MULTI-ASSET DIVERSIFIED INCOME INDEX FUND
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
MDIV price
Table
| Date | MDIV close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $15.96 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $15.92 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $15.82 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $15.73 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $15.88 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $15.81 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $15.92 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $15.76 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $15.89 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $15.85 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $15.95 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $15.95 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $15.87 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $16.02 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $16.06 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $15.90 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $16.07 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $15.95 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $16.08 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $16.13 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $16.16 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $16.12 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +2.5% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance36%
- Energy35.29%
- Real Estate34.47%
- ETF20.08%
- Utilities13.86%
- Other12.75%
- Industrial Services10.58%
- Process Industries5.47%
- Energy Minerals5.27%
- Financial Services4.46%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 36% |
| Energy | 35.29% |
| Real Estate | 34.47% |
| ETF | 20.08% |
| Utilities | 13.86% |
| Other | 12.75% |
| Industrial Services | 10.58% |
| Process Industries | 5.47% |
| Energy Minerals | 5.27% |
| Financial Services | 4.46% |
Country weights
- United States99.92%
- Other11.77%
- United Kingdom1.02%
- Bermuda0.34%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.92% |
| Other | 11.77% |
| United Kingdom | 1.02% |
| Bermuda | 0.34% |
| 1 week | +1.1% |
| 1 month | +0.6% |
| 3 months | -3.9% |
| 6 months | -2.1% |
| YTD | +2.5% |
| 1 year | +1.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat MDIV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$1.6B | 429× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $122.9B | +$1.7B | 280× the assets · +$1.7B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $76.4B | +$320M | 174× the assets · +$320M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 128× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLV Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $46.7B | +$578M | 107× the assets · +$578M in over the month | Head-to-head |