ProShares Short Russell2000
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund invests in financial instruments that ProShare Advisors believes, in combination, should produce daily returns consistent with the fund's investment objective. It is a float-adjusted, market capitalization-weighted index containing approximately 2000 of the smallest companies in the Russell 3000® Index or approximately 10% of the total market capitalization of the Russell 3000® Index. The fund is non-diversified.
RWM price
Table
| Date | RWM close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $14.29 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $14.33 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $14.39 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $14.35 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $14.22 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $14.13 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $14.25 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $14.42 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $14.43 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $14.37 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $14.42 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $14.48 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $14.77 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $14.57 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $14.82 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $14.79 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $14.54 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $14.51 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $14.50 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $14.55 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $14.50 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $14.34 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$0M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $19.6K |
| Sep 29 | $3.5K |
| Sep 30 | −$4.9K |
| Oct 1 | −$9.8K |
| Oct 2 | −$5.6K |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $6.3K |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | −$14K |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | −$6.3K |
| Oct 14 | $27K |
| Oct 15 | $3K |
| Oct 16 | −$5.3K |
| Oct 19 | −$14.3K |
| Oct 20 | −$6K |
| Oct 21 | $3.8K |
| Oct 22 | $13.5K |
| Oct 23 | −$11.3K |
| Oct 26 | −$7.7K |
Money is leaving — −$8K in net outflows over the past month, while the price has returned -12.4% so far this year. At 0.95% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Government96.53%
- Cash3.47%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Government | 96.53% |
| Cash | 3.47% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other100%
- Cash9.25%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| Cash | 9.25% |
| 1 week | -1.2% |
| 1 month | +1.1% |
| 3 months | +4.7% |
| 6 months | -1.6% |
| YTD | -12.4% |
| 1 year | -11.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$2K |
| 1 month | −$8K |
| 3 months | +$7K |
| YTD | +$29K |
| 1 year | +$18K |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $19.1K |
| Dec | −$24.4K |
| Jan | −$4.9K |
| Feb | $9.6K |
| Mar | $37.4K |
| Apr | −$4.6K |
| May | −$23.8K |
| Jun | −$350 |
| Jul | $7.8K |
| Aug | −$1.1K |
| Sep | $35.7K |
| Oct | −$26.6K |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK