DIREXION DAILY GOLD MINERS INDEX BULL 2X SHARES
Price through Oct 28, 2026 · Flows through Oct 27, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 28, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 28, 2026.
NUGT price
Table
| Date | NUGT close |
|---|---|
| Jul 28, 2026 | $111.68 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $109.73 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $118.80 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $110.82 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $116.57 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $122.29 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $140.21 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $141.12 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $160.84 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $163.24 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $161.83 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $164.62 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $155.13 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $160.82 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $167.80 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $157.36 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $186.39 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $196.06 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $207.88 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $210.50 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $218.64 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $205.78 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $210.79 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $194.47 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $189.73 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $174.94 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $185.75 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $200.56 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $191.85 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $188.48 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $192.46 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $179.04 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $182.76 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $171.74 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $171.61 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $166.79 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $178.13 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $176.52 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $172.71 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $184.39 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $168.35 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $163.91 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $165.74 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $147.95 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $151.79 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $147.74 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $144.06 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $147.01 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $146.32 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $148.65 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $139.50 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $143.22 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $151.86 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $149.27 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $144.96 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $132.20 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $143.33 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $145.66 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $141.60 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $140.48 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $142.16 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $125.83 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $121.08 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $123.45 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $130.12 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $132.55 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$148M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | −$17.4M |
| Aug 10 | −$24M |
| Aug 17 | −$36.5M |
| Aug 24 | −$73.5M |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | −$17.4M |
| Sep 21 | $16.3M |
| Sep 28 | $22.2M |
| Oct 5 | −$14.8M |
| Oct 12 | −$7.3M |
| Oct 19 | −$14.3M |
| Oct 26 | $18.6M |
Money keeps arriving — +$4M of net inflows over the past month, about 0.5% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -27.9% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Basic Materials100%
- Other78.3%
- Cash57.22%
- ETF42.78%
- Miscellaneous20.73%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Basic Materials | 100% |
| Other | 78.3% |
| Cash | 57.22% |
| ETF | 42.78% |
| Miscellaneous | 20.73% |
Country weights
- Other79.61%
- Canada51.31%
- United States19.94%
- South Africa10.66%
- Australia9.45%
- China5.21%
- United Kingdom1.64%
- Peru1.21%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 79.61% |
| Canada | 51.31% |
| United States | 19.94% |
| South Africa | 10.66% |
| Australia | 9.45% |
| China | 5.21% |
| United Kingdom | 1.64% |
| Peru | 1.21% |
| 1 week | +5.3% |
| 1 month | -10.4% |
| 3 months | +18.7% |
| 6 months | -32.2% |
| YTD | -27.9% |
| 1 year | +2.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$19M |
| 1 month | +$4M |
| 3 months | −$148M |
| YTD | +$38M |
| 1 year | −$294M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$233.8M |
| Dec | −$135.7M |
| Jan | −$75.3M |
| Feb | −$43.8M |
| Mar | $119.5M |
| Apr | −$40.2M |
| May | $44.4M |
| Jun | $142.2M |
| Jul | $39.2M |
| Aug | −$151.4M |
| Sep | $6.5M |
| Oct | −$3.1M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat NUGT on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLV iShares Silver Trust | 0.50% | $26.5B | +$259M | 30× the assets · +$259M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| RING iShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF | 0.39% | $2.3B | +$114M | 3× the assets · +$114M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SLVP iShares MSCI Global Silver and Metals Miners ETF | 0.39% | $891M | +$925K | +$925K in over the month | Head-to-head |
| GLD SPDR Gold Shares | 0.40% | $135.8B | −$2.2B | 152× the assets | Head-to-head |
| GDX VanEck Gold Miners ETF | 0.51% | $26.1B | — | 29× the assets | Head-to-head |