ROBO GLOBAL(R) ROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION INDEX ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
ROBO price
Table
| Date | ROBO close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $70.26 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $69.67 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $69.85 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $68.92 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $69.62 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $69.73 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $68.21 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $68.99 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $68.22 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $68.06 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $69.13 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $68.79 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $69.10 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $67.12 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $66.71 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $65.40 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $64.24 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $64.36 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $63.04 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $64.07 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $65.34 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $66.52 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $67.32 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $68.33 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $67.94 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $67.85 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $69.03 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $70.35 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $70.97 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $70.91 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $70.90 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $71.59 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $71.88 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $70.45 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $70.03 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $69.29 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $67.91 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $68.37 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $69.26 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $69.93 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $69.88 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $69.89 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $69.90 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $69.87 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $69.79 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $69.31 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $70.71 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $72.00 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $73.15 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $72.71 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $72.67 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $73.20 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $73.68 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $73.33 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $73.52 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $74.06 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $74.10 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $72.21 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $73.46 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $74.15 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $73.76 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $73.73 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $74.71 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $74.37 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $73.62 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $72.38 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $72.42 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $72.86 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $72.47 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $71.58 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $74.41 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $75.36 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $76.16 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $76.32 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $76.40 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $77.31 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $77.14 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $77.58 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $77.74 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $78.60 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $77.60 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $78.79 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $79.58 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $79.04 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $78.41 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $78.01 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $74.79 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $75.27 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $73.35 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $71.98 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $72.47 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $72.54 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $72.49 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $70.94 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $69.86 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $71.11 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $71.77 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $70.75 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $70.66 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $68.15 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $70.25 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $69.77 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $71.07 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $68.96 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $66.88 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $65.77 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $68.43 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $70.14 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $69.24 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $69.90 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $69.35 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $73.44 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $73.24 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $73.78 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $75.16 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $76.22 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $76.42 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $77.12 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $79.36 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $79.56 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $78.46 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $79.53 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $78.81 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $79.99 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $80.85 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $79.35 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $78.66 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $81.65 |
| May 1, 2026 | $81.94 |
| May 4, 2026 | $81.08 |
| May 5, 2026 | $82.36 |
| May 6, 2026 | $84.62 |
| May 7, 2026 | $83.81 |
| May 8, 2026 | $86.58 |
| May 11, 2026 | $87.02 |
| May 12, 2026 | $86.04 |
| May 13, 2026 | $87.26 |
| May 14, 2026 | $86.94 |
| May 15, 2026 | $84.99 |
| May 18, 2026 | $84.24 |
| May 19, 2026 | $82.51 |
| May 20, 2026 | $84.06 |
| May 21, 2026 | $85.24 |
| May 22, 2026 | $87.30 |
| May 26, 2026 | $89.99 |
| May 27, 2026 | $88.66 |
| May 28, 2026 | $88.92 |
| May 29, 2026 | $88.64 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $89.57 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $90.34 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $89.64 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $88.58 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $83.38 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $84.33 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $82.99 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $79.50 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $82.43 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $83.00 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $85.21 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $84.13 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $83.92 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $86.00 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $86.65 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $82.80 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $82.35 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $83.44 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $82.00 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $83.40 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $85.66 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $85.39 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $83.39 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $86.19 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $81.92 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $81.01 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $82.59 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $82.96 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $80.56 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $80.78 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $80.55 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $79.39 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $77.89 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $77.31 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $79.38 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $79.40 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $78.32 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $77.83 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $78.58 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $77.50 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $75.76 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $78.58 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $79.25 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $81.19 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $84.34 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $84.37 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $83.07 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $84.44 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $83.46 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $84.00 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $84.76 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $85.01 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $84.83 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $84.82 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $81.82 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $81.72 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $80.94 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $81.17 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $79.97 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $80.93 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $81.18 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $82.19 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $80.64 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $80.44 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $78.87 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $78.86 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $79.77 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $80.57 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $79.65 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $79.05 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $77.82 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $79.11 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $77.35 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $77.25 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $77.56 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $78.63 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $78.50 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $80.29 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $81.44 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $80.21 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $80.38 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $81.06 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $80.38 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $80.39 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $80.46 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $81.01 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $82.82 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $83.34 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $83.40 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $81.82 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $80.08 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $81.26 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $80.03 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $79.85 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $77.99 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $77.30 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $75.30 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $75.92 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $76.70 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $77.55 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $74.84 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $74.80 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $75.52 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $77.18 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +11.4% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Industrials47.69%
- Technology39.02%
- Information Technology38.1%
- Producer Manufacturing37.6%
- Electronic Technology34.28%
- Technology Services13.58%
- Healthcare12.38%
- Health Technology9.53%
- Machinery6.22%
- Other5.07%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Industrials | 47.69% |
| Technology | 39.02% |
| Information Technology | 38.1% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 37.6% |
| Electronic Technology | 34.28% |
| Technology Services | 13.58% |
| Healthcare | 12.38% |
| Health Technology | 9.53% |
| Machinery | 6.22% |
| Other | 5.07% |
Country weights
- United States44.78%
- Japan20.29%
- Germany7.39%
- Taiwan6.42%
- Taiwan (Province of China)5.92%
- Other5.07%
- Switzerland4.78%
- France2.66%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 44.78% |
| Japan | 20.29% |
| Germany | 7.39% |
| Taiwan | 6.42% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 5.92% |
| Other | 5.07% |
| Switzerland | 4.78% |
| France | 2.66% |
| 1 week | -0.5% |
| 1 month | -4.8% |
| 3 months | -1.8% |
| 6 months | -3.5% |
| YTD | +11.4% |
| 1 year | +9.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat ROBO on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$1.6B | 164× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $122.9B | +$1.7B | 107× the assets · +$1.7B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $76.4B | +$320M | 67× the assets · +$320M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 49× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLV Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $46.7B | +$578M | 41× the assets · +$578M in over the month | Head-to-head |