Global X SuperIncome Preferred ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Aug 23, 2024. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its total assets in the securities of the underlying index and in American Depositary Receipts ("ADRs") and Global Depositary Receipts ("GDRs") based on the securities in the underlying index. The underlying index tracks the performance of the highest-yielding preferred securities in the United States and Canada.
SPFF price
Table
| Date | SPFF close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $9.22 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $9.10 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $9.07 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $9.12 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $9.10 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $9.05 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $9.12 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $9.05 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $9.03 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $9.05 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $8.97 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $9.04 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $8.83 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $8.91 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $8.82 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $8.79 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $8.86 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $8.84 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $8.85 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $8.83 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $8.80 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$0M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 23 | $15.2K |
| Jul 24 | $4.5K |
| Jul 25 | $56.5K |
| Jul 26 | $38.1K |
| Jul 29 | −$46.4K |
| Jul 30 | −$60.5K |
| Jul 31 | $63.5K |
| Aug 1 | $76.5K |
| Aug 2 | −$15.1K |
| Aug 5 | $240.5K |
| Aug 6 | $77.1K |
| Aug 7 | −$76.2K |
| Aug 8 | −$7.7K |
| Aug 9 | $48.8K |
| Aug 12 | $28.3K |
| Aug 13 | −$49.4K |
| Aug 14 | −$9.4K |
| Aug 15 | $67.3K |
| Aug 16 | −$17K |
| Aug 19 | −$39.2K |
| Aug 20 | −$10.3K |
| Aug 21 | $11.2K |
| Aug 22 | −$640.6K |
| Aug 23 | $0 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -5.6% so far this year. At 0.48% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FCNCAFIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES | 1.09% | $2345.61 | -1.3% | ||
| 2 | ALLALLSTATE | 1.79% | $255.95 | +1.1% | ||
| 3 | MSMORGAN STANLEY | 2.12% | $183.49 | +2.2% | ||
| 4 | ORCLORACLE | 4.74% | $126.06 | -0.1% | ||
| 5 | CCITIGROUP | 2.19% | $121.04 | +0.3% | ||
| 6 | ARESARES MANAGEMENT | 3.50% | $121.88 | -0.2% | ||
| 7 | MTBM&T BANK | 1.03% | $221.80 | +0.1% | ||
| 8 | ALBALBEMARLE | 4.29% | $93.42 | -0.3% | ||
| 9 | BNYBLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST | 1.48% | $147.18 | +1.3% | ||
| 10 | JXNJACKSON FINANCIAL | 1.66% | $132.64 | +1.9% | ||
| 11 | APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT | 1.81% | $114.37 | +1.4% | ||
| 12 | WTFCWINTRUST FINANCIAL | 1.29% | $151.17 | +0.3% | ||
| 13 | MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY | 4.36% | $75.90 | +2.5% | ||
| 14 | SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIAL | 1.53% | $74.83 | +1.6% | ||
| 15 | PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS | 1.06% | $100.31 | -0.0% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 49Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Financial Services100%
- Finance82.49%
- Communications8.38%
- Consumer Durables3.44%
- Distribution Services1.45%
- Commercial Services1.27%
- Producer Manufacturing1.08%
- Other0.45%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Financial Services | 100% |
| Finance | 82.49% |
| Communications | 8.38% |
| Consumer Durables | 3.44% |
| Distribution Services | 1.45% |
| Commercial Services | 1.27% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 1.08% |
| Other | 0.45% |
Country weights
- United States94.22%
- Bermuda4.4%
- Other1.38%
- United Kingdom0.9%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 94.22% |
| Bermuda | 4.4% |
| Other | 1.38% |
| United Kingdom | 0.9% |
| 1 week | -0.7% |
| 1 month | -4.1% |
| 3 months | -5.3% |
| 6 months | -6.3% |
| YTD | -5.6% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | −$5.2M |
| Nov | −$2.6M |
| Dec | −$3.4M |
| Jan | −$7.8M |
| Feb | −$1.5M |
| Mar | −$2.8M |
| Apr | −$2.5M |
| May | −$3.7M |
| Jun | −$2.3M |
| Jul | −$1.3M |
| Aug | −$315K |
The top holding is 5.4% of the book; the top ten carry 41%. Spread across 37+ names, it behaves like roughly 25 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| MSTR MICROSTRATEGY | $57M | $75M |
| ORCL ORACLE | $63M | $56M |
| C CITIGROUP | $6M | $6M |
| BAC BANK OF AMERICA | $7M | $4M |
| WFC WELLS FARGO | $3M | $4M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SPFF on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -45bp on fee · 270× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -45bp on fee · 109× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -43bp on fee · 819× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -44bp on fee · 215× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -45bp on fee · 47× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |