Schwab Intermediate-Term U.S. Treasury ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 90% of its net assets (including, for this purpose, any borrowings for investment purposes) in securities included in the index. The index includes all publicly-issued U.S. Treasury securities that have a remaining maturity of greater than or equal to three years and less than ten years, are rated investment grade, and have $300 million or more of outstanding face value. The securities in the index must be denominated in U.S. dollars and must be fixed-rate and non-convertible.
SCHR price
Table
| Date | SCHR close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $23.72 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $23.73 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $23.70 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $23.69 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $23.64 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $23.64 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $23.68 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $23.69 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $23.74 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $23.71 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $23.71 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $23.74 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $23.75 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $23.86 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $23.90 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $23.84 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $23.86 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $23.84 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $24.04 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $24.00 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $24.01 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -4.3% so far this year. At 0.030% a year, no lower reported fee appears among the alternatives shown here.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Treasury100%
- Government99.7%
- Other99.37%
- Technology0.63%
- Mutual fund0.3%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Treasury | 100% |
| Government | 99.7% |
| Other | 99.37% |
| Technology | 0.63% |
| Mutual fund | 0.3% |
Country weights
- Other96.76%
- India2.24%
- United States1%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 96.76% |
| India | 2.24% |
| United States | 1% |
| 1 week | +0.6% |
| 1 month | +0.9% |
| 3 months | -1.6% |
| 6 months | -3.7% |
| YTD | -4.3% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SCHR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | 2× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTL State Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $10.9B | +$160M | +$160M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 13× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | 2× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |