Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call & Growth ETF
Price through Oct 28, 2026 · Flows through Aug 23, 2024. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 28, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 28, 2026.
The fund invests at least 80% of its total assets in the securities of the underlying index. The underlying index measures the performance of a theoretical portfolio that holds a portfolio of the stocks included in the NASDAQ 100® Index (the "reference index"), and "writes" (or sells) a succession of one-month at-the-money covered call options on the reference index. It generally will use a replication strategy. The fund is non-diversified.
QYLG price
Table
| Date | QYLG close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $30.29 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $30.32 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $30.42 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $30.46 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $30.68 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $30.81 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $30.94 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $30.90 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $30.68 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $30.78 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $30.64 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $30.61 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $30.30 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $30.31 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $29.59 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $29.72 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $29.72 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $29.95 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $29.27 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $29.26 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $29.53 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $29.86 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $29.98 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$7M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 23 | $22.8K |
| Jul 24 | −$5.7K |
| Jul 25 | −$10.8K |
| Jul 26 | $7.9K |
| Jul 29 | −$403 |
| Jul 30 | $12.4K |
| Jul 31 | −$1.6M |
| Aug 1 | −$2.1M |
| Aug 2 | $27.4K |
| Aug 5 | −$24.3K |
| Aug 6 | −$1.8M |
| Aug 7 | $19.1K |
| Aug 8 | −$1.2M |
| Aug 9 | $7.2K |
| Aug 12 | $17.9K |
| Aug 13 | −$25.9K |
| Aug 14 | $20.1K |
| Aug 15 | $3K |
| Aug 16 | −$20.1K |
| Aug 19 | $14.1K |
| Aug 20 | $5.4K |
| Aug 21 | $1.2K |
| Aug 22 | −$1.8K |
| Aug 23 | $0 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +10.0% so far this year. At 0.35% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SPY has a reported fee of 0.09%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDANVIDIA | 8.38% | $215.38 | -1.2% | ||
| 2 | AAPLAPPLE | 7.64% | $343.83 | -0.9% | ||
| 3 | MSFTMICROSOFT | 6.17% | $531.01 | -0.1% | ||
| 4 | MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY | 4.74% | $983.23 | +5.9% | ||
| 5 | AMZNAMAZON | 4.30% | $254.60 | +0.6% | ||
| 6 | AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | 4.11% | $578.44 | +3.2% | ||
| 7 | TSLATESLA | 3.05% | $404.22 | -0.8% | ||
| 8 | GOOGLALPHABET | 3.18% | $324.89 | +1.3% | ||
| 9 | METAMETA | 3.39% | $612.49 | -1.2% | ||
| 10 | GOOGALPHABET | 2.96% | $321.89 | +1.6% | ||
| 11 | SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies Corp | 2.97% | $145.23 | -2.3% | ||
| 12 | AVGOBROADCOM | 2.59% | $351.81 | +2.8% | ||
| 13 | WMTWALMART | 2.33% | $118.77 | -0.5% | ||
| 14 | INTCINTEL | 2.26% | $95.53 | +1.9% | ||
| 15 | PLTRPALANTIR | 2.04% | $196.81 | -1.0% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 102Sector weights
- Technology51.45%
- Information Technology50.32%
- Technology Services34.09%
- Electronic Technology30.09%
- Consumer Discretionary18.46%
- Communication Services15.73%
- Consumer Cyclical12.69%
- Retail Trade10.91%
- Health Technology6.46%
- Consumer Defensive6.37%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 51.45% |
| Information Technology | 50.32% |
| Technology Services | 34.09% |
| Electronic Technology | 30.09% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 18.46% |
| Communication Services | 15.73% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 12.69% |
| Retail Trade | 10.91% |
| Health Technology | 6.46% |
| Consumer Defensive | 6.37% |
Country weights
- United States96.97%
- Netherlands1.02%
- Brazil0.68%
- United Kingdom0.68%
- China0.66%
- Uruguay0.65%
- Argentina0.48%
- Bermuda0.39%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 96.97% |
| Netherlands | 1.02% |
| Brazil | 0.68% |
| United Kingdom | 0.68% |
| China | 0.66% |
| Uruguay | 0.65% |
| Argentina | 0.48% |
| Bermuda | 0.39% |
| 1 week | +2.4% |
| 1 month | -1.0% |
| 3 months | +6.4% |
| 6 months | +5.3% |
| YTD | +10.0% |
| 1 year | -1.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | −$4.9K |
| Nov | $1.6M |
| Dec | −$8.4M |
| Jan | −$21.1K |
| Feb | $305.1K |
| Mar | $1.8M |
| Apr | $3.9M |
| May | −$12.2M |
| Jun | $10K |
| Jul | −$933.1K |
| Aug | −$5.1M |
The top holding is 8.4% of the book; the top ten carry 48%. Spread across 103+ names, it behaves like roughly 32 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| MU MICRON TECHNOLOGY | $1B | $943M |
| TSLA TESLA | $370M | $382M |
| META META | $310M | $365M |
| SNDK Sandisk Corporation | $347M | $327M |
| AMD ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | $281M | $305M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat QYLG on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -32bp on fee · 393× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -33bp on fee · 93× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -31bp on fee · 559× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -32bp on fee · 137× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -31bp on fee · 347× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |