Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is designed to reflect a dynamic combination of factor exposures drawn from constituent stocks of the Russell 1000 ® Index (the “Russell 1000” or “Parent Index”), which measures the performance of the 1,000 largest-capitalization companies in the United States. The fund is non-diversified.
OMFL price
Table
| Date | OMFL close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $70.12 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $69.94 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $69.71 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $69.85 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $70.31 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $70.81 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $71.19 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $71.01 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $71.03 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $71.47 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $71.62 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $71.55 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $71.11 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $71.53 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $71.03 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $71.21 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $71.42 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $71.61 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $71.20 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $70.75 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $71.08 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $71.25 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$67M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | −$700K |
| Sep 29 | $11.2M |
| Sep 30 | −$28.7M |
| Oct 1 | −$16.8M |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | −$29.8M |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | −$2.1M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$67M in net outflows over the past month, about 1.4% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +16.6% so far this year. At 0.29% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPLAPPLE | 9.33% | $347.10 | +0.9% | ||
| 2 | MSFTMICROSOFT | 6.65% | $531.33 | -0.2% | ||
| 3 | NVDANVIDIA | 4.97% | $217.94 | +0.9% | ||
| 4 | VVISA | 3.21% | $401.86 | -0.6% | ||
| 5 | GOOGLALPHABET | 2.76% | $320.58 | +1.2% | ||
| 6 | MAMASTERCARD | 2.43% | $609.85 | -0.6% | ||
| 7 | GOOGALPHABET | 2.24% | $316.83 | +0.8% | ||
| 8 | LLYELI LILLY | 2.11% | $1281.91 | +0.2% | ||
| 9 | AMZNAMAZON | 1.85% | $253.10 | +1.6% | ||
| 10 | CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS | 1.51% | $111.38 | +1.0% | ||
| 11 | COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE | 1.51% | $992.13 | -1.3% | ||
| 12 | JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON | 1.46% | $268.73 | +0.9% | ||
| 13 | XOMEXXON MOBIL | 1.40% | $179.91 | -2.5% | ||
| 14 | METAMETA | 1.23% | $620.19 | -1.6% | ||
| 15 | LRCXLAM RESEARCH | 1.03% | $240.85 | +1.4% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 377Sector weights
- Technology27.51%
- Finance24.78%
- Financial Services15.11%
- Healthcare11.93%
- Consumer Defensive10.92%
- Communication Services10.42%
- Consumer Cyclical10.38%
- Industrials9.88%
- Retail Trade8.63%
- Process Industries8.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 27.51% |
| Finance | 24.78% |
| Financial Services | 15.11% |
| Healthcare | 11.93% |
| Consumer Defensive | 10.92% |
| Communication Services | 10.42% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.38% |
| Industrials | 9.88% |
| Retail Trade | 8.63% |
| Process Industries | 8.18% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- United Kingdom1.25%
- Bermuda1.08%
- Switzerland0.24%
- Other0.2%
- Ireland0.18%
- Korea (the Republic of)0.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| United Kingdom | 1.25% |
| Bermuda | 1.08% |
| Switzerland | 0.24% |
| Other | 0.2% |
| Ireland | 0.18% |
| Korea (the Republic of) | 0.05% |
| 1 week | -0.5% |
| 1 month | +1.2% |
| 3 months | +3.8% |
| 6 months | +9.1% |
| YTD | +16.6% |
| 1 year | +16.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$67M |
| 3 months | −$118M |
| YTD | −$1B |
| 1 year | −$1B |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$50.4M |
| Sep | −$54M |
| Oct | −$42M |
| Feb | −$768.4M |
| Mar | −$48.2M |
| Apr | −$59.8M |
| May | −$3.6M |
| Jun | −$27.2M |
| Jul | −$26.9M |
| Aug | −$27M |
| Sep | −$25.2M |
| Oct | −$48.8M |
The top holding is 9.3% of the book; the top ten carry 37%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 38 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| MU MICRON TECHNOLOGY | $634M | $573M |
| TSLA TESLA | $646M | $557M |
| AMD ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | $439M | $425M |
| META META | $390M | $357M |
| NVDA NVIDIA | $231M | $235M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat OMFL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -27bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -25bp on fee · 12× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -26bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -25bp on fee · 8× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -24bp on fee · 26× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
