SPDR Dow Jones REIT ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index is designed to provide a measure of real estate securities that serve as proxies for direct real estate investing, in part by excluding securities whose value is not always closely tied to the value of the underlying real estate.
RWR price
Table
| Date | RWR close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $118.65 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $118.77 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $118.26 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $116.40 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $115.94 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $115.92 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $115.02 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $115.53 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $114.24 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $114.79 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $113.21 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $111.99 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $113.11 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $114.36 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $114.47 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $113.74 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $113.46 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $114.34 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $114.47 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $114.42 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $115.18 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $115.28 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $114.62 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $113.44 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $112.89 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $112.03 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $112.08 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $111.63 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $112.05 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $111.33 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $111.47 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $110.23 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $109.63 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $110.04 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $109.65 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $109.35 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $108.54 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $108.92 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $107.91 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $107.77 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $107.51 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $106.32 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $106.31 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $106.24 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $106.02 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $105.99 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $104.92 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $104.24 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $104.65 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $104.12 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $104.74 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $103.05 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $103.88 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $104.62 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $105.56 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $105.58 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $104.66 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $105.57 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $105.92 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $104.75 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $106.80 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $105.97 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $107.61 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $107.41 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $107.91 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $106.98 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$89M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 27 | $106.7M |
| Aug 3 | −$52M |
| Aug 10 | −$2.9M |
| Aug 17 | −$17.1M |
| Aug 24 | $20.3M |
| Aug 31 | $8.4M |
| Sep 7 | $19.3M |
| Sep 14 | $11.1M |
| Sep 21 | $5.4M |
| Sep 28 | −$50K |
| Oct 5 | −$10.4M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$10M in net outflows over the past month, about 0.6% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +8.9% so far this year. At 0.25% a year it is not the cheapest way in — VNQ has a reported fee of 0.12%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Real Estate100%
- Finance98.97%
- Mutual fund0.96%
- Other0.71%
- Cash0.07%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Real Estate | 100% |
| Finance | 98.97% |
| Mutual fund | 0.96% |
| Other | 0.71% |
| Cash | 0.07% |
| 1 week | +1.0% |
| 1 month | +0.7% |
| 3 months | -9.8% |
| 6 months | -1.2% |
| YTD | +8.9% |
| 1 year | +4.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$10M |
| 3 months | +$89M |
| YTD | −$43M |
| 1 year | +$24M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$9M |
| Dec | $56.9M |
| Jan | −$80.3M |
| Feb | −$96.2M |
| Mar | $130.1M |
| Apr | −$53.2M |
| May | $5.3M |
| Jun | −$5.7M |
| Jul | $74.6M |
| Aug | −$51.7M |
| Sep | $38.9M |
| Oct | −$5.2M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat RWR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -22bp on fee · 22× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -22bp on fee · 10× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -21bp on fee · 18× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -21bp on fee · 13× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -21bp on fee · 10× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |