SPDR S&P Dividend ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index is designed to measure the performance of the highest dividend yielding S&P Composite 1500® Index constituents that have followed a managed-dividends policy of consistently increasing dividends every year for at least 20 consecutive years.
SDY price
Table
| Date | SDY close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $140.34 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $138.93 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $137.12 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $137.34 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $137.22 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $136.08 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $136.06 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $136.50 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $136.08 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $137.23 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $137.27 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $138.54 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $139.01 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $138.63 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $138.22 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $137.11 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $137.35 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $136.50 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $135.96 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $138.26 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $137.71 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $139.33 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $140.18 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $140.75 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $139.89 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $139.20 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $140.22 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $140.11 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $140.08 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $138.70 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $138.38 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $140.03 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $141.38 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $141.53 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $142.01 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $140.87 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $141.39 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $141.02 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $140.33 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $139.96 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $139.71 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $140.36 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $140.35 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $140.33 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $140.12 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $139.16 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $140.04 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $140.78 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $142.25 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $140.62 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $142.94 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $143.57 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $143.86 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $144.43 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $146.22 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $146.66 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $146.51 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $145.32 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $147.06 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $147.03 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $146.60 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $146.72 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $147.04 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $146.75 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $147.43 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $148.73 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $149.21 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $150.46 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $152.65 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $151.98 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $153.40 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $153.00 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $153.95 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $154.96 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $154.11 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $155.25 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $154.55 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $154.44 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $154.49 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $155.02 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $154.77 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $155.36 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $154.56 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $155.05 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $155.93 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $155.90 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $154.56 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $154.25 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $152.38 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $151.45 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $151.24 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $150.07 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $149.43 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $148.21 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $148.56 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $149.14 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $148.98 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $146.64 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $145.87 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $143.97 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $144.38 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $144.92 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $145.43 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $145.28 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $144.41 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $144.50 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $145.94 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $145.84 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $146.12 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $146.29 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $145.63 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $148.22 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $148.67 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $147.31 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $147.45 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $147.45 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $146.66 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $147.82 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $149.05 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $149.10 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $148.00 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $147.20 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $149.36 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $148.17 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $148.17 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $148.39 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $147.70 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $150.07 |
| May 1, 2026 | $149.14 |
| May 4, 2026 | $147.47 |
| May 5, 2026 | $148.49 |
| May 6, 2026 | $149.12 |
| May 7, 2026 | $148.41 |
| May 8, 2026 | $148.01 |
| May 11, 2026 | $147.75 |
| May 12, 2026 | $147.92 |
| May 13, 2026 | $147.07 |
| May 14, 2026 | $147.40 |
| May 15, 2026 | $146.11 |
| May 18, 2026 | $147.81 |
| May 19, 2026 | $147.75 |
| May 20, 2026 | $148.12 |
| May 21, 2026 | $148.78 |
| May 22, 2026 | $149.96 |
| May 26, 2026 | $150.16 |
| May 27, 2026 | $150.03 |
| May 28, 2026 | $149.89 |
| May 29, 2026 | $149.26 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $147.92 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $148.90 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $148.67 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $149.41 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $149.93 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $148.80 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $150.73 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $150.18 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $151.41 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $152.66 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $152.62 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $152.84 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $150.36 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $150.50 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $149.32 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $150.00 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $151.17 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $152.15 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $153.11 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $152.75 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $152.18 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $153.01 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $155.67 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $154.97 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $155.62 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $153.55 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $153.13 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $154.36 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $154.57 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $153.04 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $152.51 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $155.78 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $154.81 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $153.98 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $153.62 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $154.32 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $153.92 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $155.73 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $156.62 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $158.70 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $157.75 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $155.44 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $155.00 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $155.75 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $157.23 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $157.14 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $156.82 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $157.83 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $157.52 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $157.92 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $157.77 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $158.33 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $158.53 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $156.96 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $157.66 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $158.98 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $158.08 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $158.44 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $159.18 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $158.25 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $158.49 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $157.51 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $157.50 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $156.24 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $155.69 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $156.19 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $156.88 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $155.89 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $154.63 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $153.19 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $152.37 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $153.00 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $153.93 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $153.33 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $151.87 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $152.17 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $150.78 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $149.79 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $149.92 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $148.97 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $147.94 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $148.59 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $148.01 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $147.70 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $146.48 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $147.49 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $147.57 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $147.71 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $148.39 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $147.19 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $149.37 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $149.04 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $150.38 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $150.89 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $152.04 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $153.96 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $155.06 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $154.10 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $156.10 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $155.99 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $159.94 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $158.40 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $158.51 |
Monthly net flows, Max
Net outflow over the range: −$4.3B
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct ’23 | −$11.2M |
| Nov ’23 | −$324.9M |
| Dec ’23 | −$166.4M |
| Jan ’24 | −$396.6M |
| Feb ’24 | −$291.6M |
| Mar ’24 | −$166.4M |
| Apr ’24 | −$223.9M |
| May ’24 | −$241.3M |
| Jun ’24 | −$147.6M |
| Jul ’24 | −$162.2M |
| Aug ’24 | −$155.1M |
| Sep ’24 | −$77.4M |
| Oct ’24 | $1.1B |
| Nov ’24 | −$1.2B |
| Dec ’24 | $117.8M |
| Jan ’25 | −$256.8M |
| Feb ’25 | −$183.7M |
| Mar ’25 | −$155.7M |
| Apr ’25 | $589.1M |
| May ’25 | −$690.5M |
| Jun ’25 | −$68M |
| Jul ’25 | −$62.4M |
| Aug ’25 | −$119.3M |
| Sep ’25 | −$126.3M |
| Oct ’25 | −$118.5M |
| Nov ’25 | −$89.5M |
| Dec ’25 | −$28.2M |
| Jan ’26 | −$157.4M |
| Feb ’26 | −$46M |
| Mar ’26 | $7.3M |
| Apr ’26 | $725.3M |
| May ’26 | −$839.5M |
| Jun ’26 | −$45.5M |
| Jul ’26 | $1.7B |
| Aug ’26 | −$1.9B |
| Sep ’26 | −$46.5M |
| Oct ’26 | −$75.5M |
Money is leaving — −$75M in net outflows over the past month, about 0.3% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +13.9% so far this year. At 0.35% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS | 2.15% | $43.10 | -3.5% | ||
| 2 | ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING | 1.54% | $301.12 | -1.0% | ||
| 3 | OREALTY INCOME | 2.14% | $57.16 | +0.5% | ||
| 4 | ABBVABBVIE | 1.62% | $286.74 | +0.4% | ||
| 5 | KVUEKENVUE | 1.76% | $19.50 | -0.4% | ||
| 6 | CVXCHEVRON | 1.28% | $232.01 | -0.5% | ||
| 7 | TGTTARGET | 1.55% | $148.53 | -2.8% | ||
| 8 | KMBKIMBERLY CLARK | 1.75% | $109.63 | -0.5% | ||
| 9 | ACNACCENTURE | 0.88% | $247.23 | -0.9% | ||
| 10 | MDTMEDTRONIC | 1.30% | $94.79 | -0.6% | ||
| 11 | TXNTEXAS INSTRUMENTS | 1.56% | $298.12 | +4.7% | ||
| 12 | QCOMQUALCOMM | 1.57% | $179.60 | +2.1% | ||
| 13 | KOCOCA COLA | 1.26% | $92.70 | -0.0% | ||
| 14 | BDXBECTON DICKINSON & | 1.07% | $196.39 | -1.3% | ||
| 15 | EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON | 1.34% | $115.42 | -0.3% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 133Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary25.39%
- Consumer Defensive18.5%
- Industrials17.1%
- Utilities16.37%
- Consumer Non-Durables14.89%
- Finance14.31%
- Financial Services10.29%
- Financials10.21%
- Producer Manufacturing9.64%
- Healthcare8.49%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 25.39% |
| Consumer Defensive | 18.5% |
| Industrials | 17.1% |
| Utilities | 16.37% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 14.89% |
| Finance | 14.31% |
| Financial Services | 10.29% |
| Financials | 10.21% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 9.64% |
| Healthcare | 8.49% |
Country weights
- United States98.45%
- United Kingdom0.88%
- Switzerland0.67%
- Bermuda0.3%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.45% |
| United Kingdom | 0.88% |
| Switzerland | 0.67% |
| Bermuda | 0.3% |
| 1 week | +1.5% |
| 1 month | +6.7% |
| 3 months | +1.8% |
| 6 months | +7.0% |
| YTD | +13.9% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$16M |
| 1 month | −$75M |
| 3 months | −$248M |
| YTD | −$650M |
| 1 year | −$796M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$89.5M |
| Dec | −$28.2M |
| Jan | −$157.4M |
| Feb | −$46M |
| Mar | $7.3M |
| Apr | $725.3M |
| May | −$839.5M |
| Jun | −$45.5M |
| Jul | $1.7B |
| Aug | −$1.9B |
| Sep | −$46.5M |
| Oct | −$75.5M |
The top holding is 2.1% of the book; the top ten carry 17%. Spread across 156+ names, it behaves like roughly 104 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| MSFT MICROSOFT | $172M | $154M |
| XOM EXXON MOBIL | $25M | $18M |
| COST COSTCO WHOLESALE | $21M | $22M |
| CAT CATERPILLAR | $16M | $17M |
| LMT LOCKHEED MARTIN | $14M | $13M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SDY on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -32bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -32bp on fee · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -31bp on fee · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -31bp on fee · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -31bp on fee · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |