Schwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The index includes the mid-cap portion of the Dow Jones U.S. Total Stock Market Index actually available to investors in the marketplace. The Dow Jones U.S. Mid-Cap Total Stock Market Index includes the components ranked 501-1000 by full market capitalization. The index is a float-adjusted market capitalization weighted index. The fund will invest at least 90% of its net assets in securities that are included in the index.
SCHM price
Table
| Date | SCHM close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $34.26 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $34.20 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $34.02 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $34.30 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $34.57 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $34.77 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $34.88 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $34.36 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $34.47 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $34.65 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $34.51 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $34.50 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $34.07 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $34.55 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $34.16 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $34.16 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $34.59 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $34.73 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $34.73 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $34.54 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $34.70 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +15.4% so far this year. At 0.040% a year, no lower reported fee appears among the alternatives shown here.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance20.23%
- Industrials19.99%
- Consumer Discretionary18.49%
- Technology15.46%
- Information Technology15.35%
- Consumer Cyclical14.78%
- Financial Services13.76%
- Financials13.48%
- Technology Services11.14%
- Producer Manufacturing10.47%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 20.23% |
| Industrials | 19.99% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 18.49% |
| Technology | 15.46% |
| Information Technology | 15.35% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 14.78% |
| Financial Services | 13.76% |
| Financials | 13.48% |
| Technology Services | 11.14% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 10.47% |
Country weights
- United States98%
- Bermuda1.23%
- United Kingdom0.57%
- Ireland0.5%
- Canada0.35%
- Sweden0.17%
- India0.13%
- Jersey0.12%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98% |
| Bermuda | 1.23% |
| United Kingdom | 0.57% |
| Ireland | 0.5% |
| Canada | 0.35% |
| Sweden | 0.17% |
| India | 0.13% |
| Jersey | 0.12% |
| 1 week | +0.3% |
| 1 month | +0.5% |
| 3 months | -0.8% |
| 6 months | +3.1% |
| YTD | +15.4% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SCHM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -1bp on fee · 4× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -1bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 11× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | 3× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | 2× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |