Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Aug 23, 2024. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund invests at least 80% of its total assets in the securities of the index or in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the economic characteristics of such component securities, either individually or in the aggregate. The index is designed to dynamically allocate between either 100% exposure to the Solactive GBS United States 500 Index TR or 100% exposure to a portfolio of U.S. Treasuries with 1-3 years remaining to maturity. It is non-diversified.
ONOF price
Table
| Date | ONOF close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $39.39 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $39.50 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $38.90 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $39.56 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $39.85 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $40.43 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $41.15 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $41.11 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $40.99 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $41.27 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $41.24 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $41.13 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $41.25 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $41.53 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $41.46 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $41.30 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $40.99 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $41.04 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $40.70 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $40.90 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $40.77 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $40.90 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $40.90 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $41.17 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $41.08 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $40.96 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $40.60 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $40.80 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $41.26 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $41.12 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $40.89 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $40.70 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $40.38 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $40.81 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $40.62 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $40.40 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $40.25 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $40.74 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $40.77 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $41.42 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $41.43 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $41.08 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $41.11 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $41.31 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $40.96 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $40.84 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $40.87 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $40.89 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $41.19 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $41.46 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $41.73 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $41.62 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $41.41 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $41.69 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $41.65 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $41.63 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $41.13 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $41.29 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $40.80 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $41.00 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $41.09 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $41.39 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $40.80 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $40.62 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $40.88 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$1M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| May 20 | −$11.9K |
| May 27 | $1.3K |
| Jun 3 | $977.6K |
| Jun 10 | $9.9K |
| Jun 17 | −$1.5K |
| Jun 24 | $6.1K |
| Jul 1 | −$10.6K |
| Jul 8 | $0 |
| Jul 15 | $0 |
| Jul 22 | −$15.8K |
| Jul 29 | −$782 |
| Aug 5 | $9.3K |
| Aug 12 | −$22.6K |
| Aug 19 | $693 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +8.6% so far this year. At 0.40% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDANVIDIA | 7.67% | $216.00 | +2.4% | ||
| 2 | AAPLAPPLE | 7.09% | $343.91 | -1.1% | ||
| 3 | MSFTMICROSOFT | 5.76% | $532.60 | +1.5% | ||
| 4 | AMZNAMAZON | 3.63% | $249.09 | +0.4% | ||
| 5 | GOOGLALPHABET | 3.00% | $316.80 | -1.1% | ||
| 6 | GOOGALPHABET | 2.58% | $314.19 | -1.0% | ||
| 7 | AVGOBROADCOM | 2.41% | $329.17 | +2.3% | ||
| 8 | METAMETA | 2.37% | $630.56 | -1.9% | ||
| 9 | TSLATESLA | 1.69% | $391.62 | +5.2% | ||
| 10 | BKLCBNY MELLON US LARGE CAP CORE EQUITY ETF | 1.72% | $48.88 | +0.7% | ||
| 11 | LLYELI LILLY | 1.45% | $1279.14 | +0.4% | ||
| 12 | MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY | 1.62% | $903.70 | +3.0% | ||
| 13 | JPMJPMORGAN CHASE | 1.30% | $334.04 | +0.7% | ||
| 14 | AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | 1.40% | $531.28 | +2.8% | ||
| 15 | BRKBBerkshire Hathaway Inc. | 1.05% | $548.56 | +1.2% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 505Sector weights
- Technology32.38%
- Information Technology31.9%
- Technology Services21.66%
- Electronic Technology18.3%
- Consumer Discretionary15.56%
- Financial Services12.5%
- Financials12.44%
- Healthcare12.08%
- Finance12%
- Consumer Cyclical10.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 32.38% |
| Information Technology | 31.9% |
| Technology Services | 21.66% |
| Electronic Technology | 18.3% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 15.56% |
| Financial Services | 12.5% |
| Financials | 12.44% |
| Healthcare | 12.08% |
| Finance | 12% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.18% |
Country weights
- United States99.37%
- Ireland1.66%
- Switzerland0.3%
- Other0.18%
- Brazil0.18%
- Uruguay0.17%
- Bermuda0.11%
- United Kingdom0.1%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.37% |
| Ireland | 1.66% |
| Switzerland | 0.3% |
| Other | 0.18% |
| Brazil | 0.18% |
| Uruguay | 0.17% |
| Bermuda | 0.11% |
| United Kingdom | 0.1% |
| 1 week | -0.5% |
| 1 month | -1.0% |
| 3 months | +3.9% |
| 6 months | +7.1% |
| YTD | +8.6% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $13.5K |
| Nov | $3.6M |
| Dec | $1.8M |
| Jan | $1.8M |
| Feb | $1.3M |
| Mar | $1.9M |
| Apr | $2.6M |
| May | $3.9M |
| Jun | $992.1K |
| Jul | −$27.2K |
| Aug | −$12.6K |
The top holding is 7.7% of the book; the top ten carry 38%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 39 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat ONOF on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -37bp on fee · 318× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -38bp on fee · 75× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -36bp on fee · 452× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -37bp on fee · 111× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -36bp on fee · 272× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |