iShares Paris-Aligned Climate MSCI World ex USA ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
PABD price
Table
| Date | PABD close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $64.51 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $64.56 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $63.97 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $63.72 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $63.50 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $63.49 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $62.75 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $63.24 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $62.87 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $63.08 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $63.81 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $64.23 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $64.72 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $63.84 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $63.66 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $62.76 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $62.16 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $62.05 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $61.10 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $62.08 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $61.93 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $62.57 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $63.63 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $63.85 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $63.52 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $63.78 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $64.07 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $64.28 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $64.24 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $63.93 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $64.00 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $64.60 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $65.13 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $64.72 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $65.16 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $63.80 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $63.36 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $63.85 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $64.19 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $64.53 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $64.90 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $65.02 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $65.19 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $64.88 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $65.00 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $64.68 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $65.12 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $65.97 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $66.16 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $65.97 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $65.92 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $66.45 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $66.84 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $66.37 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $66.52 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $67.39 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $66.68 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $65.74 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $66.20 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $66.64 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $66.92 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $67.32 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $68.36 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $67.73 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $68.06 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $67.14 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $67.48 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $67.43 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $67.51 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $66.63 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $68.15 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $69.06 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $69.28 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $69.72 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $68.85 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $68.98 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $69.02 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $69.10 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $68.85 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $69.60 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $69.20 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $69.61 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $70.08 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $70.12 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $70.11 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $68.63 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $66.56 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $67.37 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $65.93 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $65.35 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $65.76 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $65.83 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $65.51 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $64.42 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $63.51 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $64.67 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $64.85 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $63.51 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $63.27 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $61.40 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $62.91 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $62.41 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $63.24 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $61.92 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $61.32 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $61.35 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $62.92 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $64.56 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $64.11 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $64.47 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $64.34 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $66.94 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $66.82 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $67.16 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $67.62 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $68.32 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $68.34 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $68.13 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $69.27 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $69.02 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $67.54 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $67.81 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $67.18 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $67.55 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $67.40 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $66.83 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $66.06 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $67.80 |
| May 1, 2026 | $67.59 |
| May 4, 2026 | $66.63 |
| May 5, 2026 | $67.44 |
| May 6, 2026 | $69.26 |
| May 7, 2026 | $68.06 |
| May 8, 2026 | $68.68 |
| May 11, 2026 | $68.50 |
| May 12, 2026 | $68.04 |
| May 13, 2026 | $68.20 |
| May 14, 2026 | $68.07 |
| May 15, 2026 | $66.90 |
| May 18, 2026 | $67.46 |
| May 19, 2026 | $66.97 |
| May 20, 2026 | $68.27 |
| May 21, 2026 | $68.72 |
| May 22, 2026 | $68.60 |
| May 26, 2026 | $69.40 |
| May 27, 2026 | $69.11 |
| May 28, 2026 | $69.19 |
| May 29, 2026 | $69.33 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $69.11 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $69.46 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $68.85 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $69.50 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $67.75 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $68.10 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $68.25 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $67.46 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $69.49 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $69.58 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $69.08 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $69.35 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $68.94 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $69.44 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $69.48 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $68.18 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $68.09 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $68.71 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $68.44 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $68.97 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $69.27 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $68.66 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $69.31 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $69.91 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $69.03 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $68.51 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $69.04 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $69.31 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $68.52 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $69.02 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $69.43 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $68.92 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $68.64 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $68.06 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $68.94 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $68.97 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $68.09 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $68.37 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $68.76 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $68.83 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $68.19 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $69.97 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $69.51 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $69.84 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $70.75 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $71.02 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $70.88 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $71.67 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $71.27 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $71.28 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $71.58 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $71.72 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $71.60 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $71.45 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $70.63 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $70.99 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $70.74 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $71.37 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $71.25 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $71.87 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $71.40 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $71.26 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $70.57 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $70.62 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $69.70 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $70.16 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $71.04 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $71.06 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $70.49 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $69.65 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $69.00 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $69.60 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $69.01 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $68.72 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $68.47 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $69.24 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $68.78 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $69.58 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $69.84 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $68.56 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $68.32 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $69.01 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $68.73 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $68.44 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $67.91 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $67.32 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $68.03 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $67.92 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $68.22 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $67.34 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $67.11 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $67.67 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $67.49 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $67.77 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $67.19 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $68.04 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $67.79 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $67.42 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $68.00 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $68.40 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $67.92 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $67.66 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $67.88 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Monthly net flows, 5Y
Net inflow over the range: +$177M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jan ’24 | $0 |
| Feb ’24 | $0 |
| Mar ’24 | $0 |
| Apr ’24 | $0 |
| May ’24 | $0 |
| Jun ’24 | $0 |
| Jul ’24 | $0 |
| Aug ’24 | $0 |
| Sep ’24 | $0 |
| Oct ’24 | $0 |
| Nov ’24 | $0 |
| Dec ’24 | $0 |
| Jan ’25 | $0 |
| Feb ’25 | $0 |
| Mar ’25 | $0 |
| Apr ’25 | $35.6M |
| May ’25 | $1.8M |
| Jun ’25 | $9M |
| Jul ’25 | $51.2M |
| Aug ’25 | $7.3M |
| Sep ’25 | $7.6M |
| Oct ’25 | $46.1M |
| Nov ’25 | $0 |
| Dec ’25 | $5.7M |
| Jan ’26 | $0 |
| Feb ’26 | −$1.9M |
| Mar ’26 | $15.9M |
| Apr ’26 | $0 |
| May ’26 | −$6.2M |
| Jul ’26 | $6.1M |
| Aug ’26 | $1.2M |
| Sep ’26 | $1.9M |
| Oct ’26 | −$4.5M |
Money keeps arriving — +$2M of net inflows over the past month, about 0.7% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +4.9% so far this year. At 0.12% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPXS&P 500 Index | 0.13% | $7676.77 | +0.7% | ||
| 2 | SIGSIGNET JEWELERS | 0.10% | $115.00 | -1.9% | ||
| 3 | AIAISHARES ASIA 50 ETF | 0.19% | $128.90 | +0.9% | ||
| 4 | VCXFundrise Innovation Fund | 0.33% | $25.04 | +0.5% | ||
| 5 | ASMLASML HOLDING NV | 2.94% | $1590.90 | +1.2% | ||
| 6 | HHYATT HOTELS | 0.66% | $171.96 | -0.4% | ||
| 7 | RYROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 1.58% | $202.47 | +0.6% | ||
| 8 | DTEDTE ENERGY | 0.31% | $131.74 | -0.1% | ||
| 9 | ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES | 1.56% | $441.65 | +0.8% | ||
| 10 | TRNTRINITY INDUSTRIES | 0.54% | $25.76 | +0.9% | ||
| 11 | AZNASTRAZENECA | 1.26% | $172.06 | +0.3% | ||
| 12 | TDTORONTO DOMINION BANK | 1.19% | $125.32 | +0.6% | ||
| 13 | SAPSAP SE | 1.18% | $238.55 | +0.2% | ||
| 14 | GSKGSK | 0.57% | $51.10 | +0.7% | ||
| 15 | SN.SHARKNINJA | 0.08% | $198.63 | +1.1% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 453Sector weights
- Financials30.76%
- Industrials15.23%
- Health Care13.08%
- Information Technology12.2%
- Consumer Discretionary5.92%
- Real Estate5.79%
- Materials4.96%
- Utilities4.51%
- Consumer Staples4.46%
- Communication2.5%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Financials | 30.76% |
| Industrials | 15.23% |
| Health Care | 13.08% |
| Information Technology | 12.2% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 5.92% |
| Real Estate | 5.79% |
| Materials | 4.96% |
| Utilities | 4.51% |
| Consumer Staples | 4.46% |
| Communication | 2.5% |
Country weights
- Japan18.98%
- Canada14.19%
- Switzerland10.4%
- United Kingdom9.85%
- France7.69%
- Germany6%
- Australia5.75%
- Netherlands4.4%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Japan | 18.98% |
| Canada | 14.19% |
| Switzerland | 10.4% |
| United Kingdom | 9.85% |
| France | 7.69% |
| Germany | 6% |
| Australia | 5.75% |
| Netherlands | 4.4% |
| 1 week | -0.2% |
| 1 month | -1.6% |
| 3 months | -0.7% |
| 6 months | +0.5% |
| YTD | +4.9% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$1M |
| 1 month | +$2M |
| 3 months | −$2M |
| YTD | +$12M |
| 1 year | +$18M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $46.1M |
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $5.7M |
| Jan | $0 |
| Feb | −$1.9M |
| Mar | $15.9M |
| Apr | $0 |
| May | −$6.2M |
| Jul | $6.1M |
| Aug | $1.2M |
| Sep | $1.9M |
| Oct | −$4.5M |
The top holding is 2.9% of the book; the top ten carry 15%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 97 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PABD on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -9bp on fee · 126× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -9bp on fee · 57× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -8bp on fee · 101× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -8bp on fee · 74× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -8bp on fee · 58× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |