HARTFORD MULTIFACTOR DEVELOPED MARKETS (EX-US) ETF
Price through Oct 28, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 28, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 28, 2026.
Hartford Multifactor Developed Markets (ex-US) ETF ("RODM") seeks to provide investment results that, before fees and expenses, correspond to the total return performance of an index that tracks the performance of companies located in major developed markets of Europe, Canada and the Pacific Region.
RODM price
Table
| Date | RODM close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $41.35 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $41.03 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $40.75 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $40.53 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $40.80 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $40.81 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $40.89 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $40.55 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $40.72 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $40.82 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $40.75 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $41.31 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $41.16 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $41.64 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $41.83 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $41.57 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $41.99 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $42.08 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $42.14 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $41.94 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $42.20 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $42.18 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $42.04 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +13.7% so far this year. At 0.29% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other73.54%
- Financial Services23.59%
- Finance23.29%
- Consumer Discretionary19.96%
- Financials19.06%
- Industrials16.34%
- Healthcare12.47%
- Consumer Defensive11.62%
- Health Technology11.47%
- Retail Trade11.13%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 73.54% |
| Financial Services | 23.59% |
| Finance | 23.29% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 19.96% |
| Financials | 19.06% |
| Industrials | 16.34% |
| Healthcare | 12.47% |
| Consumer Defensive | 11.62% |
| Health Technology | 11.47% |
| Retail Trade | 11.13% |
Country weights
- Other66.35%
- Japan20.62%
- Canada15.03%
- United Kingdom12.61%
- Australia9.69%
- France6.86%
- Switzerland5.77%
- Germany4.11%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 66.35% |
| Japan | 20.62% |
| Canada | 15.03% |
| United Kingdom | 12.61% |
| Australia | 9.69% |
| France | 6.86% |
| Switzerland | 5.77% |
| Germany | 4.11% |
| 1 week | -0.2% |
| 1 month | +1.7% |
| 3 months | +1.5% |
| 6 months | +3.7% |
| YTD | +13.7% |
| 1 year | +16.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat RODM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41B | +$609M | -26bp on fee · 36× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -25bp on fee · 28× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $190.1B | +$496M | -22bp on fee · 165× the assets · +$496M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IAGG iShares Core International Aggregate Bond ETF | 0.07% | $12.5B | +$415M | -22bp on fee · 11× the assets · +$415M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SCHF Schwab International Equity ETF | 0.06% | $41.6B | — | -23bp on fee · 36× the assets | Head-to-head |