Invesco DWA Financial Momentum ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is composed of at least 30 securities of companies in the financials sector that have powerful relative strength or "momentum" characteristics.
PFI price
Table
| Date | PFI close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $58.55 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $58.19 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $57.72 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $57.80 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $58.25 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $58.56 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $58.28 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $57.37 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $57.74 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $57.79 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $57.83 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $57.39 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $56.30 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $57.34 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $57.05 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $56.71 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $57.81 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $58.55 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $58.31 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $57.78 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $57.84 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$10M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 23 | $0 |
| Sep 24 | $0 |
| Sep 25 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | −$2.9M |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | −$3.5M |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | −$3.5M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$10M in net outflows over the past month, about 20.3% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +0.2% so far this year. At 0.60% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JPMJPMORGAN CHASE | 5.90% | $334.04 | +0.7% | ||
| 2 | IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS | 4.92% | $80.59 | +0.4% | ||
| 3 | ASSTASSET ENTITIES | 4.89% | $26.32 | -9.1% | ||
| 4 | MSMORGAN STANLEY | 4.32% | $183.49 | +2.2% | ||
| 5 | WELLWELLTOWER | 3.55% | $240.61 | +1.4% | ||
| 6 | BNYBLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST | 3.17% | $147.18 | +1.3% | ||
| 7 | SPGSIMON PROPERTY GROUP | 3.20% | $212.69 | +0.5% | ||
| 8 | CBOECBOE GLOBAL MARKETS | 3.18% | $335.25 | -1.5% | ||
| 9 | VTRVENTAS | 2.99% | $87.42 | +0.7% | ||
| 10 | TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES | 2.87% | $400.17 | +0.5% | ||
| 11 | IVZINVESCO | 2.81% | $28.53 | +1.7% | ||
| 12 | CCITIGROUP | 2.83% | $121.04 | +0.3% | ||
| 13 | STTSTATE STREET | 2.56% | $169.94 | +1.3% | ||
| 14 | ALLALLSTATE | 2.52% | $255.95 | +1.1% | ||
| 15 | FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORP | 2.54% | $53.10 | +0.2% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 49Sector weights
- Finance87.63%
- Financials87.31%
- Financial Services86.73%
- Commercial Services9.78%
- Real Estate8.68%
- Industrials4.59%
- Technology Services2.49%
- Other0.24%
- Mutual fund0.09%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 87.63% |
| Financials | 87.31% |
| Financial Services | 86.73% |
| Commercial Services | 9.78% |
| Real Estate | 8.68% |
| Industrials | 4.59% |
| Technology Services | 2.49% |
| Other | 0.24% |
| Mutual fund | 0.09% |
Country weights
- United States94.63%
- Bermuda2.27%
- Ireland2.1%
- Switzerland2.08%
- Other0.21%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 94.63% |
| Bermuda | 2.27% |
| Ireland | 2.1% |
| Switzerland | 2.08% |
| Other | 0.21% |
| 1 week | +0.1% |
| 1 month | -2.2% |
| 3 months | -6.8% |
| 6 months | +0.5% |
| YTD | +0.2% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$10M |
| 3 months | −$6M |
| YTD | −$10M |
| 1 year | −$10M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$550K |
| Sep | −$1.1M |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | −$5.1M |
| Mar | −$19.7M |
| Apr | $0 |
| May | −$3.5M |
| Jun | −$610K |
| Jul | $25M |
| Aug | −$630K |
| Sep | $1.4M |
| Oct | −$7M |
The top holding is 5.9% of the book; the top ten carry 39%. Spread across 45+ names, it behaves like roughly 35 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| HOOD ROBINHOOD | $73M | $72M |
| JPM JPMORGAN CHASE | $6M | $6M |
| C CITIGROUP | $6M | $6M |
| MS MORGAN STANLEY | $4M | $3M |
| ASST ASSET ENTITIES | $2M | $3M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PFI on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -57bp on fee · 838× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -57bp on fee · 378× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -56bp on fee · 1192× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -56bp on fee · 741× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -56bp on fee · 716× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |