VICTORYSHARES WESTEND US SECTOR ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
MODL price
Table
| Date | MODL close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $47.59 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $47.70 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $47.60 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $47.13 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $47.29 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $47.33 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $46.84 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $47.03 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $46.56 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $46.59 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $47.25 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $47.42 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $47.46 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $46.73 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $46.62 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $46.33 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $46.07 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $46.15 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $45.61 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $46.13 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $46.71 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $47.26 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $47.54 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $47.73 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $47.38 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $47.48 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $47.67 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $47.60 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $47.66 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $47.38 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $47.34 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $47.61 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $47.67 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $47.30 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $47.32 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $47.21 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $46.74 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $47.05 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $47.41 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $47.69 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $47.86 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $48.06 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $48.04 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $47.88 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $47.83 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $47.52 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $47.52 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $47.75 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $48.04 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $47.99 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $47.88 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $48.09 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $48.11 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $47.96 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $47.76 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $47.78 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $47.72 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $46.84 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $47.31 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $47.59 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $47.58 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $47.88 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $47.98 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $47.92 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $47.95 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $47.81 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $48.13 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $47.68 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $47.46 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $47.00 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $47.78 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $47.87 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $47.59 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $47.50 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $46.93 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $46.98 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $46.98 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $47.19 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $46.99 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $47.34 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $46.88 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $47.17 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $47.61 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $47.36 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $47.27 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $47.18 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $46.81 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $47.13 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $46.76 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $46.28 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $46.65 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $46.54 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $46.38 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $45.76 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $45.55 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $45.96 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $46.00 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $45.35 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $45.20 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $44.58 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $44.99 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $44.70 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $44.95 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $44.28 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $43.52 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $43.54 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $44.69 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $45.04 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $45.07 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $45.21 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $45.25 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $46.42 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $46.65 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $46.45 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $46.87 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $47.55 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $47.95 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $48.02 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $48.58 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $48.41 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $48.07 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $48.49 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $48.30 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $48.55 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $48.66 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $48.47 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $48.38 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $49.00 |
| May 1, 2026 | $49.10 |
| May 4, 2026 | $48.84 |
| May 5, 2026 | $49.15 |
| May 6, 2026 | $49.85 |
| May 7, 2026 | $49.65 |
| May 8, 2026 | $49.89 |
| May 11, 2026 | $49.78 |
| May 12, 2026 | $49.88 |
| May 13, 2026 | $50.15 |
| May 14, 2026 | $50.51 |
| May 15, 2026 | $49.93 |
| May 18, 2026 | $49.97 |
| May 19, 2026 | $49.69 |
| May 20, 2026 | $50.15 |
| May 21, 2026 | $50.34 |
| May 22, 2026 | $50.47 |
| May 26, 2026 | $50.76 |
| May 27, 2026 | $50.81 |
| May 28, 2026 | $51.05 |
| May 29, 2026 | $51.16 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $51.18 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $51.09 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $50.74 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $51.19 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $50.12 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $50.06 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $49.97 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $49.19 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $50.00 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $50.28 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $51.08 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $50.93 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $50.23 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $50.65 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $50.49 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $49.97 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $49.94 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $49.99 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $50.13 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $50.71 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $50.97 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $51.10 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $51.31 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $51.60 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $51.45 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $51.14 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $51.57 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $51.68 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $51.37 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $51.50 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $51.68 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $51.53 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $51.01 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $50.85 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $51.23 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $51.17 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $50.65 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $50.71 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $50.75 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $51.05 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $50.33 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $50.94 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $51.06 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $51.69 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $52.61 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $52.58 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $52.44 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $52.84 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $52.88 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $52.73 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $52.86 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $53.23 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $53.02 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $52.82 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $52.59 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $52.95 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $52.47 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $52.81 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $52.78 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $53.05 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $52.95 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $53.21 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $53.05 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $52.82 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $52.43 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $52.76 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $53.30 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $53.06 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $52.52 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $52.27 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $51.99 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $52.31 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $52.27 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $52.00 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $51.75 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $52.35 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $52.30 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $53.10 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $53.09 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $52.64 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $52.70 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $52.98 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $52.57 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $52.50 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $52.34 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $52.24 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $52.61 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $53.00 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $53.35 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $53.31 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $52.98 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $53.37 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $53.38 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $53.32 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $52.85 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $53.15 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $52.53 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $52.59 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $52.83 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $53.09 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $52.59 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $52.25 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $52.44 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +10.4% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Information Technology25.94%
- Technology23.5%
- Health Technology22.7%
- Technology Services22.25%
- Healthcare19.65%
- Financial Services19.5%
- Consumer Discretionary16.75%
- Financials14.43%
- Electronic Technology13.59%
- Consumer Cyclical10.32%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Information Technology | 25.94% |
| Technology | 23.5% |
| Health Technology | 22.7% |
| Technology Services | 22.25% |
| Healthcare | 19.65% |
| Financial Services | 19.5% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 16.75% |
| Financials | 14.43% |
| Electronic Technology | 13.59% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.32% |
Country weights
- United States99.7%
- Other1.14%
- Ireland1.14%
- Switzerland0.22%
- Canada0.09%
- Bermuda0.08%
- China0.06%
- Korea (the Republic of)0.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.7% |
| Other | 1.14% |
| Ireland | 1.14% |
| Switzerland | 0.22% |
| Canada | 0.09% |
| Bermuda | 0.08% |
| China | 0.06% |
| Korea (the Republic of) | 0.06% |
| 1 week | -0.7% |
| 1 month | -1.0% |
| 3 months | +3.4% |
| 6 months | +8.0% |
| YTD | +10.4% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat MODL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $807.9B | +$2.9B | 1996× the assets · +$2.9B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $475.9B | +$2B | 1176× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $121B | +$1.8B | 299× the assets · +$1.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 198× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SMH VanEck Semiconductor ETF | 0.35% | $66.6B | +$1.7B | 165× the assets · +$1.7B in over the month | Head-to-head |