Schwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
To pursue its goal, the fund generally invests in stocks that are included in the Dow Jones U.S. Large-Cap Value Total Stock Market Index. The index includes the large-cap value portion of the Dow Jones U.S. Total Stock Market Index actually available to investors in the marketplace. The Dow Jones U.S. Large-Cap Value Total Stock Market Index includes the components ranked 1-750 by full market capitalization and that are classified as "value" based on a number of factors.
SCHV price
Table
| Date | SCHV close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $33.55 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $33.51 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $33.31 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $33.38 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $33.54 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $33.62 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $33.79 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $33.58 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $33.81 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $33.93 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $34.04 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $33.98 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $33.92 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $34.16 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $34.15 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $34.00 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $34.34 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $34.40 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $34.57 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $34.34 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $34.55 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $34.55 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +16.7% so far this year. At 0.040% a year, no lower reported fee appears among the alternatives shown here.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance24.55%
- Financial Services20.59%
- Financials20.51%
- Consumer Discretionary18.7%
- Industrials13.67%
- Healthcare12.12%
- Technology12.06%
- Information Technology11.28%
- Health Technology10.9%
- Consumer Defensive10.63%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 24.55% |
| Financial Services | 20.59% |
| Financials | 20.51% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 18.7% |
| Industrials | 13.67% |
| Healthcare | 12.12% |
| Technology | 12.06% |
| Information Technology | 11.28% |
| Health Technology | 10.9% |
| Consumer Defensive | 10.63% |
Country weights
- United States98.49%
- Switzerland0.61%
- United Kingdom0.32%
- Netherlands0.29%
- Bermuda0.18%
- Ireland0.09%
- Singapore0.08%
- Canada0.07%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.49% |
| Switzerland | 0.61% |
| United Kingdom | 0.32% |
| Netherlands | 0.29% |
| Bermuda | 0.18% |
| Ireland | 0.09% |
| Singapore | 0.08% |
| Canada | 0.07% |
| 1 week | +0.4% |
| 1 month | +2.2% |
| 3 months | +0.8% |
| 6 months | +7.9% |
| YTD | +16.7% |
| 1 year | +17.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SCHV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -1bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -1bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | 5× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | 3× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 11× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |