XTRACKERS S&P 500 ESG ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
SNPE price
Table
| Date | SNPE close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $62.14 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $62.37 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $62.34 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $61.85 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $61.64 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $61.75 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $61.14 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $61.25 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $60.67 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $60.74 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $61.81 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $62.01 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $62.06 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $61.21 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $61.27 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $60.65 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $60.16 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $60.41 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $59.61 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $60.33 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $61.00 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $61.57 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $61.92 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $62.12 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $61.98 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $62.14 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $62.30 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $62.34 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $62.44 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $62.27 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $62.22 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $62.47 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $62.68 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $62.23 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $62.13 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $61.92 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $61.32 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $61.76 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $62.12 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $62.47 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $62.84 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $63.06 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $63.09 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $62.94 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $62.89 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $62.45 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $62.66 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $62.96 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $63.31 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $63.20 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $63.13 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $63.46 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $63.41 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $63.28 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $63.08 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $63.25 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $63.13 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $61.90 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $62.77 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $63.10 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $63.13 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $63.56 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $63.80 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $63.91 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $63.82 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $63.54 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $63.96 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $63.34 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $63.31 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $62.52 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $63.83 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $64.07 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $63.76 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $63.77 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $62.76 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $62.69 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $62.81 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $63.19 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $62.94 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $63.50 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $62.96 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $63.43 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $63.96 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $63.49 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $62.98 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $63.08 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $62.50 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $62.82 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $62.33 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $61.45 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $61.99 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $61.94 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $61.94 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $60.98 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $60.61 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $61.24 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $61.40 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $60.56 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $60.36 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $59.44 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $59.98 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $59.77 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $60.05 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $58.99 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $58.01 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $57.89 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $59.55 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $60.03 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $60.20 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $60.50 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $60.43 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $62.02 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $62.35 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $62.16 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $62.70 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $63.50 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $64.00 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $64.03 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $64.94 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $64.78 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $64.36 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $64.96 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $64.57 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $65.18 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $65.48 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $65.28 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $65.25 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $65.74 |
| May 1, 2026 | $65.67 |
| May 4, 2026 | $65.41 |
| May 5, 2026 | $65.93 |
| May 6, 2026 | $67.09 |
| May 7, 2026 | $66.91 |
| May 8, 2026 | $67.34 |
| May 11, 2026 | $67.58 |
| May 12, 2026 | $67.46 |
| May 13, 2026 | $67.99 |
| May 14, 2026 | $68.59 |
| May 15, 2026 | $67.67 |
| May 18, 2026 | $67.65 |
| May 19, 2026 | $67.25 |
| May 20, 2026 | $67.88 |
| May 21, 2026 | $67.82 |
| May 22, 2026 | $67.92 |
| May 26, 2026 | $68.40 |
| May 27, 2026 | $68.21 |
| May 28, 2026 | $68.50 |
| May 29, 2026 | $68.50 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $69.20 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $68.90 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $68.39 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $69.18 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $67.41 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $67.69 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $67.71 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $66.60 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $67.75 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $68.29 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $69.42 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $68.98 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $68.12 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $68.68 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $68.63 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $67.53 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $67.50 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $68.01 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $67.54 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $68.49 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $68.86 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $68.43 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $68.26 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $68.56 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $68.17 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $68.01 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $68.40 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $68.81 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $68.23 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $68.69 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $68.74 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $68.39 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $67.60 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $67.61 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $68.19 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $68.06 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $67.36 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $67.33 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $67.19 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $67.43 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $66.43 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $67.93 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $68.60 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $69.69 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $70.90 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $70.93 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $70.83 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $71.21 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $71.09 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $70.92 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $71.43 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $71.88 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $71.80 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $71.53 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $70.95 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $71.04 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $70.55 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $70.89 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $70.65 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $70.91 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $70.79 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $71.45 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $71.03 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $70.78 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $70.09 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $70.63 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $71.33 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $71.22 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $70.66 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $70.17 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $69.50 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $69.96 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $69.70 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $69.34 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $68.92 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $69.70 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $69.67 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $70.62 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $70.59 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $70.01 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $70.02 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $70.49 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $70.16 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $70.13 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $69.93 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $70.14 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $70.59 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $71.14 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $71.42 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $71.22 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $70.80 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $71.25 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $71.13 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $71.08 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $70.33 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $70.66 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $69.87 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $70.08 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $70.30 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $70.63 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $69.78 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $69.33 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $69.88 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +11.9% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology34.98%
- Information Technology34.4%
- Technology Services19.62%
- Electronic Technology19.37%
- Consumer Discretionary14.13%
- Financial Services13.58%
- Financials13.41%
- Healthcare12.77%
- Finance11.21%
- Health Technology9.47%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 34.98% |
| Information Technology | 34.4% |
| Technology Services | 19.62% |
| Electronic Technology | 19.37% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 14.13% |
| Financial Services | 13.58% |
| Financials | 13.41% |
| Healthcare | 12.77% |
| Finance | 11.21% |
| Health Technology | 9.47% |
Country weights
- United States99.46%
- Other24.63%
- Switzerland0.34%
- United Kingdom0.14%
- Ireland0.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.46% |
| Other | 24.63% |
| Switzerland | 0.34% |
| United Kingdom | 0.14% |
| Ireland | 0.06% |
| 1 week | -0.6% |
| 1 month | -0.9% |
| 3 months | +3.8% |
| 6 months | +7.2% |
| YTD | +11.9% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SNPE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $807.9B | +$2.9B | 590× the assets · +$2.9B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $475.9B | +$2B | 348× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 90× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $121B | +$1.8B | 88× the assets · +$1.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 76× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |