SPDR S&P Kensho Intelligent Structures ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
Under normal market conditions, the fund generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index is comprised of U.S.-listed equity securities (including depositary receipts) of companies domiciled across developed and emerging markets worldwide which are included in the Intelligent Infrastructure sector as determined by a classification standard produced by the index provider. The fund is non-diversified.
SIMS price
Table
| Date | SIMS close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $44.04 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $44.34 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $43.34 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $44.22 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $44.36 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $45.24 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $46.52 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $46.27 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $45.88 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $46.21 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $45.48 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $45.97 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $45.98 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $45.73 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $46.06 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $45.57 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $44.40 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $44.78 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $43.90 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $44.11 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $43.73 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $43.83 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $43.92 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $44.02 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $43.35 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $43.22 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $42.72 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $42.74 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $43.64 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $43.93 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $44.16 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $43.23 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $42.81 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $43.44 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $42.91 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $42.75 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $42.66 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $43.23 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $43.09 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $43.20 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $43.40 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $42.83 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $42.29 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $42.74 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $41.99 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $42.18 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $42.04 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $42.33 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $42.86 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $42.92 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $43.39 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $42.48 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $42.36 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $42.69 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $42.21 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $42.31 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $41.32 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $41.70 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $41.35 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $41.28 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $41.75 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $42.30 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $42.51 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $42.47 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $42.70 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $43.59 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$0M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | −$430K |
Money is leaving — −$430K in net outflows over the past month, about 5.6% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +3.9% so far this year. At 0.45% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IWR has a reported fee of 0.19%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALRMALARMCOM HOLDINGS | 2.48% | $64.81 | +0.3% | ||
| 2 | TTEKTETRA TECH | 2.60% | $36.87 | -0.7% | ||
| 3 | VLTOVERALTO CORP | 2.63% | $103.19 | -0.2% | ||
| 4 | ITRIITRON | 2.66% | $94.55 | +7.8% | ||
| 5 | BMIBADGER METER | 2.83% | $151.75 | -2.7% | ||
| 6 | JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL | 2.57% | $155.88 | +5.7% | ||
| 7 | TSLATESLA | 2.70% | $407.46 | +4.0% | ||
| 8 | ARLOARLO TECHNOLOGIES | 2.68% | $13.05 | +5.4% | ||
| 9 | WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS | 2.66% | $19.48 | +3.9% | ||
| 10 | ADTADT | 2.37% | $6.87 | -0.1% | ||
| 11 | SLABSILICON LABORATORIES | 2.46% | $221.75 | +0.2% | ||
| 12 | HWKNHAWKINS | 2.26% | $153.85 | +13.6% | ||
| 13 | BEBLOOM ENERGY | 3.16% | $218.50 | +7.1% | ||
| 14 | PNRPENTAIR | 2.63% | $62.29 | +12.8% | ||
| 15 | XYLXYLEM | 2.70% | $92.86 | -14.2% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 50Sector weights
- Industrials46.02%
- Producer Manufacturing32.79%
- Technology25.78%
- Information Technology25.13%
- Electronic Technology23.66%
- Technology Services11.07%
- Consumer Cyclical7.81%
- Energy7.75%
- Consumer Discretionary7.59%
- Communication Services7.28%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Industrials | 46.02% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 32.79% |
| Technology | 25.78% |
| Information Technology | 25.13% |
| Electronic Technology | 23.66% |
| Technology Services | 11.07% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 7.81% |
| Energy | 7.75% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 7.59% |
| Communication Services | 7.28% |
Country weights
- United States86.73%
- Canada5.39%
- United Kingdom5.15%
- Ireland2.92%
- France2.03%
- Japan1.93%
- Korea, Republic of1.69%
- China1.6%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 86.73% |
| Canada | 5.39% |
| United Kingdom | 5.15% |
| Ireland | 2.92% |
| France | 2.03% |
| Japan | 1.93% |
| Korea, Republic of | 1.69% |
| China | 1.6% |
| 1 week | +3.1% |
| 1 month | +2.0% |
| 3 months | -1.0% |
| 6 months | -5.2% |
| YTD | +3.9% |
| 1 year | -7.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$430K |
| 1 month | −$430K |
| 3 months | −$430K |
| YTD | −$430K |
| 1 year | −$2M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | −$480K |
| Jan | $0 |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | $0 |
| May | $0 |
| Jun | $0 |
| Jul | $0 |
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | −$430K |
The top holding is 3.2% of the book; the top ten carry 28%. Spread across 54+ names, it behaves like roughly 47 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA TESLA | $646M | $557M |
| BE BLOOM ENERGY | $65M | $78M |
| ROKU ROKU | $6M | $5M |
| ON ON SEMICONDUCTOR | $2M | $3M |
| ENPH ENPHASE ENERGY | $2M | $2M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SIMS on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -42bp on fee · 5295× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -42bp on fee · 2386× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -41bp on fee · 4214× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -41bp on fee · 3083× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -41bp on fee · 2417× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |