Invesco S&P SmallCap Consumer Staples ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, S&P Dow Jones Indices, LLC compiles, maintains and calculates the index, which is designed to measure the performance of securities of small-capitalization U.S. companies in the consumer staples sector, as defined by the Global Industry Classification Standard. The fund is non-diversified.
PSCC price
Table
| Date | PSCC close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $37.06 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $37.74 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $37.62 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $37.15 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $36.90 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $37.11 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $37.51 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $37.66 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $37.05 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $37.23 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $36.56 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $36.98 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $37.23 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $37.59 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $37.51 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $37.27 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $37.23 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $37.93 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $37.40 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $37.65 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $38.14 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $37.85 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $37.73 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $37.28 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $37.42 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $37.02 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $36.89 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $36.97 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $36.12 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $35.97 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $35.47 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $34.95 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $34.51 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $34.61 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $34.89 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $34.61 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $34.91 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $34.75 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $34.50 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $34.17 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $34.25 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $33.88 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $33.72 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $33.50 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $33.51 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $33.37 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $32.91 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $32.89 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $33.43 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $33.25 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $33.56 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $33.33 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $34.00 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $33.80 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $34.15 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $34.50 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $34.80 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $35.20 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $35.24 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $34.86 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $35.38 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $34.77 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $36.23 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $35.61 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $35.44 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$1M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | $370K |
| Aug 3 | $4.1M |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | −$3.8M |
| Aug 31 | −$1.1M |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | −$1M |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $2.1M |
Money keeps arriving — +$2M of net inflows over the past month, about 5.6% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +14.0% so far this year. At 0.29% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LWLAMB WESTON HOLDINGS | 10.57% | $53.67 | -0.3% | ||
| 2 | CAGCONAGRA BRANDS | 10.15% | $14.58 | -1.9% | ||
| 3 | TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE | 9.38% | $40.00 | -2.9% | ||
| 4 | PSMTPRICESMART | 6.24% | $173.11 | +1.3% | ||
| 5 | CPBCAMPBELL SOUP | 5.80% | $20.63 | -0.5% | ||
| 6 | UNFIUNITED NATURAL FOODS | 4.23% | $48.25 | +2.9% | ||
| 7 | WDFCWD 40 | 4.28% | $216.06 | +1.6% | ||
| 8 | CHEFCHEFS' WAREHOUSE | 4.25% | $106.33 | +0.4% | ||
| 9 | FRPTFRESHPET | 4.18% | $64.75 | +1.0% | ||
| 10 | COCOVITA COCO COMPANY | 4.18% | $55.80 | -1.3% | ||
| 11 | CALMCAL-MAINE FOODS | 3.75% | $62.32 | -0.4% | ||
| 12 | ANDEANDERSONS | 3.26% | $64.58 | -0.5% | ||
| 13 | IPARINTER PARFUMS | 3.14% | $115.36 | +0.1% | ||
| 14 | CENTACENTRAL GARDEN & PET | 3.00% | $39.13 | +0.1% | ||
| 15 | SAMBOSTON BEER CO | 2.22% | $201.48 | -0.4% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 30Sector weights
- Consumer Defensive87.37%
- Consumer Discretionary87.26%
- Consumer Non-Durables60.08%
- Process Industries20.87%
- Basic Materials8.29%
- Materials8.15%
- Distribution Services7.24%
- Commercial Services5.35%
- Retail Trade5.1%
- Industrials4.34%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Defensive | 87.37% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 87.26% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 60.08% |
| Process Industries | 20.87% |
| Basic Materials | 8.29% |
| Materials | 8.15% |
| Distribution Services | 7.24% |
| Commercial Services | 5.35% |
| Retail Trade | 5.1% |
| Industrials | 4.34% |
Country weights
- United States99.99%
- Cayman Islands2.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.99% |
| Cayman Islands | 2.06% |
| 1 week | +0.2% |
| 1 month | +5.8% |
| 3 months | -2.6% |
| 6 months | +7.1% |
| YTD | +14.0% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$2M |
| 3 months | +$710K |
| YTD | −$2M |
| 1 year | −$2M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$1.4M |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | −$3.7M |
| Mar | $310K |
| Apr | −$310K |
| May | −$330K |
| Jun | −$660K |
| Jul | $2.2M |
| Aug | $340K |
| Sep | −$2.1M |
| Oct | $2.1M |
The top holding is 10.6% of the book; the top ten carry 63%. Spread across 30+ names, it behaves like roughly 18 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| COCO VITA COCO COMPANY | $270,989 | $239,092 |
| CPB CAMPBELL SOUP | $49,550 | $98,168 |
| CALM CAL-MAINE FOODS | $27,209 | $104,925 |
| CAG CONAGRA BRANDS | $41,208 | $81,815 |
| TAP MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE | $43,603 | $76,580 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PSCC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -26bp on fee · 1077× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -26bp on fee · 486× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -24bp on fee · 3273× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -25bp on fee · 859× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -25bp on fee · 628× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |