Invesco CEF Income Composite ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the components of the index. It is a “fund of funds,” meaning that it invests its assets in the common shares of funds included in the index rather than in individual securities. The index is designed to measure the overall performance of a universe of U.S.-listed closed-end funds that are organized under the laws of the United States and are principally engaged in asset management processes designed to produce taxable annual yield.
PCEF price
Table
| Date | PCEF close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $19.92 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $19.86 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $19.68 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $19.92 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $20.02 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $20.13 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $20.29 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $20.27 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $20.27 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $20.35 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $20.45 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $20.46 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $20.48 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $20.59 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $20.53 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $20.57 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $20.42 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $20.48 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $20.29 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $20.35 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $20.13 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $20.29 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $20.28 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $20.37 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $20.41 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $20.33 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $20.26 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $20.23 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $20.26 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $20.25 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $20.28 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $20.14 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $19.94 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $19.99 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $19.79 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $19.70 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $19.65 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $19.80 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $19.79 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $19.76 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $19.75 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $19.51 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $19.43 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $19.52 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $19.32 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $19.36 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $19.35 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $19.33 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $19.46 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $19.33 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $19.44 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $19.32 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $19.29 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $19.57 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $19.45 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $19.42 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $19.16 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $19.37 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $19.18 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $19.06 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $19.13 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $19.26 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $19.08 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $18.99 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $19.02 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$21M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | −$1.4M |
| Aug 10 | −$210K |
| Aug 17 | $2.4M |
| Aug 24 | −$800K |
| Aug 31 | −$2M |
| Sep 7 | −$400K |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $2.5M |
| Sep 28 | −$3.4M |
| Oct 5 | −$11.6M |
| Oct 12 | −$2.4M |
| Oct 19 | −$3.8M |
Money is leaving — −$21M in net outflows over the past month, about 2.9% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -4.3% so far this year. At 3.08% a year it is not the cheapest way in — KCCA has a reported fee of 0.81%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Mutual fund100%
- Technology27.77%
- Healthcare17.85%
- Financial Services10.61%
- Industrials8.75%
- Consumer Cyclical8.22%
- Communication Services7.39%
- Energy6.06%
- Consumer Defensive4.31%
- Utilities3.89%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Mutual fund | 100% |
| Technology | 27.77% |
| Healthcare | 17.85% |
| Financial Services | 10.61% |
| Industrials | 8.75% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 8.22% |
| Communication Services | 7.39% |
| Energy | 6.06% |
| Consumer Defensive | 4.31% |
| Utilities | 3.89% |
Country weights
- United States79.05%
- United Kingdom4.86%
- France2.29%
- Japan1.96%
- Canada1.84%
- Netherlands1.73%
- Switzerland1.3%
- Germany1.25%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 79.05% |
| United Kingdom | 4.86% |
| France | 2.29% |
| Japan | 1.96% |
| Canada | 1.84% |
| Netherlands | 1.73% |
| Switzerland | 1.3% |
| Germany | 1.25% |
| 1 week | -0.6% |
| 1 month | -2.6% |
| 3 months | -4.4% |
| 6 months | -4.0% |
| YTD | -4.3% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$3M |
| 1 month | −$21M |
| 3 months | −$21M |
| YTD | −$62M |
| 1 year | −$62M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $4.4M |
| Sep | −$1.4M |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | −$25.4M |
| Mar | −$7.9M |
| Apr | $29.9M |
| May | −$20M |
| Jun | −$1.8M |
| Jul | −$15.2M |
| Aug | −$2.6M |
| Sep | −$750K |
| Oct | −$17.8M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PCEF on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPHY State Street SPDR Portfolio High Yield Bond ETF | 0.05% | $11.8B | +$267M | -303bp on fee · 16× the assets · +$267M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| DIVB iShares U.S. Dividend and Buyback ETF | 0.05% | $2B | +$155M | -303bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$155M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| DGRO iShares Core Dividend Growth ETF | 0.08% | $44.5B | +$267M | -300bp on fee · 60× the assets · +$267M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High Dividend ETF | 0.07% | $7B | +$68M | -301bp on fee · 10× the assets · +$68M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| HDV iShares Core High Dividend ETF | 0.08% | $14.6B | +$74M | -300bp on fee · 20× the assets · +$74M in over the month | Head-to-head |