.31% | $302.50 | +0.1% | ||
| 6 | WRBBERKLEY W R | 4.20% | $72.38 | -1.9% | ||
| 7 | CINFCINCINNATI FINANCIAL | 4.02% | $181.41 | +2.3% | ||
| 8 | AIGAMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP | 4.12% | $79.58 | -1.9% | ||
| 9 | ACGLARCH CAPITAL GROUP | 4.01% | $100.34 | -2.0% | ||
| 10 | EGEVEREST GROUP | 3.91% | $391.09 | -1.6% | ||
| 11 | AJGARTHUR J GALLAGHER & | 3.96% | $259.01 | -2.9% | ||
| 12 | ALLALLSTATE | 3.80% | $251.71 | -1.7% | ||
| 13 | HIGHARTFORD FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP | 3.85% | $133.51 | -1.8% | ||
| 14 | WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON | 3.72% | $319.66 | -1.5% | ||
| 15 | RNRRENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS | 3.75% | $341.22 | -3.0% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 25Sector weights
- Finance100.09%
- Financial Services100%
- Financials100%
- Mutual fund0.1%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 100.09% |
| Financial Services | 100% |
| Financials | 100% |
| Mutual fund | 0.1% |
Country weights
- United States92%
- Bermuda18.73%
- Switzerland8%
- Other0.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 92% |
| Bermuda | 18.73% |
| Switzerland | 8% |
| Other | 0.06% |
| 1 week | +0.2% |
| 1 month | +9.0% |
| 3 months | -0.9% |
| 6 months | +11.9% |
| YTD | +6.0% |
| 1 year | +14.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$3M |
| 1 month | −$6M |
| 3 months | +$27M |
| YTD | −$166M |
| 1 year | −$166M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $60K |
| Sep | −$41.2M |
| Oct | −$3.7M |
| Feb | −$166M |
| Mar | −$1.2M |
| Apr | −$10.8M |
| May | $1.2M |
| Jun | $1.2M |
| Jul | −$12.1M |
| Aug | $16M |
| Sep | $11.7M |
| Oct | −$6.3M |
The top holding is 8.4% of the book; the top ten carry 60%. Spread across 25+ names, it behaves like roughly 19 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| MCY MERCURY GENERAL | $286,700 | $4M |
| TRV TRAVELERS COMPANIES | $657,964 | $1M |
| PGR PROGRESSIVE | $859,264 | $431,107 |
| AIG AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP | $546,917 | $299,548 |
| AJG ARTHUR J GALLAGHER & | $153,153 | $579,096 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat KBWP on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -32bp on fee · 137× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -32bp on fee · 62× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -31bp on fee · 109× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -31bp on fee · 80× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -31bp on fee · 62× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
