iShares MSCI Saudi Arabia ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the index and in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the component securities of the index. The index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization-weighted index that incorporates foreign ownership limits and is designed to measure the performance of the large-, mid- and small- capitalization segments of the Saudi Arabia market. The fund is non-diversified.
KSA price
Table
| Date | KSA close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $36.98 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $36.90 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $36.34 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $36.92 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $36.96 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $37.67 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $37.94 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $37.84 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $37.65 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $37.65 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $37.85 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $37.78 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $37.81 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $37.88 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $37.83 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $38.02 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $38.06 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $38.12 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $38.25 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $38.31 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $39.03 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $39.26 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $39.48 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $39.30 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $39.26 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $38.80 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $38.62 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $38.43 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $38.53 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $38.51 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $38.44 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $38.30 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $38.23 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $38.22 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $37.80 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $37.42 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $37.23 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $37.46 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $37.43 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $37.16 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $37.35 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $37.19 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $36.89 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $37.05 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $36.95 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $36.41 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $36.32 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $36.11 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $36.22 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $36.52 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $36.90 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $36.73 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $36.09 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $36.06 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $35.66 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $35.79 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $35.15 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $35.16 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $35.10 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $35.14 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $34.78 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $34.55 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $33.70 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $33.69 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $34.00 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$30M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 27 | −$12.9M |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $623.4K |
| Sep 7 | −$607.4K |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | −$13.6M |
| Sep 28 | $600.3K |
| Oct 5 | $61.9K |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | −$4M |
Money is leaving — −$3M in net outflows over the past month, about 0.6% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -6.6% so far this year. At 0.74% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —SAR CASH(COMMITTED) | 0.03% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | 1010RIYAD BANK | 3.41% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | 1020BANK ALJAZIRA | 0.62% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | 1030SEAZEN GROUP LTD | 0.74% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | 1050BANQUE SAUDI FRANSI | 2.05% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | 1060DAMAI ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LTD | 2.83% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | 1080ARAB NATIONAL BANK | 1.63% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | 1111SAUDI TADAWUL GROUP CO | 0.48% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | 1120AL RAJHI BANK | 14.42% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | 1140BANK ALBILAD | 1.36% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | 1150ALINMA BANK | 2.86% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | 1180THE SAUDI NATIONAL BANK | 8.14% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | 1211BYD LTD H | 4.34% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | 1212ASTRA INDUSTRIAL GROUP | 0.42% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | 1302LIFETECH SCIENTIFIC CORP | 0.10% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 402Sector weights
- Financials41.47%
- Energy13.24%
- Materials12.52%
- Communication9.02%
- Utilities4.78%
- Health Care4.07%
- Consumer Discretionary3.8%
- Consumer Staples3.67%
- Real Estate2.91%
- Industrials2.86%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Financials | 41.47% |
| Energy | 13.24% |
| Materials | 12.52% |
| Communication | 9.02% |
| Utilities | 4.78% |
| Health Care | 4.07% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 3.8% |
| Consumer Staples | 3.67% |
| Real Estate | 2.91% |
| Industrials | 2.86% |
Country weights
- Saudi Arabia99.92%
- United States0.07%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Saudi Arabia | 99.92% |
| United States | 0.07% |
| 1 week | -2.2% |
| 1 month | -8.2% |
| 3 months | -8.3% |
| 6 months | -13.0% |
| YTD | -6.6% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$4M |
| 1 month | −$3M |
| 3 months | −$30M |
| YTD | −$36M |
| 1 year | −$93M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $14.3M |
| Nov | −$45M |
| Dec | −$12.6M |
| Jan | −$9.3M |
| Feb | $35.1M |
| Mar | $41.8M |
| Apr | −$15.6M |
| May | −$7.8M |
| Jul | −$62.9M |
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | −$12.9M |
| Oct | −$3.9M |
The top holding is 14.4% of the book; the top ten carry 61%. Spread across 112+ names, it behaves like roughly 18 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat KSA on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -71bp on fee · 75× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -71bp on fee · 34× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -70bp on fee · 59× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -70bp on fee · 43× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -70bp on fee · 34× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |