SPDR ICE Preferred Securities ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
In seeking to track the performance of the index, the adviser employs a sampling strategy. It generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index is designed to measure the performance of non-convertible preferred stock and securities that are functionally equivalent to preferred stock, including, but not limited to, senior and subordinated debt.
PSK price
Table
| Date | PSK close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $33.07 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $33.03 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $32.94 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $32.76 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $32.63 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $32.40 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $32.30 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $32.41 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $32.39 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $32.36 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $32.45 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $32.50 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $32.37 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $32.17 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $32.25 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $31.96 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $32.08 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $31.89 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $31.80 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $31.83 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $31.99 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $32.01 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $32.13 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $32.12 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $31.77 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $31.90 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $31.93 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $31.83 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $31.85 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $31.78 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $31.81 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $31.89 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $32.02 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $31.98 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $31.99 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $31.97 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $31.96 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $31.90 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $31.87 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $31.79 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $31.73 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $31.74 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $31.76 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $31.66 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $31.75 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $31.69 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $32.02 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $32.01 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $31.97 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $32.05 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $32.04 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $32.11 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $32.07 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $32.16 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $32.22 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $32.35 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $32.37 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $32.16 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $32.33 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $32.42 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $32.45 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $32.52 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $32.44 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $32.38 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $32.38 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $32.31 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $32.13 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $32.04 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $32.10 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $31.95 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $32.07 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $32.09 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $32.10 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $32.20 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $32.13 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $32.36 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $32.36 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $32.45 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $32.37 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $32.42 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $32.33 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $32.38 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $32.37 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $32.31 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $32.17 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $32.11 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $32.01 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $32.04 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $32.02 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $31.83 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $31.83 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $31.83 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $31.68 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $31.66 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $31.44 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $31.51 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $31.60 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $31.43 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $31.48 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $31.03 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $31.19 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $31.11 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $31.29 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $31.04 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $30.86 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $30.79 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $30.84 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $30.75 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $30.91 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $30.97 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $30.97 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $31.22 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $31.20 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $31.27 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $31.40 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $31.59 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $31.64 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $31.46 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $31.55 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $31.54 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $31.42 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $31.58 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $31.55 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $31.65 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $31.60 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $31.47 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $31.31 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $31.55 |
| May 1, 2026 | $31.36 |
| May 4, 2026 | $31.22 |
| May 5, 2026 | $31.36 |
| May 6, 2026 | $31.43 |
| May 7, 2026 | $31.38 |
| May 8, 2026 | $31.49 |
| May 11, 2026 | $31.43 |
| May 12, 2026 | $31.34 |
| May 13, 2026 | $31.31 |
| May 14, 2026 | $31.32 |
| May 15, 2026 | $31.03 |
| May 18, 2026 | $31.03 |
| May 19, 2026 | $30.86 |
| May 20, 2026 | $31.01 |
| May 21, 2026 | $30.89 |
| May 22, 2026 | $30.97 |
| May 26, 2026 | $31.07 |
| May 27, 2026 | $31.05 |
| May 28, 2026 | $31.17 |
| May 29, 2026 | $31.07 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $30.83 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $30.77 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $30.69 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $30.71 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $30.57 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $30.57 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $30.54 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $30.56 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $30.70 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $30.72 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $30.85 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $30.79 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $30.77 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $30.87 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $30.50 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $30.51 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $30.54 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $30.42 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $30.48 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $30.60 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $30.53 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $30.50 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $30.53 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $30.68 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $30.48 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $30.44 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $30.48 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $30.40 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $30.39 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $30.41 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $30.52 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $30.46 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $30.45 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $30.53 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $30.39 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $30.34 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $30.19 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $30.20 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $30.26 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $30.28 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $30.17 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $30.25 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $30.28 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $30.16 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $30.13 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $30.04 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $29.90 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $29.97 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $29.82 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $29.83 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $29.81 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $29.91 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $29.84 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $29.69 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $29.53 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $29.82 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $29.72 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $29.59 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $29.75 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $29.88 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $29.82 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $29.84 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $29.75 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $29.63 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $29.40 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $29.41 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $29.38 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $29.35 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $29.35 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $29.22 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $29.03 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $29.07 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $29.01 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $28.93 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $29.11 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $29.26 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $29.15 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $29.22 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $29.11 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $28.88 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $28.80 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $28.77 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $28.54 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $28.42 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $28.34 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $28.43 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $28.36 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $28.27 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $28.19 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $28.04 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $28.13 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $28.09 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $27.91 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $28.19 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $28.01 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $28.36 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $28.19 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $28.19 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $28.10 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $27.93 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $28.05 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $28.03 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $27.91 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Monthly net flows, 5Y
Net outflow over the range: −$79M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct ’23 | −$1.6M |
| Nov ’23 | $4.5M |
| Dec ’23 | −$11.7M |
| Jan ’24 | −$15.3M |
| Feb ’24 | −$15.7M |
| Mar ’24 | −$5.3M |
| Apr ’24 | −$10.2M |
| May ’24 | −$3.3M |
| Jun ’24 | $23.8M |
| Jul ’24 | $3.4M |
| Aug ’24 | $67.6M |
| Sep ’24 | $30.1M |
| Oct ’24 | −$3.5M |
| Nov ’24 | −$100K |
| Dec ’24 | $6.8M |
| Jan ’25 | $2M |
| Feb ’25 | −$3.3M |
| Mar ’25 | −$14.8M |
| Apr ’25 | $5.5M |
| May ’25 | −$28.6M |
| Jun ’25 | −$11.1M |
| Jul ’25 | −$4.8M |
| Aug ’25 | −$6.5M |
| Sep ’25 | $100K |
| Oct ’25 | −$5M |
| Nov ’25 | −$8M |
| Dec ’25 | $0 |
| Jan ’26 | −$27.2M |
| Feb ’26 | −$14.4M |
| Mar ’26 | −$11.2M |
| Apr ’26 | $3.1M |
| May ’26 | $4.7M |
| Jun ’26 | $0 |
| Jul ’26 | −$7.5M |
| Aug ’26 | −$3M |
| Sep ’26 | −$8.6M |
| Oct ’26 | −$9.8M |
Money is leaving — −$13M in net outflows over the past month, about 2.0% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -11.9% so far this year. At 0.45% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACGLARCH CAPITAL GROUP | 0.47% | $102.34 | +0.6% | ||
| 2 | MSMORGAN STANLEY | 0.25% | $183.49 | +2.2% | ||
| 3 | VOYAVOYA FINANCIAL | 0.40% | $96.56 | +0.8% | ||
| 4 | BACBANK OF AMERICA | 0.49% | $50.52 | -0.1% | ||
| 5 | TBBAT&T | 1.55% | $17.63 | -0.8% | ||
| 6 | FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORP | 0.59% | $53.10 | +0.2% | ||
| 7 | XELLLXCEL ENERGY INC | 1.21% | $21.06 | -1.0% | ||
| 8 | SOJDSOUTHERN | 1.10% | $17.40 | -0.1% | ||
| 9 | EQHEQUITABLE HOLDINGS | 0.28% | $53.58 | +1.6% | ||
| 10 | AEFCAEGON FUNDING CO LLC | 1.00% | $17.30 | -1.1% | ||
| 11 | SREASEMPRA | 0.90% | $18.83 | -0.9% | ||
| 12 | KKRTKKR & CO INC | 0.82% | $22.89 | -0.6% | ||
| 13 | ATHSATHENE HOLDING LTD | 0.81% | $23.11 | -0.8% | ||
| 14 | SOJFSOUTHERN CO | 0.81% | $23.01 | -0.3% | ||
| 15 | DTKDTE ENERGY CO | 0.82% | $21.35 | -0.1% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 152Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Finance82.09%
- Other75.58%
- Financial Services12.93%
- Industrials6.26%
- Consumer Durables3.06%
- Communications3.02%
- Communication Services2.94%
- Utilities1.22%
- Consumer Cyclical1.08%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Finance | 82.09% |
| Other | 75.58% |
| Financial Services | 12.93% |
| Industrials | 6.26% |
| Consumer Durables | 3.06% |
| Communications | 3.02% |
| Communication Services | 2.94% |
| Utilities | 1.22% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 1.08% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Bermuda9.82%
- Other5.47%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Bermuda | 9.82% |
| Other | 5.47% |
| 1 week | -0.7% |
| 1 month | -3.0% |
| 3 months | -7.6% |
| 6 months | -11.8% |
| YTD | -11.9% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$1M |
| 1 month | −$13M |
| 3 months | −$20M |
| YTD | −$74M |
| 1 year | −$87M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$8M |
| Dec | $0 |
| Jan | −$27.2M |
| Feb | −$14.4M |
| Mar | −$11.2M |
| Apr | $3.1M |
| May | $4.7M |
| Jun | $0 |
| Jul | −$7.5M |
| Aug | −$3M |
| Sep | −$8.6M |
| Oct | −$9.8M |
The top holding is 3.7% of the book; the top ten carry 14%. Spread across 82+ names, it behaves like roughly 53 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| BAC BANK OF AMERICA | $7M | $4M |
| MS MORGAN STANLEY | $4M | $3M |
| F FORD | $1M | $1M |
| FITB FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $42,898 | $76,521 |
| ACGL ARCH CAPITAL GROUP | $32,113 | $37,683 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PSK on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -42bp on fee · 26× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -40bp on fee · 199× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -42bp on fee · 11× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -41bp on fee · 38× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -41bp on fee · 30× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |