Invesco Dynamic Food & Beverage ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is composed of common stocks of U.S. food and beverage companies. These companies are engaged principally in the manufacture, sale or distribution of food and beverage products, agricultural products and products related to the development of new food technologies. The fund is non-diversified.
PBJ price
Table
| Date | PBJ close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $45.39 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $45.16 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $44.78 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $44.96 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $45.31 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $45.45 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $45.73 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $45.42 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $46.02 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $45.82 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $46.27 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $46.47 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $47.11 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $47.36 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $47.66 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $47.22 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $47.69 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $47.46 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $48.43 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $47.93 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $47.96 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $47.52 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$16M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | −$450K |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $19.3M |
| Oct 7 | −$920K |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | −$480K |
| Oct 19 | −$1.4M |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$16M of net inflows over the past month, about 15.0% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +6.1% so far this year. At 0.57% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRKROGER | 5.75% | $65.87 | -1.3% | ||
| 2 | KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER | 5.48% | $34.86 | -0.4% | ||
| 3 | KOCOCA COLA | 5.09% | $91.18 | -1.6% | ||
| 4 | ADMARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND | 5.10% | $78.20 | -1.0% | ||
| 5 | SYYSYSCO | 4.91% | $82.30 | +0.2% | ||
| 6 | SBUXSTARBUCKS | 4.80% | $103.04 | +0.3% | ||
| 7 | MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE | 4.77% | $45.44 | -2.2% | ||
| 8 | CTVACORTEVA | 4.85% | $11.63 | -2.7% | ||
| 9 | CARTMAPLEBEAR INC | 3.01% | $60.08 | -1.3% | ||
| 10 | WMKWEIS MARKETS | 3.06% | $75.90 | -2.3% | ||
| 11 | SAMBOSTON BEER CO | 2.93% | $200.30 | -0.6% | ||
| 12 | COKECOCA-COLA CONSOLIDATED | 2.84% | $206.61 | -1.0% | ||
| 13 | SJMJ M SMUCKER | 2.85% | $127.41 | -1.0% | ||
| 14 | UNFIUNITED NATURAL FOODS | 2.70% | $48.32 | +0.1% | ||
| 15 | IMKTAINGLES MARKETS | 2.85% | $85.49 | -2.1% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 31Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary92.71%
- Consumer Defensive92.21%
- Consumer Non-Durables45.87%
- Process Industries13.11%
- Transportation11.17%
- Retail Trade10.74%
- Distribution Services10.33%
- Consumer Services5.86%
- Basic Materials5.05%
- Materials4.68%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 92.71% |
| Consumer Defensive | 92.21% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 45.87% |
| Process Industries | 13.11% |
| Transportation | 11.17% |
| Retail Trade | 10.74% |
| Distribution Services | 10.33% |
| Consumer Services | 5.86% |
| Basic Materials | 5.05% |
| Materials | 4.68% |
Country weights
- United States94.45%
- United Kingdom2.91%
- Luxembourg2.88%
- Ireland2.86%
- Brazil2.64%
- Uruguay2.62%
- Cayman Islands2.58%
- Other0.22%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 94.45% |
| United Kingdom | 2.91% |
| Luxembourg | 2.88% |
| Ireland | 2.86% |
| Brazil | 2.64% |
| Uruguay | 2.62% |
| Cayman Islands | 2.58% |
| Other | 0.22% |
| 1 week | +0.1% |
| 1 month | +4.8% |
| 3 months | -1.5% |
| 6 months | -4.5% |
| YTD | +6.1% |
| 1 year | +5.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$16M |
| 3 months | −$2M |
| YTD | −$4M |
| 1 year | −$4M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$480K |
| Sep | $13.6M |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | −$26M |
| Mar | $2.5M |
| Apr | $3.5M |
| May | $990K |
| Jun | −$480K |
| Jul | $17.8M |
| Aug | −$15M |
| Sep | −$3.3M |
| Oct | $16.5M |
The top holding is 5.8% of the book; the top ten carry 47%. Spread across 31+ names, it behaves like roughly 27 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| CART MAPLEBEAR INC | $5M | $4M |
| KO COCA COLA | $3M | $4M |
| SBUX STARBUCKS | $2M | $3M |
| KHC KRAFT HEINZ | $815,701 | $624,458 |
| KR KROGER | $456,062 | $707,608 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PBJ on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -54bp on fee · 381× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -54bp on fee · 172× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -53bp on fee · 303× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -53bp on fee · 222× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -53bp on fee · 174× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
