Schwab Emerging Markets Equity ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund generally invests in stocks that are included in the FTSE Emerging Index. The index is comprised of large and mid capitalization companies in emerging market countries, as defined by the index provider. The fund will invest at least 90% of its net assets (including, for this purpose, any borrowings for investment purposes) in these stocks, including depositary receipts representing securities of the index; such depositary receipts may be in the form of ADRs, GDRs and EDRs.
SCHE price
Table
| Date | SCHE close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $36.72 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $36.61 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $36.45 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $36.27 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $36.56 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $37.27 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $37.25 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $36.78 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $36.31 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $36.73 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $36.71 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $36.68 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $36.18 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $36.14 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $35.70 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $35.67 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $35.85 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $35.78 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $34.95 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $34.96 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $34.76 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $34.97 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +6.8% so far this year. At 0.11% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other93.33%
- Finance24.94%
- Financial Services23.06%
- Financials22.72%
- Technology20.01%
- Information Technology19.61%
- Consumer Discretionary17.79%
- Electronic Technology15.22%
- Consumer Cyclical12.25%
- Communication Services9.42%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 93.33% |
| Finance | 24.94% |
| Financial Services | 23.06% |
| Financials | 22.72% |
| Technology | 20.01% |
| Information Technology | 19.61% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.79% |
| Electronic Technology | 15.22% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 12.25% |
| Communication Services | 9.42% |
Country weights
- Other72.88%
- China27.27%
- India24.04%
- Taiwan19.45%
- Taiwan, Province of China13.97%
- Brazil5.34%
- South Africa3.21%
- Saudi Arabia2.75%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 72.88% |
| China | 27.27% |
| India | 24.04% |
| Taiwan | 19.45% |
| Taiwan, Province of China | 13.97% |
| Brazil | 5.34% |
| South Africa | 3.21% |
| Saudi Arabia | 2.75% |
| 1 week | -2.3% |
| 1 month | -5.5% |
| 3 months | -1.9% |
| 6 months | -2.5% |
| YTD | +6.8% |
| 1 year | +2.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SCHE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -8bp on fee · 4× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -7bp on fee · 4× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$1.6B | -4bp on fee · 21× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IAGG iShares Core International Aggregate Bond ETF | 0.07% | $12.5B | +$415M | -4bp on fee · +$415M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SCHF Schwab International Equity ETF | 0.06% | $41.6B | — | -5bp on fee · 5× the assets | Head-to-head |