SEI ENHANCED US LARGE CAP QUALITY FACTOR ETF
Price through Oct 28, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 28, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 28, 2026.
SEIQ price
Table
| Date | SEIQ close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $41.30 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $41.06 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $41.05 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $40.94 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $41.12 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $41.45 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $41.72 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $41.69 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $41.85 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $42.20 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $42.36 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $42.36 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $42.40 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $42.87 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $42.62 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $42.61 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $42.95 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $43.06 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $43.23 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $42.77 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $42.94 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $42.80 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $42.56 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +9.3% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology Services37.25%
- Technology35.41%
- Consumer Cyclical13.93%
- Industrials13.2%
- Electronic Technology12.85%
- Consumer Defensive12.77%
- Health Technology11.66%
- Financial Services11.02%
- Consumer Non-Durables10.55%
- Commercial Services8.88%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology Services | 37.25% |
| Technology | 35.41% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 13.93% |
| Industrials | 13.2% |
| Electronic Technology | 12.85% |
| Consumer Defensive | 12.77% |
| Health Technology | 11.66% |
| Financial Services | 11.02% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 10.55% |
| Commercial Services | 8.88% |
Country weights
- United States99.82%
- Cash0.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.82% |
| Cash | 0.18% |
| 1 week | -1.5% |
| 1 month | +3.1% |
| 3 months | +3.1% |
| 6 months | +10.3% |
| YTD | +9.3% |
| 1 year | +9.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SEIQ on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 500× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $122.9B | +$1.7B | 497× the assets · +$1.7B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 422× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF | 0.20% | $96B | +$956M | 388× the assets · +$956M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 324× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |