KraneShares Global Carbon ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The advisor attempts to maintain exposure to carbon credit futures that are substantially the same as those included in the index. The index is designed to measure the performance of a portfolio of liquid carbon credit futures that require “physical delivery” of emission allowances issued under cap and trade regimes. It is non-diversified.
KRBN price
Table
| Date | KRBN close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $34.01 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $33.94 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $33.70 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $33.85 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $33.42 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $33.20 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $33.61 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $33.89 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $34.14 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $34.29 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $34.21 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $34.48 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $34.14 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $33.80 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $33.60 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $33.93 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $34.09 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $34.01 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $34.10 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $34.12 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $34.68 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $34.75 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -1.8% so far this year. At 0.79% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Mutual fund92.83%
- Cash7.17%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Mutual fund | 92.83% |
| Cash | 7.17% |
Country weights
- United States68.15%
- Other31.85%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 68.15% |
| Other | 31.85% |
| 1 week | +2.2% |
| 1 month | +2.0% |
| 3 months | +3.0% |
| 6 months | +11.4% |
| YTD | -1.8% |
| 1 year | +4.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat KRBN on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -76bp on fee · 137× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -75bp on fee · 109× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$1.6B | -72bp on fee · 631× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IAGG iShares Core International Aggregate Bond ETF | 0.07% | $12.5B | +$415M | -72bp on fee · 42× the assets · +$415M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SCHF Schwab International Equity ETF | 0.06% | $41.6B | — | -73bp on fee · 139× the assets | Head-to-head |


