GLOBAL X RUSSELL 2000 ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
RSSL price
Table
| Date | RSSL close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $98.27 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $97.72 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $96.76 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $96.10 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $96.69 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $96.27 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $94.64 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $96.15 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $94.34 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $94.72 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $95.70 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $95.90 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $95.51 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $92.99 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $93.15 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $91.34 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $91.75 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $91.67 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $89.95 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $92.44 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $94.00 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $96.28 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $97.08 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $97.50 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $96.36 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $96.27 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $98.01 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $98.76 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $98.36 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $98.42 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $98.57 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $100.03 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $101.11 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $99.63 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $98.94 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $98.53 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $97.28 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $98.11 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $98.68 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $99.81 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $99.23 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $99.72 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $98.97 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $98.47 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $97.16 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $96.59 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $97.42 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $99.06 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $100.36 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $100.11 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $101.24 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $102.00 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $102.50 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $102.37 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $103.09 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $104.02 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $104.18 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $102.90 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $104.98 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $105.73 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $103.79 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $103.43 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $103.68 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $103.39 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $103.20 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $101.72 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $102.66 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $102.97 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $102.08 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $100.39 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $103.93 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $104.39 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $104.25 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $103.93 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $101.72 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $102.97 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $103.15 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $103.47 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $103.63 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $103.63 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $101.93 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $103.23 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $103.09 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $104.24 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $102.33 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $103.44 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $101.55 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $102.46 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $100.82 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $98.31 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $99.39 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $99.14 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $99.05 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $96.89 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $96.56 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $97.50 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $98.10 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $96.78 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $97.18 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $94.98 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $97.37 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $97.65 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $98.80 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $97.14 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $95.50 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $94.17 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $97.14 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $98.04 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $98.53 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $98.90 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $99.08 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $101.86 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $102.61 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $102.19 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $103.71 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $105.15 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $105.37 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $105.66 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $107.98 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $108.48 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $107.41 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $108.17 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $107.88 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $108.35 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $108.42 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $107.19 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $106.46 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $108.61 |
| May 1, 2026 | $109.33 |
| May 4, 2026 | $108.73 |
| May 5, 2026 | $110.55 |
| May 6, 2026 | $112.18 |
| May 7, 2026 | $110.35 |
| May 8, 2026 | $111.25 |
| May 11, 2026 | $111.76 |
| May 12, 2026 | $110.60 |
| May 13, 2026 | $110.59 |
| May 14, 2026 | $111.25 |
| May 15, 2026 | $108.64 |
| May 18, 2026 | $107.94 |
| May 19, 2026 | $106.80 |
| May 20, 2026 | $109.49 |
| May 21, 2026 | $110.53 |
| May 22, 2026 | $111.58 |
| May 26, 2026 | $113.80 |
| May 27, 2026 | $113.68 |
| May 28, 2026 | $114.25 |
| May 29, 2026 | $113.60 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $113.02 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $114.08 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $112.63 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $114.25 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $110.34 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $111.18 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $111.66 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $110.51 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $113.58 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $114.66 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $115.72 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $114.87 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $113.72 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $115.71 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $117.01 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $115.85 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $116.39 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $117.07 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $116.99 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $117.18 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $117.89 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $117.47 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $116.82 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $117.13 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $116.29 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $115.02 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $116.36 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $115.79 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $115.00 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $115.42 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $115.77 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $115.88 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $115.23 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $114.55 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $116.16 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $115.16 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $114.31 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $113.96 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $114.80 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $114.92 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $112.78 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $114.62 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $114.01 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $116.05 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $118.06 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $117.49 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $116.84 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $118.05 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $117.36 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $117.73 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $118.47 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $118.78 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $119.41 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $119.11 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $117.68 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $118.23 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $116.48 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $117.53 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $116.61 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $117.13 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $117.06 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $117.44 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $115.87 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $114.98 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $113.82 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $115.12 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $115.58 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $115.92 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $115.36 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $113.81 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $112.64 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $113.11 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $112.78 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $111.90 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $111.48 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $112.47 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $111.41 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $112.17 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $112.81 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $110.79 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $110.54 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $110.79 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $109.90 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $109.49 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $109.38 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $109.53 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $110.56 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $110.66 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $110.10 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $108.69 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $108.86 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $109.09 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $108.72 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $108.28 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $106.22 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $107.52 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $105.79 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $106.08 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $107.84 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $108.23 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $108.17 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $107.82 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $108.40 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +12.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FROGJFROG | 0.36% | $99.61 | -1.0% | ||
| 2 | GKOSGLAUKOS | 0.33% | $178.27 | -0.3% | ||
| 3 | MOGAMoog Inc MOG-A | 0.36% | $358.27 | +5.0% | ||
| 4 | UMBFUMB FINANCIAL | 0.33% | $134.26 | -0.9% | ||
| 5 | BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 0.36% | $58.88 | -2.0% | ||
| 6 | SMSM ENERGY | 0.31% | $40.15 | +0.1% | ||
| 7 | TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE | 0.34% | $145.25 | +3.8% | ||
| 8 | RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES | 0.28% | $132.27 | +1.4% | ||
| 9 | CTRECARETRUST REIT | 0.30% | $36.98 | +1.0% | ||
| 10 | JXNJACKSON FINANCIAL | 0.29% | $132.64 | +1.9% | ||
| 11 | ONBOLD NATIONAL BANCORP | 0.29% | $25.03 | -1.1% | ||
| 12 | HQYHEALTHEQUITY | 0.26% | $103.75 | -0.2% | ||
| 13 | PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS | 0.30% | $140.32 | +1.4% | ||
| 14 | VSATVIASAT | 0.29% | $66.39 | +8.0% | ||
| 15 | TXG10X GENOMICS | 0.30% | $72.96 | +2.0% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 1926Sector weights
- Healthcare17.79%
- Financial Services16.48%
- Financials16.31%
- Industrials15.31%
- Information Technology14.7%
- Technology14.45%
- Consumer Discretionary13.35%
- Consumer Cyclical9.86%
- Real Estate7.86%
- Energy5.15%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Healthcare | 17.79% |
| Financial Services | 16.48% |
| Financials | 16.31% |
| Industrials | 15.31% |
| Information Technology | 14.7% |
| Technology | 14.45% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 13.35% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.86% |
| Real Estate | 7.86% |
| Energy | 5.15% |
Country weights
- United States98.24%
- Bermuda1.51%
- Other0.9%
- Cayman Islands0.57%
- Brazil0.41%
- Canada0.26%
- Monaco0.17%
- Guernsey0.12%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.24% |
| Bermuda | 1.51% |
| Other | 0.9% |
| Cayman Islands | 0.57% |
| Brazil | 0.41% |
| Canada | 0.26% |
| Monaco | 0.17% |
| Guernsey | 0.12% |
| 1 week | +0.5% |
| 1 month | -2.2% |
| 3 months | -4.9% |
| 6 months | +0.0% |
| YTD | +12.2% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
The top holding is 0.4% of the book; the top ten carry 3%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 229 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| RIOT RIOT PLATFORMS | $6M | $6M |
| HUT HUT 8 MINING | $4M | $5M |
| AXTI AXT | $4M | $3M |
| HIMS HIMS & HERS HEALTH | $3M | $2M |
| PBF PBF ENERGY | $2M | $2M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat RSSL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$2.4B | 125× the assets · +$2.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 82× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $121B | +$1.8B | 80× the assets · +$1.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 69× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $76.1B | +$320M | 51× the assets · +$320M in over the month | Head-to-head |