Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF
Price through Oct 28, 2026 · Flows through Aug 23, 2024. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 28, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 28, 2026.
The fund invests at least 80% of its total assets, plus borrowings for investments purposes, in the securities of the underlying index and in ADRs and GDRs based on the securities in the underlying index. The underlying index is designed to provide exposure to companies that are positioned to benefit from further advances in the fields of agricultural technology and food innovation. It is non-diversified.
KROP price
Table
| Date | KROP close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $36.05 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $35.70 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $35.49 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $35.33 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $35.81 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $36.16 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $36.13 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $35.76 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $35.41 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $34.67 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $34.88 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $35.56 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $35.15 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $34.63 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $34.49 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $33.96 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $33.93 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $34.09 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $34.12 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $34.22 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $33.83 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $33.67 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $33.40 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$0M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 23 | $1.9K |
| Jul 24 | −$2.7K |
| Jul 25 | $8K |
| Jul 26 | −$186 |
| Jul 29 | −$6.2K |
| Jul 30 | $2.2K |
| Jul 31 | $5.9K |
| Aug 1 | −$5.9K |
| Aug 2 | −$1.7K |
| Aug 5 | $1.1K |
| Aug 6 | −$4.9K |
| Aug 7 | $1.9K |
| Aug 8 | $7K |
| Aug 9 | −$5K |
| Aug 12 | −$2K |
| Aug 13 | $203 |
| Aug 14 | $4.1K |
| Aug 15 | −$2.1K |
| Aug 16 | $300K |
| Aug 19 | −$870 |
| Aug 20 | −$7.1K |
| Aug 21 | $1.9K |
| Aug 22 | −$1.5K |
| Aug 23 | $0 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +10.1% so far this year. At 0.51% a year it is not the cheapest way in — XLI has a reported fee of 0.09%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEDEERE & | 13.76% | $640.67 | +0.2% | ||
| 2 | NTRNUTRIEN | 11.61% | $69.07 | -0.4% | ||
| 3 | VYLRVylor | 11.28% | $72.32 | +0.4% | ||
| 4 | CNHCNH Industrial | 5.08% | $11.00 | -1.3% | ||
| 5 | LNNLINDSAY | 4.62% | $103.37 | -0.6% | ||
| 6 | AGCOAGCO | 4.19% | $102.16 | -1.2% | ||
| 7 | ADMARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND | 4.07% | $77.23 | -1.2% | ||
| 8 | SFMSPROUTS FARMERS MARKET | 2.24% | $62.00 | -3.7% | ||
| 9 | TITNTITAN MACHINERY | 1.93% | $23.69 | +1.7% | ||
| 10 | CTVACORTEVA | 1.98% | $11.33 | -2.6% | ||
| 11 | FMCFMC | 2.67% | $4.47 | -5.1% | ||
| 12 | OTLYOATLY GROUP AB | 1.28% | $8.56 | -27.1% | ||
| 13 | BYNDBEYOND MEAT | 0.48% | $7.13 | +1.9% | ||
| 14 | CBUSCIBUS | 0.34% | $1.41 | +2.2% | ||
| 15 | GRWGGROWGENERATION | 0.28% | $1.50 | +2.0% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 30Sector weights
- Process Industries41.36%
- Industrials34.38%
- Materials33.27%
- Producer Manufacturing33.24%
- Basic Materials33.04%
- Consumer Discretionary29.27%
- Consumer Defensive27.84%
- Consumer Non-Durables21.38%
- Government6.25%
- Consumer products4.21%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Process Industries | 41.36% |
| Industrials | 34.38% |
| Materials | 33.27% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 33.24% |
| Basic Materials | 33.04% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 29.27% |
| Consumer Defensive | 27.84% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 21.38% |
| Government | 6.25% |
| Consumer products | 4.21% |
Country weights
- United States44.39%
- Canada13.63%
- Japan11.98%
- China10.75%
- United Kingdom9.68%
- Australia3.5%
- Germany2.81%
- France2.26%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 44.39% |
| Canada | 13.63% |
| Japan | 11.98% |
| China | 10.75% |
| United Kingdom | 9.68% |
| Australia | 3.5% |
| Germany | 2.81% |
| France | 2.26% |
| 1 week | -2.1% |
| 1 month | -7.3% |
| 3 months | -7.1% |
| 6 months | -2.1% |
| YTD | +10.1% |
| 1 year | +5.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | −$810 |
| Nov | $1.6K |
| Dec | $8.4K |
| Jan | −$358.2K |
| Feb | $5.6K |
| Mar | −$1.3M |
| Apr | −$656 |
| May | $639.6K |
| Jun | $900.6K |
| Jul | $5.1K |
| Aug | $285.1K |
The top holding is 13.8% of the book; the top ten carry 75%. Spread across 34+ names, it behaves like roughly 13 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| DE DEERE & | $2M | $2M |
| SFM SPROUTS FARMERS MARKET | $734,407 | $666,774 |
| ADM ARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND | $145,578 | $471,255 |
| NTR NUTRIEN | $170,281 | $156,332 |
| FMC FMC | $83,100 | $107,763 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat KROP on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41B | +$609M | -48bp on fee · 8938× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -48bp on fee · 4004× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -47bp on fee · 7071× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$4M | -47bp on fee · 5178× the assets · +$4M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -47bp on fee · 4055× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |