AdvisorShares Q Dynamic Growth ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund invests in ETFs representing all asset classes, including, but not limited to, treasury bonds, municipal bonds, investment grade corporate bonds, high-yield U.S. corporate bonds (sometimes referred to as "junk bonds"), municipal bonds, U.S. and foreign equities, commodities, and volatility products. These underlying investments may be of any market capitalization, duration, maturity, and quality.
QPX price
Table
| Date | QPX close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $48.15 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $48.30 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $48.28 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $48.52 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $48.77 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $48.94 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $49.16 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $48.81 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $48.60 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $48.88 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $48.61 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $48.65 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $47.67 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $48.06 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $47.29 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $47.53 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $47.59 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $47.93 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $46.97 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $46.79 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $47.11 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $47.61 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +7.0% so far this year. At 1.51% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- ETF97.75%
- Technology49.6%
- Information Technology37.22%
- Consumer Discretionary25.69%
- Healthcare18.45%
- Consumer Cyclical18.32%
- Miscellaneous14.25%
- Communication Services13.46%
- Cash2.25%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| ETF | 97.75% |
| Technology | 49.6% |
| Information Technology | 37.22% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 25.69% |
| Healthcare | 18.45% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 18.32% |
| Miscellaneous | 14.25% |
| Communication Services | 13.46% |
| Cash | 2.25% |
Country weights
- United States99.51%
- Other1.87%
- Switzerland0.18%
- Netherlands0.14%
- Brazil0.08%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.51% |
| Other | 1.87% |
| Switzerland | 0.18% |
| Netherlands | 0.14% |
| Brazil | 0.08% |
| 1 week | -0.7% |
| 1 month | -2.8% |
| 3 months | +1.8% |
| 6 months | +2.8% |
| YTD | +7.0% |
| 1 year | +7.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat QPX on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -147bp on fee · 2277× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -147bp on fee · 1415× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -147bp on fee · 1368× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -147bp on fee · 1075× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF | 0.04% | $1.3B | +$96K | -147bp on fee · 52× the assets · +$96K in over the month | Head-to-head |