FLEXSHARES QUALITY DIVIDEND INDEX FUND
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The Fund seeks investment results that correspond generally to the price and yield performance, before fees and expenses, of the Northern Trust Quality Dividend Index (Underlying Index).
QDF price
Table
| Date | QDF close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $90.67 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $90.49 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $90.24 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $90.65 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $91.02 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $91.37 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $91.59 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $91.32 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $91.47 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $91.57 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $91.69 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $91.53 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $90.87 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $91.44 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $90.78 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $90.69 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $91.18 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $91.46 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $91.09 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $90.20 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $90.80 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $91.15 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +12.8% so far this year. At 0.37% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology31.9%
- Information Technology30.2%
- Electronic Technology18.84%
- Technology Services17.52%
- Finance17.16%
- Consumer Discretionary15.77%
- Financial Services12.57%
- Financials11.83%
- Health Technology9.5%
- Healthcare9.11%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 31.9% |
| Information Technology | 30.2% |
| Electronic Technology | 18.84% |
| Technology Services | 17.52% |
| Finance | 17.16% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 15.77% |
| Financial Services | 12.57% |
| Financials | 11.83% |
| Health Technology | 9.5% |
| Healthcare | 9.11% |
Country weights
- United States98.93%
- Ireland1.9%
- Other0.71%
- United Kingdom0.54%
- Israel0.29%
- Bermuda0.21%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.93% |
| Ireland | 1.9% |
| Other | 0.71% |
| United Kingdom | 0.54% |
| Israel | 0.29% |
| Bermuda | 0.21% |
| 1 week | -0.3% |
| 1 month | -0.1% |
| 3 months | +0.4% |
| 6 months | +6.9% |
| YTD | +12.8% |
| 1 year | +12.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat QDF on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -35bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -33bp on fee · 29× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -34bp on fee · 7× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -33bp on fee · 18× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -33bp on fee · 18× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |